Edit
"Grimm" Cold Blooded (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terrence O'Hara

Writing Credits  

Stephen Carpenter ... (created by) and
David Greenwalt ... (created by) &
Jim Kouf ... (created by)
 
Thomas Ian Griffith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jared Miller ...
Franz
Robin Langford ...
Frenay
Gary Cash ...
Breslau
Marcel Davis ...
Charlie Heller
...
Jimmy
Tyler Miles ...
Scott Himber
John Srednicki ...
Deputy Medical Examiner
Lyssa Browne ...
B.E.S. Contractor
Ernie Joseph ...
Andre
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Franz (as Jared Miller)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jessica Badenoch ... associate producer
Norberto Barba ... executive producer
Bruce Carter ... co-producer
Alan DiFiore ... co-executive producer
Michael Duggan ... consulting producer
Thomas Christian Eichtinger ... line producer: Austria
Dan E. Fesman ... co-executive producer
David Greenwalt ... executive producer
Sean Hayes ... executive producer
Julie Herlocker ... producer
Jim Kouf ... executive producer
Lynn Kouf ... producer
Todd Milliner ... executive producer
Steve Oster ... producer
Rob Wright ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Richard Marvin ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Marshall Adams ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris G. Willingham ... (as Chris Willingham)

Casting By 

Marlo Tiede ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Steven Wolff

Art Direction by 

Adam Reamer

Set Decoration by 

Rachel M. Thompson ... (as Rachel Thomson)

Costume Design by 

Alexandra Welker

Makeup Department 

Stephen Bettles ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Barney Burman ... special makeup effects designer/creator
Rocky Faulkner ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Hill ... key makeup artist
Terri Lodge ... makeup artist
Bree Moffett ... additional hair stylist
JoJo Myers Proud ... dept. head make-up (as Jo Jo Proud)
Emie Otis ... hair stylist
Anne Sellery ... makeup artist
Doreen Vantyne ... dept. head hair (as Doreen Van Tyne)

Production Management 

Bruce Carter ... unit production manager
Karen Wacker ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul B. Pedreira ... first assistant director (as Paul Pedreira)
Jason Ruffolo ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Jo Brown ... lead painter
Charles A. Carlsen ... greens foreman (as Charlie Carlsen)
Paul Cowsill ... greensman
Tami Galvin ... set dresser
Bree Judah ... paint foreman
Geoff Keller ... construction location foreman
Geoff LaMaye ... propmaker
Justin Louie ... construction buyer
Sarah Lydecker ... set painter
Jerad Marantz ... sketch artist: creature design
Timothy Oakley ... prop fabricator
Wilson Peery ... art department coordinator
Drew Pinniger ... property master
Janet Robyn Rivers ... painter foreman
Bill Rowe ... greensman
Joe Rynearson ... props
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer (as Steve Saylor)
Constantine Sekeris ... sketch artist: creature design
Carly Sertic ... graphics
Angela J. Smith ... set decoration buyer
Alun Vick ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... supervising sound editor
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Jason T. Edwards ... sound designer (as Jason Edwards)
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor
Glenn Micallef ... production sound mixer
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
Adam Risner ... boom operator
Creed Spencer ... additional boom operator
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
Johanna Turner ... sound editor
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Johnny Martini ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Wayne Woods ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Corrigan ... special effects
Kai Shelton ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Chad Doriguzzi ... character and creature artist
Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist
Lacey Hutchison ... visual effects coordinator: Inhance Digital
Edward Irastorza ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Lambert ... vfx producer
Matt Lefferts ... visual effects artist
Jason Maynard ... visual effects artist
Michael Miller ... lead compositors: visual effects
Gary Allan Parks ... vfx on-set coordinator (as Gary Parks)
Ron Rauch ... vfx assistant editor
Jason Sax ... visual effects producer: Inhance Digital
Guy Cappiccie ... visual effects supervisor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Ian Chapman ... post production coordinator: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
James Chick ... lead compositor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Patrick Donnelly ... compositor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Chad Doriguzzi ... character modeler: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Joel Hasse ... lead cg animator: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Clark James ... production executive: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Hannah Leitzke ... character rigger: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Celeste Leizer ... compositor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Gretchen Miller ... visual effects executive producer: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... senior compositor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Karim Moussa ... cg supervisor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Jeremy Nelson ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Eric Reed ... cg artist: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Janelle Schneider ... cg artist: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Jay Twenge ... compositor: HIVE-FX (uncredited)
Andrew Williams ... cg animator: HIVE-FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Simon Rhee ... fight coordinator
Matthew Taylor ... stunt coordinator (as Matt Taylor)
Pete Turner ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher Alley ... electrician
Cory Armstrong ... rigging electrician
Matthew Barbee ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nils Benson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Eric Bixler ... rigging / set eletrician / rigging electrian
Travis Buffington ... rigging grip
Suzanne Dietz ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jason Dinges ... rigging grip
Nate Goodman ... camera loader
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
Adam Lutz ... rigging grip
Tyler Macklin ... playback operator
Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Purkiss ... rigging electrician
Tim Spencer ... a camera operator (as Timothy Spencer) / steadicam operator (as Timothy Spencer)
Joe Vitellaro ... best boy rigging grip
Mike Vukas ... gaffer
Patrick LaValley ... secon assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eryn Goodman ... casting by: Oregon
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Danny Stoltz ... extras casting
Lana Veenker ... casting: Oregon
Ranielle Gray ... casting associate: Oregon (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nikki Bartnick ... costumer
Monica Brazelton ... shopper
Annette Dunford-Lewis ... costume supervisor (as Annette Lewis)
Leslie Gilbertson ... key tailor
Savannah Johnson ... tailor/costumer

Editorial Department 

Carlos Antonio Figueroa ... colorist: dailies
Ilana Foglia ... post-production coordinator
Tim Kartiala ... final colorist
Lance Stubblefield ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Scott Schirle ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kerkyra Brock ... driver
Steve Evans ... picture vehicle coordinator
Ransom Hamersly ... driver
Becca Letourneau ... driver
Eric Solmonson ... transportation coordinator
Cameron A. Tucker ... driver

Other crew 

Jesse Bellis ... production assistant: on-set
Jennifer Bertram ... production coordinator
Erin Brafford ... assistant production coordinator
David Brame Jr. ... assistant to producer
Jefferson O.S. Brassfield ... production assistant
Amanda Brick ... production assistant
Danika Burtt ... production assistant
Sean Calder ... story editor
Bo Cephus ... photo double / stand-in
Kristen M. D'Angelo ... production accountant (as Kristen D'Angelo)
Michael Fine ... set medic
Shaun Gavin ... location manager
Monica Graves ... production assistant
Ben Heins ... assistant to exec. producers
Jacy McIntosh ... production assistant / stage manager
Greg Meta ... production assistant
Yona Prost ... script supervisor
Logan Welch ... assistant location manager
Michael Fine ... lead medic (uncredited)
Kirsten Foe ... stand-in (uncredited)
Erin Hagen ... stand-in (uncredited)
Vincent Licas ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Peter Simpson ... police technical advisor (uncredited)
Tyron Strickland ... photo double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page