Edit
"Eastbound & Down" Chapter 28 (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jody Hill

Writing Credits  

John Carcieri ... (written by) &
Jody Hill ... (written by) &
Danny McBride ... (written by) (as Danny R. McBride)
 
Ben Best ... (creator) (as Ben T. Best) &
Jody Hill ... (creator) &
Danny McBride ... (creator) (as Danny R. McBride)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Dixie
...
Make-up Artist
...
Maria
...
...
Gene
...
...
Guy Young
...
Benjamin (as John Adrian)
...
Reagan (as Jennifer Bentley)
Evily G. Calvario-Salgavo
...
(as Jonathan Ewart)
...
David Esser Huamani ...
Kenny Janowski
Lorri Lindberg
...
Ethan Alexander McGee ...
...
John Mills Sr.
...
Eugene Pigeon ...
(as Eugene Pidgeon)
...
Jared
Eddie M. Salazar
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leila Arafat ...
Receptionist (uncredited)
...
Opera Goer (uncredited)
...
Caroler (uncredited)
...
Kenny Power's Massage Therapist (uncredited)
Caitlin Conlon ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Caroler (uncredited)
Joseph Milton Hodges Jr. ...
SESH Audience Member (uncredited)
Joseph Milton Hodges Sr. ...
SESH Audience Member (uncredited)
Nancy Rouse Hodges ...
SESH Audience Member (uncredited)
David Loyer ...
Caroler (uncredited)
J.E. Matzer ...
Sports SESH Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kris Baucom ... associate producer
John Carcieri ... consulting producer
Bill Hill ... line producer
Stephanie Laing ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Joseph Stephens

Cinematography by 

Mark Williams

Film Editing by 

Jeff Seibenick

Production Design by 

Jim Gloster

Art Direction by 

Kevin Hardison

Set Decoration by 

Missy Berent Ricker

Makeup Department 

Coni Andress ... hair department head
Koji Ohmura ... prosthetic sculptor (2013)
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... makeup department head
Samantha Ward ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic supply: wm creations (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Valerie Johnson ... second second assistant director
Patrick Priest ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Brooke Brunson ... buyer
Gloria Hardison Clark ... art department coordinator
Mick Flowers ... property master
John France ... set dresser
Michael J. Hall ... construction coordinator
Jeffrey A. Hughes ... set dresser
Jeremy Lee ... greensman
Gary Naylor ... general foreman
Stephen C. Peterman ... leadman
Larry C. Shepard ... scenic charge
Flynn Thomas Smith ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Thadd Day ... boom operator
Christof Gebert ... production sound mixer
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist
Daniel N. Salas ... sound effects editor
Waldo Valenzuela ... dubbing mixer (2013)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Derek Herr ... visual effects artist
Eli Jarra ... visual effects supervisor (2013)
Alex Knudsen ... visual effects producer
Gregory Lemkin ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Technicolor
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist
Jason Gottlieb ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Gilbert ... stunts
David Brian Martin ... stunt rigger
Dino Muccio ... stunt coordinator
Andy Rusk ... stunt rigger
R. Marcus Taylor ... stunt double: Dontell Benjamin

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Bader ... digital imaging technician: digital unit
Michael Frediani ... camera operator
Chris Jadick ... best boy electric
Dean Labossiere ... electrician
Charles Laughon ... video assist operator
Jackson Lee ... dimmer board operator and programmer
Tommy Lohmann ... a camera/steadicam operator (2013)
Kevin Martinek ... second assistant camera (2013)
Joseph Mason ... set lighting technician
Matthew A. Petrosky ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
R michael Sasser ... rigging grip
Dascious Thomas ... key grip
Grg Magidow ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Louis Smith ... second assistant camera: A Camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Hannah Cooper ... casting associate
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting (2009-2013)
Vanessa Neimeyer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Casey Crespo ... seamstress
Brie Harris ... key costumer
Jennifer Day Young ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Phil Davis ... assistant editor
Andrey Ragozin ... assistant editor
Jeff Seibenick ... supervising editor
Travis Sittard ... supervising editor
Todd Zelin ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Michael Brake ... music editor
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Devoe Yates ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Donald Binder ... driver: honeywagon
Randall Pickett ... driver
Scott Siler ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Alix Bannon ... post production accountant
Dana Brancato ... assistant production coordinator
Anika Chiaventone ... production secretary
Scott Clackum ... location manager
Adam Crosswhite ... production assistant
Jeremiah Cullen ... office production assistant
Ryan Daeche ... assistant location manager
Eric Lee Davis ... production assistant
Paul Hammond ... commentary
Nicholas Hoisington ... production assistant
Ryan Konchalski ... location assistant
Michael L. Kuhn ... location scout
Caitlynn Leary ... assistant to line producer
LeAnne Mims ... script supervisor: additional and second units
Jennifer Opresnick ... script supervisor
Erik Karsen Puhm ... commentary coordinator
J.C. Salter ... location assistant
Courtney Schade ... commentary coordinator
Alan Searcy ... office production assistant
London Stewart ... location coordinator
Mary Katherine White ... production assistant
Sean Balogh ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Ashton J. Blessing ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Brenda Chae ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page