Edit

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Warchus

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stephen Beresford

Cast  

...
...
Joe
...
Mike
...
Dai
Ben Schnetzer ...
Mark
...
Debbie
...
Jeff
...
Steph
...
Zoe
...
Eccentric
...
Sian
...
Protestor
...
Ryan
...
Reggie
...
Policeman 1
...
Rioter
...
Lawrence - Drag Queen Assistant
Alexander Bracq ...
Protester
...
Red-Headed Lesbian
Lauren Johns ...
Straight Girl
Rafael Pereira-Edwards ...
Drag Queen / Gay man
...
Welsh Miner
...
Dan
...
Ticket Inspector
...
Ray
Bryan Parry ...
Kevin
Jack Baggs ...
Gary
...
Jaqui (as Clare Lawrence Moody)
Collette Von Tora ...
Lesbian
...
Miner
Lukas DiSparrow
Martin Crossingham ...
Passer By
...
Brian
Ian Mann ...
Roadie
Nicholas Marshall ...
Clubber (twin)
...
Press Photographer
Johnny Gibbon
Chris Groundsell ...
Miner
Josh Rochford ...
Gloria (Drag Queen)
...
Aled
Dan Twine ...
Policeman 2
Rita McDonald Damper ...
Miner's Wife
Huw Samuel ...
James Amey ...
Clubber
Julie Barclay ...
Pam
Andrew Dunkelberger ...
Miner
Nicolas Chinardet ...
Gay Clapper
Margot Richardson ...
Nosy Neighbour
...
Miner's Wife (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Livingstone ... producer
Cameron McCracken ... executive producer
Jim Spencer ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Tat Radcliffe

Film Editing by 

Melanie Oliver

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Simon Bowles

Art Direction by 

Andrea Matheson
Mark Raggett ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Walter

Makeup Department 

Laura Blount ... crowd supervisor
Line Kolaasaeter ... makeup artist
Melanie Lenihan ... hair and makeup dailies
Monica MacDonald ... makeup supervisor
Scarlett McGrath ... makeup and hair trainee
Nadia Stacey ... makeup designer
Jamey-Leigh Weber ... hair and makeup dailies

Production Management 

Jennifer Wynne ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Ackerley ... third assistant director
Matt Bensley ... third assistant director: 2nd unit
Timur Karamolla ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Sarah MacFarlane ... second assistant director: crowd
Stuart Renfrew ... first assistant director
Gary Richens ... third assistant director: crowd
Dan Worth ... additional third assistant director

Art Department 

Sarah Ascroft-Leigh ... production buyer
Marc Beros ... head scenic painter
Robert Channon ... scenic painter
John Condron ... props
Sam Creed ... props
Gene D'Cruze ... contruction manager
Simon Duric ... storyboard artist
Robert Judd ... stand by props
Laura Livingstone ... painter
Julian Nix ... graphics designer
Sarah Priest ... assistant art director
Anna Thomas ... assistant art director
Mal Zawadzki ... painter

Sound Department 

Libero Colimberti ... sound maintenance: pickups
Duran Darkins ... sound assistant
Tim Hands ... dialogue editor/adr editor
Blair Jollands ... sound designer
Christian Joyce ... second unit sound mixer
Ashok Kumar Kumar ... sound mixer (pickups)
George Trevis ... sound maintenance
Martin Trevis ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Mike Crowley ... senior special effects technician
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor
Chris Watson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Hugh Macdonald ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Atherton ... electrician
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Warwick Drucker ... key grip
David Holliday ... b camera grip
Ben Jones ... camera trainee
John King ... digital imaging technician
Michael Kinsella-Perks ... clapper loader: 'b' camera dailies, steadicam
Lewis Knight ... grip assistant (dailies)
Ed Lancaster ... grip (additional photography)
Ann Evelin Lawford ... video assist
Christian Maguire ... crane technician
Jay Polyzoides ... b camera first assistant: dailies / steadicam focus puller
Tim Potter ... focus puller
James Powell ... grip: trainee
Xandy Sahla ... steadicam operator
Leighton Spence ... first assistant camera: dailies
Mateusz Szczesniak ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Mark Taylor ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Will Burton ... additional casting
Alice Searby ... casting associate
Hannah Marie Williams ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eleanor Cornford ... wardrobe assistant
Rebecca Cunningham ... costume assistant (daily)
Jessie Gelpke ... principal costume standby
Finn Mccleave ... principal costume standby
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Helena Evans ... first assistant editor
Lyndsey Fitzgerald ... vfx editor

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Vicki Williams ... music co-ordinator

Transportation Department 

Philunderwood ... facilities coordinator

Other crew 

Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator: reshoots
Alex Campbell ... production secretary
Irene Chawko ... script supervisor
James Cleave ... floor runner
Hannah Duncan ... assistant to director
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Lizzi Gee ... choreographer
Peter Gray ... locations scout
Adrian Hubbard ... unit manager
Chris Johnston ... assistant location manager
Pat Karam ... location manager
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab ... assistant production coordinator
Nadia Lachman ... legal and business affairs manager: BBC Films
Richard McNeill ... production accountant
Lottie Millar ... crowd runner
Karen Smith ... locations scout
Linda Spring ... accounts cashier
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Adele Steward ... production coordinator
Callum Taylor ... base runner
Tom L. Weir ... production assistant
Jack Wren ... daily floor runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page