Nearly surreal 'sweding' of Mad Max (1979).

Director:

Writers:

(contributing writer), (contributing writer) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The Madness of Max is a feature-length documentary on the making of arguably the most influential movie of the past thirty years. With over forty cast-and-crew interviews, hundreds of ... See full summary »

Directors: Gary McFeat, Tim Ridge
Stars: Steve Bisley, Tim Burns, Bertrand Cadart
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Mad Max Renegade follows the further adventures of Max Rockatansky after his desertion from Main Force Patrol in his famed Pursuit Special, more commonly known as the Interceptor.

Director: Paul Miller
Stars: Liam Fountain, Neva Cole, Gerry Goble
Short | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Director: Sergey A.
Stars: Sergey A., Yuriy Andreev, Marina Gafurova
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Directors: Sergey A., Evgeniy Mishukhin
Stars: Sergey A., Marina Gafurova, Evgeniy Mishukhin
Fall III (2016)
Short | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Sergey A.
Stars: Sergey A., Silvia de Satkliff
Short | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

While visiting Moscow, a tourist witnesses a paranormal phenomena dubbed "Pyramid Above the Kremlin" returning to Moscow with disastrous results.

Director: Sergey A.
Stars: Sergey A., Yuriy Andreev, Sergey Promzinskiy
Short | Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Director: Sergey A.
Stars: Sergey A., Viktor Murzikov, Sergey Promzinskiy
Radiodeath (2016)
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Director: Sergey A.
Stars: Sergey A., Danil Andreev, Sergey Promzinskiy
4th Floor (2016)
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  
Director: Sergey A.
Stars: Sergey A., Evgeniy Mishukhin
Documentary | Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Short experimental documentary which finds out what is exploitation cinema by using five sub-genres as an example and being exploitation itself.

Director: Nikolay Yeriomin
Stars: Nikolay Yeriomin
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

A companion piece for Book of the Senseless (2015) which gives the audience a chance to read the Book of the Senseless fully, as mysterious Reader does.

Director: Nikolay Yeriomin
Stars: Yaroslav Kozak, Mikhail Pervushin, Mikhail Bondarev
Short | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Viktor Murzikov
Stars: Andrey Antipin, Denis Arakhnidov, Ivan Belov
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Darina Zhuchenko ...
...
Lena Polovina ...
Kate Zhuchenko ...
Yelena Krechetova ...
Reflection in the Car's Visor Mirror
Edit

Storyline

Nearly surreal 'sweding' of Mad Max (1979).

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

25 December 2010 (Ukraine)  »

Also Known As:

Bezumniy Maks sweded  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

UAH 20 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

4: 3
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Nikolay Yeriomin: [multilinguality] The film is in Russian but main title remains in English. See more »

Goofs

Nearly everywhere in the movie due to production values. See more »

Connections

Edited into Ivan Born (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?