Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Donovan

Writing Credits  

Tony DeSena ... (written by) &
Guy Nicolucci ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Herself - Host
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series / Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie, or a Special / Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series and Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series / Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie, or a Special / Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series and Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Animated Program / Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program / Outstanding Children's Program and Outstanding Individual in Animation
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series / Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series & Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program and Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie
Jonathan Murray ...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming / Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie & Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials (as Jon Murray)
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming / Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials & Winner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming / Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series / Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials & Co-Winner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special / Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series and Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Hairstyling Awards / Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series & Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Rickey Minor ...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special / Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) / Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie & Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Special Visual Effects / Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role / Outstanding Voice-Over Performance & Winner: Outstanding Interactive Program (as Triumph the Insult Comic Dog)
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) and Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) and Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Costumes for a Series and Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special / Outstanding Costumes for a Series and Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Governors Award
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) / Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) / Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics & Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music / Outstanding Main Title Design / Outstanding Commercial / Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series and Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming / Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series / Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming and Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming / Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series / Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming and Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming / Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking / Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special / Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series and Outstanding Informational Series or Special
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming / Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming / Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking / Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special / Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series and Outstanding Informational Series or Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Special Class Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Non-Fiction Program / Outstanding Interactive Program and Creative Achievement in Interactive Media
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Special Class Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Non-Fiction Program / Outstanding Interactive Program and Creative Achievement in Interactive Media
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Special Class Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Non-Fiction Program / Outstanding Interactive Program and Creative Achievement in Interactive Media
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Special Class Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Non-Fiction Program / Outstanding Interactive Program and Creative Achievement in Interactive Media
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Special Class Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program / Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Non-Fiction Program / Outstanding Interactive Program and Creative Achievement in Interactive Media
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series / Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series / Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie, or a Special / Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series and Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Pamela Fryman ...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series / Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series / Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie, or a Special / Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Series and Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special / Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special and Outstanding Variety Special
...
Himself - Presenter & Winner
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Andy Ristaino ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Jennifer C. Baker ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation (as Jenny Gase-Baker)
Joseph Holt ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Paul Wee ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual in Animation
Sloane Klevin ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series and Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Courtney Webster ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Rachel Greene ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special (as Rachael Leah Greene)
Lisa Faibish ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Amanda Needham ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Monika Schmidt ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series, Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special and Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Jay Bushman ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program
Bernie Su ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program
Alexandra Edwards ...
Herself - Winner: Co-Winner: Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program
...
Herself - Trophy Presenter
Jennifer Lee Keyes ...
Herself - Trophy Presenter (as Jennifer Keyes)
Carmen Cuba ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (as Carmen Cuba CSA)
...
Herself - Announcer (voice)
...
Himself - Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series (as Katja Blichfeld CSA)
Jessica Daniels ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series (as Jessica Daniels CSA)
Laray Mayfield ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series (as Laray Mayfield CSA)
Jennifer McNamara ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series (as Jennifer McNamara-Shroff CSA)
Julie Schubert ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series (as Julie Schubert CSA)
Frank C. Agnone II ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Animated Program (uncredited)
Gevork Babityan ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special (uncredited)
Joe Bauer ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Sara Bernstein ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (uncredited)
Larry Blake ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
Shaw Bowman ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Interactive Program (uncredited)
Stuart Brisdon ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Eigil Bryld ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (uncredited)
Rob Butler ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming (uncredited)
Doug Campbell ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Adam Chazen ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Christopher Collins ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie (uncredited)
Melanie Demetri ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
Deborah La Mia Denaver ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming (uncredited)
Morgan Fallon ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
Susan Federman ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (uncredited)
Tom Fleischman ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
...
Herself - Governors Award (uncredited)
Robert Frye ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (uncredited)
...
Himself - Nominated: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming / Winner: Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming and Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (uncredited)
Prudence Glass ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming (uncredited)
Akash Goyal ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Interactive Program (uncredited)
Steve Grimes ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Interactive Program (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Jörn Großhans ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Mike Henneberger ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Interactive Program (uncredited)
Jamie Hitchcock ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series (uncredited)
Tom Holmes ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special (uncredited)
Eli Holzman ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Reality Program (uncredited)
John Janavs ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series (uncredited)
David Javerbaum ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics (uncredited)
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (uncredited)
Bret Johnson ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
Jeremy Jozwik ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Stephen Kelley ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special (uncredited)
Sean Kennedy ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs (uncredited)
Armen V. Kevorkian ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Ricky Kirshner ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Special Class Programs (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program (uncredited)
Annette Kudrak ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (uncredited)
Steve Kullback ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series (uncredited)
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series (uncredited)
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie (uncredited)
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series (uncredited)
Todd Liebler ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
Wendy Lobel ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Children's Program (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) (uncredited)
Mark Lyons ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Children's Program (uncredited)
Jodi Mancuso ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (uncredited)
Tobias Mannewitz ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Sven Martin ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music (uncredited)
Paul McDonnell ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Main Title Design (uncredited)
Gary Megregian ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (uncredited)
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series (uncredited)
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (uncredited)
Hugo Moss ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Main Title Design (uncredited)
Barbara Munch ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie (uncredited)
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special (uncredited)
Mike Oakley ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Francesca Paris ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series (uncredited)
Jabbar Raisani ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Keith Raywood ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
Bettie O. Rogers ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (uncredited)
David Rogers ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (uncredited)
Fred Rosenberg ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (uncredited)
...
Himself - Presenter: Governors Award (uncredited)
Paul Rudish ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program (uncredited)
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
Julie Sacks ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series (uncredited)
Claire Scanlon ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (uncredited)
Elliot Scheiner ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
Adam Schlesinger ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics (uncredited)
Jane Sharvina ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Nick Sinnott ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Mark Skowronski ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie (uncredited)
Jonathan Soule ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) (uncredited)
Jennifer Serio Stauffer ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (uncredited)
Jeffrey Stern ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (uncredited)
Frank Stettner ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Variety Special (uncredited)
Mikael Stewart ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special (uncredited)
Yvette Stone ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie (uncredited)
Cara Hannah Sullivan ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (uncredited)
Amy Tagliamonti ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role (uncredited)
Lydia Tenaglia ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
Shawn Tesser ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (uncredited)
...
Herself - Winner (uncredited)
Martin D. Toub ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Children's Program (uncredited)
Dennis Towns ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie (uncredited)
Robert Trachtenberg ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
Roland Vajs ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series (uncredited)
Peter Waggoner ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Special Class Programs (uncredited)
Einar Westerlund ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (uncredited)
Kathleen Williams ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs (uncredited)
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie (uncredited)
Jeff Wurtz ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
Louie Zakarian ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming (uncredited)
Daniela Zivkovic ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic) (uncredited)
Sandra Zweig ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Informational Series or Special (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony DeSena ... co-producer
Andrea Drake ... events producer
Benn Fleishman ... line producer
Kieran Healy ... executive producer
Tony Herman ... segment producer (as Toby Herman)
Eileen Horta ... executive producer
Spike Jones Jr. ... producer
Cynthia Kistler ... associate producer
Cheryl Cecchetto Michaud ... events producer
Lee Miller ... executive producer
Carole Propp ... coordinating producer
Frank Scherma ... executive producer
Leslie E. Vincent ... producer: nomination packages (as Leslie Vincent)
Mark Watters ... executive producer

Film Editing by 

Clark Burnett
Enrique Gutiérrez ... (as Enrique Gutierrez)
Booey Kober
Adam Lemnah

Production Design by 

Brian J. Stonestreet ... (as Brian Stonestreet)

Art Direction by 

Kristen Merlino

Makeup Department 

Naomi Abraham ... hair stylist
Barbara Fonte-Kunkel ... makeup artist (as Barbara Fonte)
Sandy Reimer ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Tina Cannizzaro DeBone ... production supervisor
Jeremy Tominberg ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Spike Jones Jr. ... segment director
Sandra Restrepo ... associate director (as Sandra Restrepo Considine)
Leslie E. Vincent ... assistant director (as Leslie Vincent)
Leslie Wilson ... associate director

Art Department 

Robert Beringhele ... production carpenter
Scott Bryan ... show graphics
Robert Friel ... production property master
Lori Pond ... electronic graphics

Sound Department 

Tom Angelotti ... communications
Patrick Baltzell ... house pa mixer
Robert Brogden ... pa technician
Martin Cruz ... audio assist
Gary Lanzisero ... communications
Gary Long ... audio playback
Josh Morton ... post production audio
Steven S. Nelson ... audio assist (as Steve Nelson)
Kristian Pedregon ... post production audio
Larry Reed ... audio
Christian Schrader ... sweetener

Camera and Electrical Department 

Parker Bartlett ... camera operator
Mike Berger ... lighting director
Diane Biederbeck ... camera operator (as Dianne Biederbeck)
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer (as Robert Dickinson)
Dan Donley ... camera operator
Jon Kusner ... lighting designer
Norm Levin ... projection supervisor
Andy O'Reilly ... lighting director
Michael A. Price ... cinematographer: opening film
Fred Quillen ... video playback
John Repczynski ... camera operator
David Rhea ... camera operator
Alen Sisul ... production electrician
Tom Tcimpidis ... video
David Thibodeau ... lighting director
Damien Tuffereau ... camera operator
Rob Vuona ... camera operator
Keith Winikoff ... technical director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pui Ko ... wardrobe
Stephanie Ko ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Asaf Eisenberg ... supervising editor
Matthew Kovach ... assistant editor
Amy Parks ... post-production assistant
Eric Quillen ... video tape operator
Jon Regul ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Nancy Severinson ... music supervisor (as Nancy Severinsen)

Other crew 

Julie Arie ... rights and clearances
Denny Barry ... stage manager
John Bradley ... staging supervisor
Scott Bryant ... title designer
Deborah Cahn ... traffic and logistics coordinator
J.D. Carter ... production staff
Melody Chen ... research coordinator
Michelle Cornelius ... site coordinator
John Cox ... teleprompter
Brett Donohue ... production staff (as Brett Donahue)
Sheri Ebner ... primetime awards administrator: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Rick Edwards ... screens technical director
Brian Farfan ... production staff
Max Fleishman ... production staff
Dylan Forer ... greenroom/dressing room coordinator
Roy Friedland ... stage manager
Bron Galleran ... teleprompter
Nicole Gauthier ... script coordinator
Adam Gould ... key production assistant
Anthony Greco ... production staff
Maureen Timpa Hendricks ... vice president of production: FX Networks (as Maureen Timpa)
Lucy Hood ... chief operating officer: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Eileen Horta ... in memoriam package
Keenan Hotchkin ... production staff
Joshua A. Jackson ... script supervisor
Dan Jaffe ... production staff (as Daniel Jaffe)
Kate Johnston ... script coordinator
Kaitlin Klose ... production intern: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Rachael Knight ... production intern: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (as Rachel Knight)
Frank Kohler ... chief financial and administrative officer: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
John Kozak ... assistant: Spike Jones Jr.
Sarah Barry Labrusciano ... production secretary
Dennis Langston ... staging supervisor
Stephen Law ... technical manager
John Leverence ... senior vice president of awards: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Adam Lewinson ... senior vice president of programming and production: FX Networks
Deborah Liebling ... stage manager (as Debbie Healy)
Erin Masuda ... greenroom/dressing room coordinator
Beverly Merrill ... escort and seating coordinator: Audiences Unlimited / seat filler supervisor: Audiences Unlimited
Farhoud Meybodi ... production staff
Barrie Nedler ... creative arts emmy awards and tv academy: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Richard Neely ... coordinator: AFTRA
Angela O'Brien ... escort and seating coordinator: Audiences Unlimited / seat filler supervisor: Audiences Unlimited
Lydia O'Neil ... rights and clearances
Stephanie Paul ... announcer coordinator
Alan Perris ... consultant to the chairman: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Courtney Philbrook ... stage manager
Rich Pisani ... talent manager
Neal Roscoe ... press area supervisor
Bruce Rosenblum ... chairman and CEO: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Chuck Saftler ... president of programming and COO: FX Networks
Julie Carroll Shore ... primetime awards director: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (as Julie Shore)
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Matthew Spill ... credentials coordinator
Dave Srock ... production assistant
Ava Surrena ... director of corporate relations: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Haik Tovmassian ... production assistant
Joshua C. Wader ... stage manager (as Josh Wader)
Laurel Whitcomb ... vice president of marketing: Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
Debbie Williams ... stage manager
Brian Winikoff ... production assistant

Thanks 

Meredith Ambrose ... special thanks
Derek Atherton ... special thanks
Renato Basile ... special thanks
Derek Browell ... special thanks
Steve Czarnecki ... special thanks
Ken Ehrlich ... special thanks
Paige Rabban Hadley ... special thanks (as Paige Hadley)
Stephanie Kelly ... special thanks
Ben Klein ... special thanks
Clay Newbill ... special thanks
Mariel Paniagua ... special thanks
Hudson B. Propp ... in loving memory
Jim Roush ... special thanks
Chuck Saftler ... special thanks
David Sheve ... special thanks
Chris Smirnoff ... special thanks
Dwight Smith ... special thanks
Randy Sollenberger ... special thanks
Dan Tapster ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page