Edit
"Once Upon a Time in Wonderland" The Serpent (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ralph Hemecker

Writing Credits  

Edward Kitsis ... (creator) &
Adam Horowitz ... (creator) &
Zack Estrin ... (creator) &
Jane Espenson ... (creator)
 
Jan Nash ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
The White Rabbit (voice) (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Forbes Angus ...
Villager
...
Executioner
...
Drunken Guard
...
Cedric De Souza ...
Akil
...
Peter Hall ...
Peasant
Haroon Khan ...
Blacksmith
...
Gerard
...
Orang
...
Citizen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jafar's Servant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Cinematography by 

Attila Szalay ... director of photography

Makeup Department 

Heather Barreca ... hair department head
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician

Production Management 

Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... unit manager
Colleen Mitchell ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark D. Currie ... first assistant director: second unit
Dan Miller ... first assistant director
Jody Ryan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lisa Godwin ... prop builder
Howard Lau ... illustrator
Chris Nohel ... lead set decorator
Victoria Pearson ... set dec coordinator
Camille Quinton ... art department coordinator
Michael Uhryn ... set designer
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Peter S. Carlstedt ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Cary Clark ... engineer
Emilie Corpuz ... sound recordist
Stephen M. Davis ... adr: editor
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer: props

Special Effects by 

Kerry Phillips ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Dave Isaac Santos Abuel ... digital compositor
Kaevski Aleksandar ... paint artist: fx3x
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Donald Altamirano ... effects artist
Kelsey Ayukawa ... compositor: zoic studios
Derek Babchishin ... animator
Ryan Brassington ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Adam Briggs ... digital effects artist
Phillip Broste ... zeus supervisor
Enrique Campos ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Nolan Conrad ... compositor
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
John Decker ... senior lighting artist
Spencer Dinney ... paint & roto artist
Matt Drake ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Gerald Feather ... visual effects artist
Erin Fernie ... visual effects coordinator
Joshua Goetz ... compositor
Matthew Harris ... visual effects artist (2014)
Henric Hedin ... roto/paint artist
Andrea Hernandez ... compositor
Jim Hillin ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Alex Hughes ... roto/paint artist
Hiroki Iijima ... compositor
Hiroki Iijima ... compositor
Todorovski Ilija ... paint artist
Felipe Infante ... roto/paint artist
Amir Ithnin ... tracking artist
Cale Jacox ... compositor
Laura Jones ... visual effects producer
Kaio Kathriner ... visual effects coordinator (2014)
Adam Kelway ... compositor
Anooj Kiran ... tracking/layout artist
Michelle Korczak ... compositor (as Skrzyniarz Michelle)
Uira Lamour ... visual effects artist
Erwan Leroy ... compositor
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Eldose Madott ... compositor
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Gal Manor ... cg artist
Darvin K. Manwah ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Matis ... digital compositor
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist
Jeremy Meltzer ... digital compositor
Daniel Mermelstein ... digital compositor
Chelsea L. Miller ... visual effects coordinator
Randy Ruan ... digital compositor
Sarabjeet Singh ... rotoscope supervisor
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist
Georgina Street ... visual effects coordinator
Ying Sun ... roto/paint artist
Jevon Tsen ... digital compositor
Tiberius Viris ... senior matte painter
Armand Vladau ... digital compositor
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... tracking/layout artist
Aslan Zamaev ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Jorge Gonzalez de Cossio E. ... cg generalist: Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Zandara Kennedy ... stunt double: Alice
Chris Link ... stunt rigger
Gaston Morrison ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luke Barlow ... first assistant camera: b-cam
Ian Guns ... technocrane operator
Patrick Hogue ... digital imaging technician
Nathan McTague ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tony Mirza ... director of photography: second unit
Dean Schwingboth ... best boy grip
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan ... dolly grip
Zack Hamm ... second unit: best boy grip (uncredited)
Shane McLeod ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Christine Krumpholz ... animator

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2013)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charron Hume ... costumer (2013-)
Zoya Niechoda ... key costumer
Doanne K. Nielsen ... costume cutter/stitcher (costumes)
Zina Richardson ... key costumer
Ken Shapkin ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Dannah Collins ... additional editor
Marc Fisher ... on-line editor
Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor
Travis Harrison ... assistant editor
George Manno ... colorist
Mike Delegal ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Greg Ballinger ... orchestrator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Andrew Shulman ... musician (cello)

Transportation Department 

Ben Derrick ... transportation co-captain
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer ... driver
Don Stenstrom ... transport manager: splinter unit (2013)

Other crew 

Christina Campbell ... animal wrangler
Adam Dakin ... production assistant
Meredith Garstin ... production assistant
Felix Hernandez ... production staff
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator
Murdoch MacNeil ... key p/a
Josephine Ochej ... assistant to executive producer
Aren Ophoff ... assistant production coordinator
Alex Voong ... office production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page