6.7/10
113
2 user 3 critic

Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest (2013)

Get ready for a spook-tacular good time with Curious George - in his first-ever Halloween movie. This fun-filled adventure is a bewitching treat for the whole family!

Writer:

Reviews

Watch Now

From $9.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Out in the country, George tries to cheer up a homesick Hundley by giving him a case of spring fever.

Directors: Scott Heming, Andrei Svislotski, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Frank Welker, Jeff Bennett, Rino Romano
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

George embarks on a cross-country trip to reunite a baby elephant with her family.

Director: Norton Virgien
Stars: Frank Welker, Amy Hill, Ed O'Ross
Curious George (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Follows the mischievous adventures of a monkey by the name of George.

Stars: Jeff Bennett, Frank Welker, Rino Romano
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

George and The Man In The Yellow Hat are having a merry time counting down to Christmas. But neither can decide what to give each other. Will they find the answers before Christmas morning?

Directors: Scott Heming, Cathy Malkasian, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Frank Welker, Jeff Bennett, Rino Romano
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Launch into the adventure of a lifetime with everyone's favorite monkey in this all-new movie, Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle! When Curious George is asked to take part in a very ... See full summary »

Director: Phil Weinstein
Stars: Angela Bassett, Jeff Bennett, John Goodman
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The Man in the Yellow Hat is an oddball museum employee who looks after his pet monkey - an inquisitive and wonderful creature whose enthusiasm often gets the best of him.

Director: Matthew O'Callaghan
Stars: Will Ferrell, Drew Barrymore, Eugene Levy
Curious George (TV Series 1980)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Animated antics of the curious little monkey named George. He gets into trouble but also saves the day. Whether he visits a ketchup factory, a green house, the park, the zoo, the beach, a ... See full summary »

Stars: Jack Duffy
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Mickey, Donald, and Goofy live in a land where everything is dried up and dead. The only food they have is one loaf of bread, even Donald's plans of killing their cow fail. So Mickey ... See full summary »

Directors: Hamilton Luske, Bill Roberts
Stars: Walt Disney, Clarence Nash, Pinto Colvig
Stitch! The Movie (Video 2003)
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Stitch, an alien living on Earth disguised as a dog with his human family, continues his adventures when he discovers that the alien family he never knew he had is now in Hawaii, being hunted down by galactic forces.

Directors: Tony Craig, Roberts Gannaway
Stars: Daveigh Chase, Chris Sanders, Tia Carrere
Leroy & Stitch (Video 2006)
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Lilo, Stitch, Jumba and Pleakley have finally caught all of Jumba's genetic experiments and found the one true place where each of them belongs. Stitch, Jumba and Pleakley are offered ... See full summary »

Directors: Tony Craig, Roberts Gannaway
Stars: Daveigh Chase, Chris Sanders, David Ogden Stiers
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A malfunction threatens to destroy Stitch and his friendship with Lilo!

Directors: Michael LaBash, Anthony Leondis
Stars: Chris Sanders, Dakota Fanning, Tia Carrere
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Follow Winnie the Pooh's adventures in the hundred acre wood.

Stars: John Fiedler, Jim Cummings, Ken Sansom
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Curious George (voice)
...
Rino Romano ...
The Narrator (voice)
...
...
...
Allie (voice)
...
Bill (voice)
...
Ada (voice)
...
Edit

Storyline

Halloween is almost here and George can't wait for the festivities to begin: carving pumpkins, costume contests, and especially the Annual Boo Festival. Eager to get the festivities started, George and Allie visit Renkins' Farm to pick out the perfect pumpkin. There, they are told the spooky tale of the Legend of No Noggin. As the story goes, No Noggin is a hat-kicking scarecrow who appears on Halloween to kick people's hats off. On Halloween night, George and Allie are determined to get a picture of No Noggin and prove he's real once and for all. Will they be able to get the proof? Only the curious will find out! Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 October 2013 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

George, o Curioso - A Festa de Halloween  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The old tree that No Noggin stood beside in the time of Bill's great-great-uncle Herbert Nenninger's farm is now in the yard of George's country house, but it was already established in season 1, episode 9, that the tree is much younger and was only planted by Bouncy Squirrel, Jumpy's grandfather, when the Man in the Yellow Hat was a boy. See more »

Soundtracks

Kinda Sorta Haunted House
Lyrics by Joe Fallon and Nick Nolan
Music by Nick Nolan
Lead Vocal Ralph Saenz
Background Vocals Libby Lavella, Fletcher Sheridan and Nick Nolan
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Feeling a little Jumpy willowtara
The Mystery of Herbert Nenninger SJHBrookline
Shouldn't the photo be preserved? roxannerose

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?