Edit
Cymbeline (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Almereyda

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Almereyda ... (screenplay)
William Shakespeare ... (play)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Pisanio
...
...
Imogen
...
...
Dr. Cornelius
...
The Hangman
...
...
Philario
...
Guiderius
...
Sicilius Leonatus
...
Belarius
...
Arviragus
Diego Cortez ...
Frechman
...
Fu Manchu
Emerson Ray Rosenthal ...
Emerson
Isabelle Link-Levy ...
Emily
Aubrey Pilson ...
Halloween Kid
Jack Pilson ...
Halloween Kid
India Reed Kotis ...
Amy
Harry Beer ...
Spider
...
Lucky
...
Helen
...
Philario's Playmate
Kyle Timlin ...
Roadie #1
...
Roadie #2
Helen Phillips ...
Gun Shop Woman
Mel Slater ...
Gun Shop Owner
Rome Neal ...
Wounded Soldier
Harriet Parker Mann ...
Biker Bartender
Paul Lazar ...
Quarry Cop 1
...
Quarry Cop 2
Irvin Gooch ...
Man in Mini-Mart
...
Undercover Cop
Ace Buhr ...
Briton Biker
Gordan Ramsay ...
Briton Biker
Matthew L. Imparato ...
Briton Biker (as Matthew Imparato)
Dominick Sabatino ...
Briton Biker
Reno Laquintano ...
Briton Biker
David Schwartz ...
Briton Biker
...
Briton Biker
Manolo Tenes ...
Briton Biker
Ross Pino ...
Briton Biker
...
Briton Biker (as KNIFEY)
...
Rome Policeman
Richard Cerqueira ...
Rome Policeman
Ivan Cardona ...
Rome Police
...
Rome Policeman
...
Rome Policeman
Frank York ...
Rome Policeman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Biker (uncredited)
...
Roman Cop (uncredited)
Kristoffer Infante ...
Biker (uncredited)
...
Motorcycle Gang Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ashley Bearden ... co-producer
Michael Benaroya ... producer
Andrew Fierberg ... co-producer
Anthony Katagas ... producer
Charles Miller ... co-producer
Seth Renshaw ... executive producer
Ben Sachs ... executive producer
Clayton Young ... executive producer

Music by 

David Ludwig

Cinematography by 

Tim Orr

Film Editing by 

John Scott Cook
Barbara Tulliver

Casting By 

Jodi Angstreich
Maribeth Fox
Laura Rosenthal

Production Design by 

Happy Massee

Art Direction by 

Marc Benacerraf

Set Decoration by 

Michele Munoz

Costume Design by 

Catherine Riley

Makeup Department 

Christopher Fulton ... hair department head / wig designer
Rachel Geary ... makeup department head
Scott Hersh ... key makeup artist
R. Cory McCutcheon ... Key Hair Stylist (as Roland Cory McCutcheon)

Production Management 

Ashley Bearden ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy Lynn ... first assistant director
Stephen D. Shepard ... second assistant director
Thomas Tobin ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jim Bauer ... set dresser
Matt Cleary ... set dresser
Keith Fennelly ... on set dresser
Dennis Franklin ... graphics artist
Mat Kowalski ... leadman
Dominick Lombardi ... scenic artist
Kris Major ... property master
Danny Rovira ... construction coordinator
Mattie Siegal ... art department assistant
Roman Turovsky ... charge scenic artist

Sound Department 

Shawn Allen ... boom operator
Neil Cedar ... foley recordist
Jesse Ehredt ... assistant sound editor
Anton Gold ... sound mixer: additional
Rob L. Hubbard ... boom operator
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
James David Redding III ... supervising sound editor
David J. Schwartz ... sound mixer
Leslie Shatz ... re-recording mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Alexa Zimmerman ... dialogue editor
Kyle Arzt ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects foreman
Mark Vicidomini ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Meg Bailey ... digital production manager: Zero
John Scott Cook ... visual effects editor
Brian Drewes ... visual effects supervisor
Robby Geis ... matte painter
Leighana Ginther ... compositor
Brian Morse ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Mike Burke ... stunt driver
James S. Gonzalez ... stunt double: for Penn Badgley: Posthumus / stunt double: skateboarder: Penn Badgley / stunt double: stunt double: Penn Badgley
Jami Gonzalez ... stunt performer
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunts
Drew Leary ... stunts
Brian Morvant ... stunts
Declan Mulvey ... covering stunt coordinator
Larry Nuñez ... stunt double: James Ransone
Nnamdi Nwosa ... stunts
Mauricio Ovalle ... stunt performer
Christopher Parker ... stunts
Christopher Place ... stunt double: Ethan Hawke
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael J. Burke ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michael Burke)
Frank Duffy III ... electrician
Michael Fuchs ... b camera operator / steadicam operator
Tesfaye Hamanot ... grip
Stephen McBride ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Palestine ... best boy grip
Seacia Pavao ... still photographer
David Regan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Sterlacci ... a dolly grip
John Tsiavis ... gallery photographer

Casting Department 

Elijah Cornell ... extras casting assistant
Kim Ostroy ... casting assistant
Steven Vago ... extras casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Catherine Crabtree ... costumer
Jessica Leslie ... costume assistant
Kristin Lindbeck ... key costumer
Megan Sanders ... wardrobe supervisor
Nephretitti Schenck ... wardrobe assistant (as Nephretitti Neph Schenck)
Kathryn E. Smith ... costumer
Jami Villers ... costume coordinator
Alissa Wehrli ... costume shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Alex Bickel ... digital intermediate colorist
Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate assistant

Location Management 

John Paul Cayetano ... location
Eddy Collyns ... location manager
Trish Gray ... assistant location manager
Alex Zielinski ... locations production assistant

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and licensing
Debora Lilavois ... music editor
Tracy McKnight ... music supervisor
Bryan Senti ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

John Paul Cayetano ... unit driver
Alexander R. DeSimone ... driver: honeywagon
James Harkerss ... transportation captain
Joseph Meyers ... driver

Other crew 

Arusha Baker ... staff production assistant
Sarah Banks ... craft service
Nina Bayer ... production office intern
Dustin Bewley ... set production assistant
Kate Bradleyfulco ... accounting clerk
Slater Brauns ... first assistant accountant
Mike Burns ... epk producer
John Paul Cayetano ... production assistant
Christian de Gallegos ... international distribution
Libby Feltch ... production assistant
Lucas Field ... production assistant
Henry Giraldo ... production assistant
Bethany Haynes ... production legal
Sarah Hong ... production legal
Alex Hundt ... coordinator of international sales (as Alexandra Hundt)
Marcin Janowski ... international marketing and publicity executive
Taylor Kim ... production secretary
Christopher S. Lind ... production assistant
Isabelle Link-Levy ... assistant: mr. almereyda
Phil LoGrippo ... production accountant
Zairi Malcolm ... script supervisor
Jenny McQuaile ... production assistant
Morgan Newell ... production coordinator
Christopher Patrikis ... production assistant
John Rosati ... office intern
Lauren Vanderschuur ... craft service
Sara DeRosa ... photo-double: Dakota Johnson (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page