MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,068 this week

To Sir with Love (2010)
"Khru ban nok ban nong hii yai" (original title)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of To Sir with Love.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Born to Fight (2004)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A group of athletes helping a poor village must stop an evil tyrant and his men from terrorizing the village.

Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Nappon Gomarachun, Santisuk Promsiri, Dan Chupong
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Revolves around Uncle Sawang and his niece Jakkalan whose lives turn into chaos after Jakkalan is hired to transport some smuggled goods to ruthless gangsters.

Director: Petchtai Wongkamlao
Stars: Petchtai Wongkamlao, JeeJa Yanin, Akom Preedakul
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A group of "fight club" friends, whose styles vary from Muay Thai, Capoeira to Kung Fu and Tai Chi, must join forces and fight for their lives in a daring rescue of a kidnapped friend.

Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Sorapong Chatree, Kerttisak Udomnak, Krittiya Lardphanna
The Protector (2005)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young fighter named Kham must go to Australia to retrieve his stolen elephant. With the help of a Thai-born Australian detective, Kham must take on all comers, including a gang led by an evil woman and her two deadly bodyguards.

Director: Prachya Pinkaew
Stars: Tony Jaa, Nathan Jones, Petchtai Wongkamlao
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chothiwat Phonratsamee ...
Panya
Panna Rittikrai ...
Teacher Phan
...
Headmaster Chali
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 January 2010 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

The Country Teacher of Ban Nong He Yai  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of The Rural Teacher (1978) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss To Sir with Love (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?