Edit

(TV Series)

(I) (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Rudzinski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dave Boone

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

...
Himself - Host
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Partner: Jack Osbourne
...
Herself - Host
...
Himself - Partner: Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi
...
Himself - Partner: Amber Riley
...
Herself - Judge
...
Herself - Partner: Brant Daugherty
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Partner: Bill Engvall
...
Herself - Partner: Corbin Bleu
...
Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Renana Barkan ... senior producer
John Birkitt ... field producer
Adam Bollinger ... associate producer
Matthew Patrick Braun ... field producer
Travis Dowell ... field producer
Ashley Edens ... co-executive producer (as Ashley Edens-Shaffer)
Berry English ... field producer
Josh Firosz ... producer
Gregory Fitzsimmons ... field producer
Peter Glowski ... field producer
J. David Goldman ... field producer
Conrad Green ... executive producer
Chad Harrison ... field producer
Jeff Hendler ... field producer
Houston Howell ... social media producer
Deena Katz ... senior talent producer
Andrew Kimmel ... field producer
Ashley Shea Landers ... producer
Carl Leaf ... associate producer
Dealio Lockhart ... field producer
Chelsea Low ... field producer
Dan Martin ... senior producer (as Daniel Martin)
Mickey McLaughlin ... senior producer
Matt McUsic ... field producer
Joe Morabito ... associate producer
Sarah Moshman ... field producer
Michael Pando ... senior field producer
Valoree Papsidera ... talent producer
Diane Perrotta ... associate producer / field producer
Carrie Pyle ... story producer
Evie Quante ... line producer
Adam Raia ... field producer
Thomas J. Rasera ... field producer
Matt Rishavy ... associate producer
Chris Smith ... field producer
Imogen Sparks ... producer
Joe Sungkur ... co-executive producer
David Tobin ... field producer
Megan Wade ... associate producer
Marcy Walton ... producer
Barry J. Ward ... post producer
Rodney Wardle ... social media producer
Emily Webster ... field producer
Dave West ... producer
Tara West ... producer
Emma Whitehouse ... assistant producer
Ashley Williams ... story producer
Kristal Williams ... field producer

Music by 

Rick Baptist
Vanessa Brown
Luis Conte
Chris Gray
Trey Henry
Dan Higgins
Ralph Humphrey
J. Mark King
Sal Lozano
Angelo Martin
Alyssa Park
Joel C. Peskin
Greg Poree
Tom Ranier
Robert Schaer
Harold Wheeler

Cinematography by 

Wesley Hartshorn

Film Editing by 

Evan Finn
Gregory Fitzsimmons ... (as Greg Fitzsimmons)
Nena Hsu
Ned Kerwin
Pamela Malouf
Tom Muschamp
David Timoner
Hans van Riet

Production Design by 

James Yarnell

Art Direction by 

Dave Edwards
Jeremiah Gastinell

Set Decoration by 

Jeremiah Gastinell
Jason Howard
Lou A. Trabbie III

Costume Design by 

Daniella Gschwendtner
Steven Norman Lee

Makeup Department 

Lindsey Bergfalk ... makeup artist
Mary Guerrero ... hair department head
Tonie Keyton ... body makeup
Marylin Lee ... makeup artist
Steven Loui ... hair stylist
Megg Massey ... hair stylist
Angela Moos ... makeup artist
Zena Shteysel ... key makeup artist
Maria Valdivia ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Kelly J. Halley ... production manager
Daniel Shawn Oleksiuk ... production manager
Travis Sherman ... production manager
Stacey Thomas ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brad Duns ... associate director
Kate Moran ... associate director
Sara Niimi ... associate director

Art Department 

Karine Avakyan ... art department crew
Marina Babitchenko ... art department crew
Ken Briggs ... carpenter
John Bucholtz ... carpenter
John Bucholtz ... carpenter
Pete Cruz ... carpenter
Silvia Gaspauyan ... art department crew
Chris Gayou ... carpenter
Maro Isakulyan ... art department crew
Terri A. Lewis ... art department crew
John Lussier ... carpenter
Mike Nawroth ... head carpenter
Jasmin Orucevik ... props
Agapi Papas ... art department crew
Theresa Phung ... art department crew
Matt Poppell ... carpenter
Adrian Puccio ... props
Franklin Roach ... props
Jairo Rogue ... carpenter
Galina Shadnova ... art department crew
Dominic Smith ... head props
Gary Speakman ... staging supervisor
Jonathan Tamayo ... props
Salbi Tarinian ... art department crew
Jose Villarreal ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Steve Anderson ... sound
Bruce Arledge Jr. ... sound mixer
Brent Arledge ... sound
Greg Ferrara ... sound
Bruce McKarge ... sound mixer
Eddie McKarge ... sound
G. Butch McKarge ... monitor mixer (as Butch McKarge)
Dan Ortiz ... sound
John Protzko ... sound mixer
David Vaughn ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Robert A. Morris ... visual effects artist
Peter Thornton ... visual effects
Michael S. Zinman ... visual effects designer (as Mike Zinman)

Stunts 

Shawn Crowder ... stunt coordinator
Ben Jenkin ... stunt performer
Travis Wong ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Andresen ... camera utility
Bert Atkinson ... camera operator
Doug Bain ... camera utility
Brian Bernie ... electrician
Richard Cano ... rigging grip
Matt Cotter ... lighting director
Richard De Fino ... electrician
Anthony Dupleasis ... electrician
Maurice Dupleasis ... gaffer
Dave Eastwood ... camera operator (as David Eastwood)
Charlie Fernandez ... camera utility
Jeff Flaim ... best boy
Andrew Flanigan ... rigging grip
Richard Galvan ... electrician
Andrew Georgopoulos ... assistant camera
Gary Gray ... electrician
Molly Gray ... camera operator
Jamie Hall ... camera operator
Richard Hancock ... rigging grip
Eric Hansen ... electrician
Larry Heider ... camera operator
Brian Hoch ... electrician
Dave Kanehann ... bts camera operator (as Dave Kannehan)
Mike Kussro ... head rigging electrician
Bettina Levesque ... camera operator
Norm Levin ... video operator
David Levisohn ... camera operator
Paul Loy ... rigging gaffer
Mike Malone ... camera operator
Adam Margolis ... camera operator
Mark Marroquin ... electrician
Chris Marsall ... camera operator
Scott Marsden ... electrician
Hector Martinez ... electrician
Simon Miles ... lighting designer
Gerard Moriarty ... rigging grip
Fred Munson ... head rigger
Vince Nagatoshi ... video operator
Bill Palmer ... camera operator
Rob Palmer ... camera operator
Vince Puccio ... rigging gaffer
Hector Ramirez ... camera operator
Brian Reason ... camera operator
Chuck Reilly ... video operator
Eric Sanderlin ... electrician
Matt Shaw ... head electric
Brian T. Skinner ... assistant camera
Suzanne Sotello ... lighting technician
Damien Tuffereau ... camera operator
Andrew Waruszewski ... camera operator
Suzie Weis ... camera operator
Easter Xua ... camera operator
Jon Zuccaro ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Effat Allahyari ... costumer
Mary Ellen Bosché ... costumer
Michelle Lynette Bush ... assistant costume designer
Justin DuCoty ... costumer
Dante Fontana ... costumer
Daniella Gschwendtner ... co-costume designer (as Daniela Gschwendtner)
Marilu Hernandez ... costumer
Kristi Hoffman ... assistant costume designer
Kimberlly Hritz ... costumer
Steven Norman Lee ... co-costume designer
Amelia McKinney ... costumer
Sadie Redinger ... costumer
Kit 'Pistol' Scarbo ... costumer
Rebecca Smith-Serna ... costumer
Phu Styles ... wardrobe supervisor
Howard Sussman ... costume supervisor
Eric Van Wagoner ... costumer
Robert Velasquez ... costumer
Jessica Wenger ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mon Agranat ... on-line editor
Derek Bauman ... assistant editor
Miguel Camargo ... on-line editor
Lawrence Curtis ... assistant editor
Giles Gordon ... assistant editor
Kathy Hihn ... assistant editor
Sarah Mangene ... post-production coordinator
Chris Pelphrey ... assistant editor
Yoram Tal ... colorist: on-line editor

Music Department 

Andy Ackland ... music engineer
Rick Baptist ... orchestra
Vanessa Brown ... orchestra
Carmen Carter ... performer
Luis Conte ... orchestra
Bill Hughes ... music contractor
Graham Jarvis ... music editor
J. Mark King ... music mixer
Darryl Phinnessee ... performer
Jason Poss ... music arranger
Jack Rayner ... music editor
Antonio Sol ... performer (as Antonio De Sol)
Beverly Staunton ... performer
Benson Taylor ... composer: additional music
Harold Wheeler ... musical director
Danita Ng ... music librarian: music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

David R. Allen ... production assistant
Krystal Alvarez ... transcriber
Erika Archibek ... production staff (as Erica Archibek)
Patrick Artus ... production staff
Jeffon Avin ... production staff
Michael Barnes ... production assistant
Megan Beadling ... audience production assistant
Laura M. Blair ... story assistant
Wylie Bryant ... production staff
Ross Buffington ... production staff
Nick Casucci ... researcher
Charles Ciup ... technical director
Debbie Clark ... audience supervisor
J.R. Clark ... audience coordinator
Nick Clark ... production staff
Debbie Clarke ... production staff
Amy Colman ... production staff
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Chris Courtner ... production staff
Kevin Curry ... production staff
Eva Darocha ... production staff
Ayesha DeRaville ... story assistant
Brad Deron ... transcriber
Chuck Dukas ... production staff
Jeanine Easton ... production staff
Alize Emme ... field coordinator
James Feimster ... production staff
DeForrest Ferguson ... assistant accountant
Terrell Ferguson ... production consultant
David Fernandez ... production staff
Tim Fitzsimmons ... production staff
Rupert Garcia ... assistant accountant
Nicole Gauthier ... script supervisor
Molly Gray ... back timer
Nicole Gurevitch ... production staff
Martha Haake ... production staff
Victoria Hadeler ... production staff
Janne Hafermalz ... travel coordinator
Cory Hensley ... production staff
David Hermann ... production staff
Brett Hull ... production staff
Liz Imperio ... creative direction and choreography
Parker Jones ... production assistant
Matt Kaunitz ... production staff
Derek P. Larson ... production staff (as Derek Larson)
Chandra Leigh ... story assistant
Norm Levin ... video projectionist
Christopher Listak ... production staff (as Chris Listak)
Matthew S. Lovett ... production crew
Kyle Maclennan ... production staff
Hal Maithonis ... production staff
Jennifer Marquet ... stage manager
Chris Marsall ... deko operator
Walter E. Martinez ... transcriber
Nikki McAusland ... production assistant
Heather McKay ... story consultant
August Messana ... stage manager
Donald Meyerson ... production staff
Michelle M. Mix ... production assistant
Vince Nagatoshi ... video projectionist
Kyle C. Olson ... production team
April Ortiz ... production staff
Josh Patil ... audience coordinator
Emma Pavey ... production staff
Diane Perrotta ... story assistant
Elvis Petrosian ... production coordinator
Paul Pinckard ... production staff
Tracey Poellnitz ... talent wrangler
Chuck Reilly ... video control
Eric Rhoden ... stage manager
Prague Robert ... production staff
Anthony Rohac ... assistant accountant
Tori Rose ... script coordinator
Aaron Rubinstien ... production staff
Robyn Scaringi ... logger
Claire Schreiner ... researcher
Rob Sellers ... stage manager
Jeffrey Shood ... programmer: screens
Murray Siegel ... stage manager
Jenn Singer ... script coordinator
Jennifer Singer ... script coordinator (as Jennie Singer)
Jordan M. Sloane ... audience page
Lauren K. Sokolov ... logger
Gary Speakman ... staging supervisor
Tshaka Stewart ... stage manager
Suzanne Sullivan ... production assistant
Christian Sweeters ... talent wrangler
Rey Vincenty ... stage manager
RJ Walker ... transcriber
Susie Weis ... production staff
Chloe West ... production staff
Jacquie Wolfe ... production staff
Lisl Wright ... production staff
Barry J. Ward ... voice over announcer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page