Edit
All at Sea (TV Series 2013– ) Poster

(2013– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tracey Rooney ... (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Paul Murphy ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Paul Riordan ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Matt Bloom ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Delyth Thomas ... (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Brian Lynch ... (created by) (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Madeleine Brettingham ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Hodkinson ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daniel Peak ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kirstie Falkous ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Joe Hepworth ... (1 episode, 2013)
David Isaac ... (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Oswin ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

Ryan Wilkinson ...
...
...
Milly Zero ...
Olivia Cosgrove ...
Sam Hattersley ...
...
Chris Jack ...
 Policeman / ... 8 episodes, 2013-2015
Maia King ...
 Jenny Leith / ... 6 episodes, 2013-2015
Mischa Baker ...
Hester Cox ...
 Ingrid / ... 5 episodes, 2013-2015
Martin Trenaman ...
 Mr. Leith / ... 4 episodes, 2013-2014
Tom Turner ...
...
Dylan Cheung ...
Kate Coogan ...
 Mrs. Ruddock / ... 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Maeve Larkin ...
 Mrs. Leith 2 episodes, 2013
Toby Hadoke ...
 Alan Ruddock / ... 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Owen Salthouse ...
Georgia Steel ...
 Amanda Bryce 2 episodes, 2013
...
Jason Furnival ...
Zoe Iqbal ...
 Policewoman 2 episodes, 2014
...
Jon Adamson ...
 Policeman 1 episode, 2014
...
 Mrs. Newman 1 episode, 2014
Trinity Dore-Thomas ...
 Becky Grainger 1 episode, 2013
...
 Madame Rose 1 episode, 2014
...
...
Joe Morrow ...
 Simon Tipton 1 episode, 2014
Eve Steele ...
 Mrs. Rigby 1 episode, 2014
...
 Mr. Lyman 1 episode, 2013
Lucy Black ...
 Mrs. Milne 1 episode, 2014
...
 Molly Tipton 1 episode, 2014
...
Will Andrews ...
Andy Burke ...
 Mr. Barnaby 1 episode, 2013
...
 Troy Milne 1 episode, 2014
Isabella Booth ...
 Baby Grace 1 episode, 2014
Alisha Barlow ...
Joan Hughes ...
 Mrs. Riley 1 episode, 2013
Dan Samuels ...
Flo Wilson ...
 Mrs. Grainger 1 episode, 2013
David Woodcock ...
 Piano Examiner 1 episode, 2013
Jack Armstrong ...
Scarlett Booth ...
 Baby Grace 1 episode, 2014
Izzy Chadwick ...
Chloe Rose Cowan ...
Simon Nelson ...
 Mr. Milne 1 episode, 2014
Jacqueline Pilton ...
 Ice Cream Vendor 1 episode, 2014
...
 Cynthia Brice 1 episode, 2013
Molly Kay ...
 Waitress 1 episode, 2013
...
 Mr. Atkinson 1 episode, 2013
Peter Slater ...
Debra Stewart ...
 Dr. Soames 1 episode, 2013
Sarah Totty ...
Karis Lomax ...
Harry McMullan ...
Simon Holland Roberts ...
Dan Tetsell ...
 Professor Chuckles 1 episode, 2014
Tanya Vital ...
Gillian Cally ...
 Mrs. Sheppard 1 episode, 2013
Bretten Lord ...
...
...
 Eddie Stiles 1 episode, 2013
...
 Mr. Newsom 1 episode, 2013
Archie Bradley ...
 Nathan Rigby 1 episode, 2014
Michael Hughes ...
Connor Phillips ...
 Richard 1 episode, 2014
Graeme Rooney ...
Shifaa Arfan ...
 Perfume Shop Assistant 1 episode, 2015
Pete Dunwell ...
Dean Fagan ...
Joe Lindley ...
 Randall Ruddock 1 episode, 2013
...
 Mr. King 1 episode, 2013
Joseph Potter ...
 Wenclas 1 episode, 2013
Samuel Thompson ...
Peter Toon ...
 Duane Stiles 1 episode, 2013
Paula Wharton ...
 Traffic Warden 1 episode, 2013
Sophia Andrews ...
Lucy Clipston ...
Phil Corbitt ...
 Ivor McGyvor 1 episode, 2014
...
 Hot Tub Man 1 episode, 2014
Matthew McGreevy ...
 Cinema Assistant 1 episode, 2014
Elliot Murray ...
Ash Tandon ...
 Delivery Man 1 episode, 2014
...
 Shopkeeper 1 episode, 2014
Ted Robbins ...
 Santa Claus 1 episode, 2015
Judith Barker ...
 Mrs. Moore 1 episode, 2013
...
 Supervisor 1 episode, 2013
Jack Mason ...
John May ...
Alan Meadows ...
 Piano Tuner 1 episode, 2013
Brandon Vaughan ...
 Older Boy 1 episode, 2013
Jenny Winslade ...
 Dry Cleaner 1 episode, 2013
Jonathan Banks ...
 Jamie Stipe 1 episode, 2014
Lorraine Breen ...
 Canteen Lady 1 episode, 2014
Theo Graham ...
Jane Hogarth ...
Anne Hornby ...
Mitchell Nordwind ...
 Party Boy 1 episode, 2014
Alan Stocks ...
 Maitre D 1 episode, 2014
...
 Mr. Byrne 1 episode, 2015
Victoria Brazier ...
 Terry Swift 1 episode, 2013
Velvet Hebditch ...
Delroy Brown ...
 Mr. Simmons 1 episode, 2014
Hannah Brown ...
Sophie Coward ...
 Centre Employee 1 episode, 2014
Lucy Cowley ...
Alan French ...
 Competition Judge 1 episode, 2014
Ella Garde ...
 Farm Girl 1 episode, 2014
Donna Lythgoe ...
 Funeral Celebrant 1 episode, 2014
Samantha Power ...
 Mrs. Brown 1 episode, 2014
Joshua Jack Wilkinson ...
Sarah Sayeed ...
Dan Henley ...
Isaac Armstrong ...
 Baby Jack 1 episode, 2014
John Draycott ...
 Michael 1 episode, 2014
...
 Shopkeeper 1 episode, 2014
...
Tyler Armstrong ...
 Baby Jack 1 episode, 2014
Hamish Gray ...
 Mr. Shaw 1 episode, 2014
Jolie Forrest ...
Stephanie Dooley ...
 Catherine 1 episode, 2015
...
 Seaside Tourist / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2013
Helen Lord ...
 Sacha Waitress (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Patricia Winker ...
 B&B Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Rosaria D'Agostino ...
 Tiff (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...
 Hotel Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...
 Featured Carol Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015

Series Produced by 

Brian Lynch ... co-producer (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Connal Orton ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Juliet Charlesworth ... producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Leather ... line producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Nadia Jaynes ... line producer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Simon Nelson ... producer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Music by 

Paul Honey ... (26 episodes, 2013-2015)

Series Cinematography by 

Ed Clark ... (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Craig Forster ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Film Editing by 

Russell Beeden ... (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rachel Hoult ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Casting By 

Jane Anderson ... (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kerrie Mailey ... (13 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

John Collins ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Anne Daniels ... (13 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Steven Grainger ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Tanya Miller ... (13 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Orla Smyth ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Lance Milligan ... (13 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Makeup Department 

Janita Doyle ... hair designer / makeup designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Vienna McMahon ... makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2013)
Jill Sweeney ... hair designer / makeup designer / make-up designer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Liz Trevena Tyers ... makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Natalie Allan ... make-up trainee (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Victoria Yates ... makeup supervisor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Production Management 

David Noble ... unit manager (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Bruce H. Gill ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Helen Fisher ... unit manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Wastell ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ben Szoradi ... second assistant director (13 episodes, 2013)
Jude Harrison ... second assistant director (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Nick Rae ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Nathan Juckes ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Robyn Barresi ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Ken Cumberland ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Simon Turner ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Beth Pell ... standby art director (13 episodes, 2013)
Vic Shirovay ... property master (13 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Williams ... graphic designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Jenny Alexander ... production buyer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Cruickshank ... graphic artist (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dave Lawson ... stand-by props (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Rod Lee ... property master (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kate Piper ... standby art director (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Livesey ... production buyer (11 episodes, 2013)
Thomas Chester ... stand-by props (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Carol Payne ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2013)
Kate Newall ... petty cash buyer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Sound Department 

Richard Lee ... dubbing mixer (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Daniel Piggott ... dubbing mixer / dubbing editor (22 episodes, 2013-2015)
Henry Dyer ... boom operator (13 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Seale ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2013)
Chris Devlin ... boom operator (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Gavin Dunn ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Joe Nattrass ... sound trainee (4 episodes, 2014)
Chris Anderson ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Jeff Hewitt-Davis ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Lowe ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Martin Pemberton ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Finch ... clapper loader (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mike Richardson ... focus puller (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Gwyn Hemmings ... camera trainee (18 episodes, 2013-2015)
John Cartwright ... best boy (13 episodes, 2013)
Phil Green ... electrician (13 episodes, 2013)
David Manfield ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2013)
Marc Tempest ... electrician (13 episodes, 2013)
Wayne Mansell ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Peter Trevena ... rigging gaffer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Grant Victory ... electrician (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steed Barrett ... electrician (10 episodes, 2013)
Tom Wood ... electrician (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Edd Wright ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2013)
Amber Osborne ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2014)
Matthew French ... b camera: second assistant camera: dailies (4 episodes, 2013)
Zoe Goodwin ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2013)
Adam Walker ... electrician (3 episodes, 2013)
Maria Ferrie ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2014)
Mark Bull ... camera trainee (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2014)
Steven Lee Sinclair ... assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
Dan Nightingale ... camera operator: b camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Joel Mills ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ruth Phelan ... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Emma Vickers ... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2013)
Aisling Bannon ... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ian Latham ... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Amy Swan ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Neil Parker ... colourist / colour grader (22 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ian Brown ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2013)
Siôn Roberts ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jamie Parry ... colour grader (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Location Management 

Jack Suckling ... location manager (13 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Davies ... location manager (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bruce H. Gill ... location assistant (1 episode, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Theresa Mckay-Roberts ... production accountant (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Natalie Shortman ... production runner / production secretary (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dominic Parry ... production executive (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robyn Frame ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Jenny Simmonds ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2013)
Eileen Wood ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2013)
Rhiannon Preece-Towey ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Stephen Walker ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lynne Marriott ... production executive (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sophie Agnew ... assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kate Graham ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Evenson ... production runner (1 episode, 2014)
Sharon Ranger ... script supervisor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page