Edit
"The Mentalist" Fire and Brimstone (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John F. Showalter

Writing Credits  

Bruno Heller ... (created by)
 
Ken Woodruff ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Joe Lamotte
...
...
...
...
Good Old Boy
...
Visualize Disciple
...
Motorist
...
Disciple #1
...
Disciple #2 (as Ana Isabel Mercado)
...
FBI Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jessica Soss ...
FBI (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Appelbaum ... co-producer
Simon Baker ... producer
Matthew Carlisle ... producer
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
Erika Green Swafford ... producer
Jordan Harper ... co-producer
Bruno Heller ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
Chris Long ... executive producer
Nina Lopez-Corrado ... co-producer (as Nina Corrado)
Eoghan Mahony ... executive producer
John Scherer ... co-producer (as John J. Scherer)
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... executive producer
Mike Weiss ... co-producer (as Michael Weiss)
Ken Woodruff ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Tom Camarda ... director of photography
Christopher Faloona ... director of photography
Geary McLeod ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Cibelli
David Ekstrom
James Gadd ... (as Jimmy Gadd)

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich ... (as Robert Ulrich)

Production Design by 

Michael Novotny

Art Direction by 

Julie Walker

Set Decoration by 

Cherie Day Ledwith

Costume Design by 

Amanda Friedland
Scott O'Leary ... (costume supervision)

Makeup Department 

Kymber Blake ... key makeup artist / makeup artist
Marianna Elias ... makeup artist
Sharisse Fine ... hair stylist
Denise Fischer ... makeup department head
Jonathan Gording ... contact lenses: special
Susan Kelber ... hairstylist
Harriette Landau ... makeup artist
Judy Lovell ... makeup artist
Nani Velez ... hair stylist
Essie Cha ... makeup artist (uncredited)
René Dashiell Kerby ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

John Scherer ... unit production manager (as John J. Scherer)
Donald Petersen ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

D.J. Carter ... dga trainee
Anthony D'Esposito ... first assistant director
Sarah Pryzibilla ... second assistant director
W. Thomas Snyder ... first assistant director (as Tom Snyder)
Kirisa Gavrin ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Jack Jenkins ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Kim Richards ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Liza Chenault ... set dresser
Jason Zev Cohen ... assistant art director (2013-2014) (uncredited)
Meghan Fox ... art department coordinator
Erik Grasteit ... property master
James Laski ... assistant property master
Derek Scouler ... gang boss
Forest Terry ... greensman
Oscar Thompson ... leadman (uncredited)
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Dan Capello ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Janna Crawford ... buyer/assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brendan Beebe ... sound mixer
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Daniel P. Church ... sound mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
David M. Cowan ... dialogue editor
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Abel Schiro ... boom operator
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) / adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (uncredited)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darrell Burgess ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Sala Baker ... stunts
Helena Barrett ... stunt double: Robin Tunney
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Dirk Ellis ... stunts
Jef Groff ... precision driver
Riley Harper ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... stunts
Michelle Alvarado Martins ... stunt double: Kamala Lopez
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunt double: Joe Nieves
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer
Sera Trimble ... stunt double: Robin Tunney
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Stan Barrett ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Austen Brewer ... stunt double: Owain Yeoman (uncredited)
Alex Daniels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aren Farrington ... stunts (uncredited)
Marie Fink ... stunt double: Jen Kuhn (uncredited)
Ryan Fitzgerald ... stunts (uncredited)
Allan Graf ... stunt double: Gary Kraus (uncredited)
Gary Hymes ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Shawn Patrick Lane ... stunts (uncredited)
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui (uncredited)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver (uncredited)
Eric Norris ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (uncredited)
Marc Schaffer ... stunt double: Jack Plotnick (uncredited)
Megan Taylor ... stunt double: Amanda Righetti (uncredited)
Arielle Zimmerman ... stunt double: Vanessa Ray (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sal Cocuzza ... lighting technician
Kiley Etter ... assistant chief rigging technician
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Eric Zucker ... a dolly grip: a camera
Greg Baldi ... camera operator (uncredited)
Matthew Berger ... electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Bikichky ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Noah Bishop ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Kenny Brown ... camera operator (uncredited)
Chris Carroll ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael P. Catanzarite ... key grip (uncredited)
Michael Chambliss ... hot head technician (uncredited)
Peter Chrimes ... key grip (uncredited)
Jennifer Clasen ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... grip (uncredited)
James De La Torre ... technocrane technician (uncredited)
Ian Dodd ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane technician (uncredited)
Erin Franklyn ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Reece Glover ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Goi ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
Colleen E. Hayes ... still photographer (uncredited)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (uncredited)
Marc Korgie ... additional lighting technician (uncredited)
Kathryn Moss ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ron Provenzano ... set lighting (uncredited)
Tom Schmieder ... gaffer (uncredited)
Charles Schner ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Stephen Sheridan ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician (uncredited)
Taj J. Teffaha ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
David Thielhart ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Bela Trutz ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Eric Zucker ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kendra Patterson ... casting associate
Sara Vincenti ... extras casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)
Eric Souliere ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cynthia Flowers ... set costumer (uncredited)
Danielle Martinez ... set costumer
Scott O'Leary ... costume supervisor
Kenni Wallace ... costume shopper
Suzy Magnin ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carl Braz ... colorist: dailies
Joseph Butler ... assistant editor
Michael Hall ... assistant editor (as Michael D. Hall)
Trevor Penna ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Tatia Sherman ... assistant editor (as Tatia Cibelli)
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Serena Baker ... assistant location manager
David Marmolejo ... location manager
Brad Bemis ... location manager (uncredited)
Lucas Nalepinski ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Danny Wilson ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... music editor
Chris McGeary ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Mitch Friedman ... driver
Martin Coblenz ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Jim Petti ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Paul Tumber ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Appelbaum ... executive story editor
Christina Barker ... assistant to executive producers
Seth Boston ... production assistant
Sammy Corrado ... writers production assistant
Rebecca Perry Cutter ... story editor
Brandon Galvan ... set production assistant
Lisa Hackler ... production coordinator (as Lisa J. Hackler)
Cindi Hemingway ... script supervisor (as Cindi Grossenbacher)
Mark Hochman ... computer and video playback supervisor / video playback supervisor
Jessica Misa Keelan ... production assistant
David Y. Kwan ... production accountant
Mike Marsoupian ... assistant to producer
Jordan Paley ... production assistant
Karl Sonnenberg ... technical advisor
Kachain Thongmanee ... additional set production assistant
Cristina Allica ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bridget Arnet ... production assistant (uncredited)
Arek Bagboudarian ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Bierbower ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Claire Doré ... dog trainer (uncredited)
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Graham Geraghty ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Gossen ... assistant: Simon Baker (uncredited)
T.C. Harding ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Thanh Hoang ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mitchell Tae Kim ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Steve Martin ... medic (uncredited)
Corey Miner ... craft service (uncredited)
Briana Morini ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Stephane Nicoli ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Rojas ... layout board (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page