Edit
"Ironside" Hell on Wheels (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Cast  

Tom Billett ...
Connected
Damien Blaise ...
Thug 1
...
Russian 2
...
Officer Groucho
...
...
...
Biker
...
Orville Lambert
...
Ivana
...
...
...
Tabitha Gates
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Talicia Raggs ... co-producer
Devin Rich ... associate producer
Ken Sanzel ... executive producer

Music by 

Josh Klein

Film Editing by 

John Wesley Whitton

Casting By 

Mele Nagler

Production Design by 

Cece Destefano

Art Direction by 

Nathan Ogilvie

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer

Costume Design by 

Ane Crabtree
Frank Helmer

Makeup Department 

Jason Chandler Pettus ... blair underwood's personal barber

Production Management 

David Waco ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Bamber ... first assistant director
Adam Cuthbert ... second second assistant director
Jinny Parron ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Ross Anderson ... property master
Jeffery Goyer ... construction coordinator
Mikel Hands ... set dresser
Jacqueline Kay ... art department assistant
Jeff Ozimek ... set designer
Ira Proctor ... propmaker
Eric Rood ... assistant property master
Tommy Samona ... leadman
Whitney J. Schmidt ... art department coordinator
Randy Severino ... set dresser
Dan Wade ... construction foreman
Priscilla Watson ... construction assistant

Sound Department 

Mike Anderson ... boom operator
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Michael Ferdie ... supervising sound editor
Frederick Howard ... sound effects editor
Alex Knickerbocker ... foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Michael Armstrong ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Meliza Fermin ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Seth Helpap ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Ellyn Lewis ... general manager: Entity FX
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects producer: Entity FX
Kelly Mcswain ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Jeremy Renteria ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Dan Rucinski ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX

Stunts 

Mandy Kowalski ... stunt double: Spencer Grammer
Anthony Martins ... stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amanda Marie Campbell ... electrician
Demeon Carter ... grip
Eric C. Castro ... electrician
R. Michael De Chellis ... rigging best boy electric
Alfredo Denila ... best boy grip
Ben Dynice ... lighting console programmer
Raymond Gonzales ... rigging gaffer
Seth Greenwald ... key grip
Frankie Martinez ... electrician
Robert McFall ... camera b dolly grip
Jon Mentzer ... gaffer
Arnaud Peiny ... rigging key grip
Lou Rubsamen ... grip
Eric Sagot ... best boy electric
Tim Sheridan ... assistant camera
Keith Sorrell ... electrician
Chris Wagganer ... video playback operator
Terry Zumalt ... electrician

Casting Department 

Elana Staehli ... extras casting
Kristi Oken ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvette Ammon ... key costumer
Jay Chase ... set costumer
Matt Chase ... costume supervisor
Chris Harris ... set costumer
Quartney Jones ... costume assistant (as Courtney Jones)
Cherlyn Lanning ... set costumer
Lynn Ollie ... set costumer
Amy Parris ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Kristina Haynes ... post-production assistant
Taja Perkins ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

David Flannery ... key assistant location manager
Russell Hadaya ... key assistant location manager
Mona Nash ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Robert Allaire ... composer: additional music
Mike Barnett ... assistant to composer
Andrew Johnson ... assistant to composer
Scott McDaniel ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Rod Bearden ... transportation coordinator
Robert Gaskill ... driver / production driver
Scott Howard ... transportation co-captain
Guy Merrick ... transportation captain
Jim Moores ... driver (picture cars)
Michael A. Moreno ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Dustin Bancroft ... production assistant
Andrea Block ... production assistant
Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor
Jeff Goodell ... production assistant
Brandon K. Hines ... assistant: Ken Sanzel
Sacha Irwin ... production assistant
Mike Jacoby ... production assistant
Francis Lucas ... producer assistant
Liz Morrison ... production assistant (2013)
D.J. Reiter ... researcher
Jim Revis ... assistant production coordinator
Andréa Vasilo ... writers assistant
Keegan Zall ... craft service: process unit
Fred Fein ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page