Edit
House of Versace (TV Movie 2013) Poster

(2013 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sara Sugarman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Deborah Ball ... (author)
Rama Laurie Stagner

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Maria
...
Paul Beck
...
Allegra Versace
...
Antonio D'Amico
...
Michael
...
Aunt Lucia
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Christiana
...
Older Antonio
Anne-Sophie Bozon ...
Assistant
Shawn Bracke ...
Fashion Show Dancer #2
Myriam Côté ...
Model
...
Stylist
...
Amanda
...
Young Daniel
...
Cosmetics Executive
Frank Fontaine ...
Don Mayo
...
Jennifer
...
Lauren
...
Lisa
Callum Holland ...
Younger Antonio
Roc LaFortune ...
Di Risio
...
Model
Bianca De Luca ...
Young & Old Francesca
...
Young Allegra
...
Daniel Versace
Luke Morrison ...
Silvio Orvieto ...
Luciana Severini
Desmond Osborne ...
Fashion Show Dancer #1
Maxime Paradis ...
Keith
...
Marco (as Pascal Rafael Petardi)
Pierre Pinchiaroli ...
Creditor
...
Model
Benoit Priest ...
Make up artist
...
Nightclub dancer (as Isabelle Pelletier)
Frank Schorpion ...
Eduardo
...
Fashion Person
...
Julian
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sharon Bordas ... co-producer
Ronald Gilbert ... executive producer
Michael Jacobs ... consulting producer
Ric Nish ... producer
Robyn Snyder ... executive producer
Fernando Szew ... executive producer
Diandra Yoselevitz ... supervising producer

Music by 

Michel Corriveau ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

John Dyer

Film Editing by 

Jean Beaudoin

Casting By 

Lauren Bass
Liz Dean

Production Design by 

Patricia Christie

Set Decoration by 

Axel Green

Costume Design by 

Claire Nadon

Makeup Department 

Diane Geraldine Courchesne ... wigmaker
Melanie Guimont ... makeup artist
Kathy Kelso ... key makeup artist
Anne-Marie Lanza ... hair stylist
Cynthia Patton ... hairdresser
Ronald J. Rolfe ... hair department head / key hair stylist
Rocco Stallone ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Karl Archambault ... unit manager
Gary Evans ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Johanne Caporicci ... second assistant director
Jacinthe Hamelin ... third assistant director
Emmanuelle Provost ... trainee assistant director
Don Terry ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Frederic Berthiaume ... decorator (as Fred Berthiaume)
Louis-Paul Dallaire ... assistant props buyer
Daniel Hamelin ... decorator
Paul Hotte ... decorator
Josiane Jospitre ... assistant decorator
Liam Kiernan ... assistant property manager
James Knutson ... on set property master
Jamie Knutson ... key set props
Roxane Leroux ... assistant decorator
Brendan Mahon ... assistant on set props
Jean-Christophe Meunier ... set dresser
Julie Montplaisir ... art department coordinator
Jean-Francois Poupart ... graphics artist
Lucie Tremblay ... set designer

Sound Department 

Stéphane Bergeron ... re-recording mixer
Pierre Blain ... sound mixer
Valéry Dufort-Boucher ... dialogue editor
Jay Fisher ... adr recordist
Natalie Fleurant ... adr supervisor
Guy Francoeur ... foley artist
Julien Gabillaud ... boom operator
Marie-Lou Morin ... post sound coordinator
Christian Rivest ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Maris Abolins ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Jean-François Ferland ... visual effects supervisor: Alchemy24
Dave Gagnon ... texture & lighting artist: Alchemy24
Maxime Lapointe ... visual effects artist: Alchemy24
Catherine Nadeau ... VFX operations manager: Alchemy24
Andris Pakalns ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Olivier Péloquin ... visual effects artist: Alchemy24
Perceval Simoneau ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Eric Tetreault ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Julie Therrien ... visual effects artist: Alchemy24
Jay Tu ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Qi Zhou ... digital compositor: Alchemy24

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pierre Daudelin ... best boy electrician
Yves Drapeau ... first assistant camera "A"
Eames Gagnon ... gaffer
Constant Lavallée ... electrician
Natacha Lemay ... second assistant camera "B"
Frédérik Lemieux ... camera trainee
Yves Moisan ... dolly grip
Dominique Ricard ... camera operator
Leon Rivers-Moore ... data wrangler
Anne-Marie Roberge ... grip
Roger Robichaud ... electrician
Claude Sauvageau ... best boy grip
Jean-François Sauvageau ... key grip
Jocelyn Simard ... first assistant camera "B"
Jan Thijs ... still photographer
Karine Zerbe ... second assistant camera "A"

Casting Department 

Liz Dean ... us casting
Andrea Kenyon ... casting
Johanne Titley ... extras casting
Randi Wells ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Josée Boisvert ... wardrobe mistress
Cristina Carvalho ... seamstress
Alexandra Courtemanche ... extras wardrobe mistress
Nadine Duclos ... seamstress
Ginette Duval ... key dresser
Zoe Girard ... seamstress
Jordane Giroux ... seamstress
Michel L'Heureux ... extras dresser
Carole Lacroix ... dresser
Marcella Lepore ... wardrobe mistress
Nicole Magny ... assistant costume designer (as Nicole Magney)

Editorial Department 

Gary Evans ... post production supervisor
Milaine Gamache ... post-production house manager
Stéfanie Guadagnino ... project manager: Technicolor Montreal
Serge Harvey ... on-line editor
Nico Iles ... colorist
Nicolae Ilies ... colorist
Eric Marapin ... dallies assistant editor
Alexandre Paul ... off-line assistant editor
Trevor White ... digital dailies

Location Management 

Lynn Beaudin ... location manager

Music Department 

Sylvain Lefebvre ... score mixer: score recordist
Maxime Vermette ... score mix assistant
Diandra Yoselevitz ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Karl Archambault ... transportation coordinator
Luc Bouthillier ... driver: cast Gina Gershon
Claude Bélanger ... office driver
Daniel Charbonneau ... head driver
David Dallaire ... driver
Manoel Freitas ... driver
Marc-André Paradis ... driver
Andrée Roy ... driver: cast Rachel Welch
Yves Trégoet ... driver

Other crew 

Yannick Ammann ... truck production assistant
Karl Archambault ... unit manager
Aleksandra Bjelica ... assistant to director (as Aleks Bjelica)
John Burd ... development executive: MarVista Entertainment
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances
Louis-Phillipe Bélanger ... set production assistant
Martin Cadieux ... craft service
Blaine Chiappetta ... assistant: MarVista Entertainment
Sam Coppola ... legal services
Melanie Dallaire ... second assistant accountant
Sam Fox ... stand-in
Georgia Giannopoulos ... assistant to the pm
Kwe Kwe Gourmet ... caterer
Isabel Hervieux ... production secretary
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Daniel Leclerc ... production accountant
Julia Lenardon ... dialect coach: Enrico Colantoni
Peggy Lisberger ... attorney: MarVista Entertainment
Lawrence McEvoy ... assistant unit manager
Sylvain Mendez ... property master
Vie Nystrom ... stand-in
Héléne Paquette ... stand-in
Nathalie Paquette ... script supervisor
Eric Peissard ... set runner
Des Bons Petits Plats ... caterer
Oliver Shelton ... assistant: MarVista Entertainment
Mélanie St-Pierre ... set production assistant
Kathy Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Ronald Michael Torchia ... stand-in
André Valade ... property master

Thanks 

The De Gaspé-Beaubien Family ... the producers wish to thank
Joanne Hart ... the producers wish to thank
Lauren Lepire ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page