Edit
Flowers in the Attic (TV Movie 2014) Poster

(2014 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Deborah Chow

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kayla Alpert ... (teleplay)
Virginia C. Andrews ... (based upon the novel by) (as V.C. Andrews)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dad
Beau Daniels ...
...
Female Guest
...
Male Guest
...
...
Sarah
Ian Robison ...
Police Officer
...
John
...
Maid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Family Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lisa Hamilton Daly ... executive producer: Lifetime
Merideth Finn ... executive producer
Charles W. Fries ... executive producer
Damian Ganczewski ... producer
Harvey Kahn ... producer
Tanya Lopez ... executive producer: Lifetime
Rob Sharenow ... executive producer: Lifetime
Michele Weiss ... executive producer

Music by 

Mario Grigorov

Cinematography by 

Miroslaw Baszak

Film Editing by 

Jamie Alain

Casting By 

Shana Landsburg
Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

James McAteer ... production designer

Art Direction by 

Vivien Nishi ... (as Vivian Nishi)

Set Decoration by 

Renee Read

Costume Design by 

Lyn Kelly

Makeup Department 

Jayne Dancose ... key makeup artist
Debra Johnson ... key hair stylist (as Debra Jean Johnson)
Jennifer Kaminski ... assistant makeup artist (as Jenn Kaminski)
Suzie Klimack ... assistant hair stylist
Amanda McGowan ... first assistant hair

Production Management 

Richard Bullock ... production manager
Dawn Knight ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Croft ... trainee assistant director
Louisa Phung ... third assistant director
Troy Scott ... second assistant director
Patrick Weir ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Matthew Campbell ... on-set greensman
Colin J. Czarnecki ... set dresser
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person (2014)
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Darren Moore ... head greensperson
Dominika Nasilowski ... scenic painter
Elliot Neck ... props assistant
Renee Read ... set designer
Jason Sober ... set dresser
Blair Stevens ... assistant set decorator (as A. Blair Stevens)
Melinda Watts ... property master
Ryan Silva ... greens (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Craig George ... backgrounds editor
Don Harrison ... foley artist
Jeff Jackman ... sound designer
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Roger Morris ... dialogue editor
Angelo Nicoloyannis ... re-recording mixer (as Angelo Nicoloyoannis)
Kyle Petty ... boom operator
Sebastian Salm ... sound mixer
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Eron Carruth ... special effects assistant
Darcy Davis ... special effects coordinator
John Sampson ... armourer

Visual Effects by 

Jodie Camilleri ... visual effects producer
Ryan Flick ... visual effects coordinator: LOOK Effects
Roberto Flores ... 3d tracking and layout artist
Yongmin Kim ... digital compositor
Mathew Krentz ... visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects (as Mat Krentz)
Tom Lamb ... digital artist
Wendy Lanning ... executive visual effects producer
Barry Liu ... visual effects supervisor
Jordan Pachal ... visual effects editor
Magnus Skagerlund ... 3D modeller
Susan Stewart ... matte painter
Ben Summer ... digital artist
Dmitry Vinnik ... cg supervisor
Tina Wallace ... digital artist
Matt Yeoman ... lead digital compositor

Stunts 

Kory Grim ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sandes Ashe ... b camera first assistant
Julian Chapdelaine ... best boy
Rob Cotroneo ... best boy electric
James Dittiger ... stills photographer
Jake Drozdzenski ... lighting technician
Bob Glandon ... key grip
Norbert Kaluza ... a camera operator
Kaio Kathriner ... grip
Nicholas Kedrock ... grip
Jim Malmgren ... generator operator
David McKnight ... digital imaging technician
Cody Rusinko ... grip
Eric Scobie ... lighting technician
Ian Seabrook ... b camera operator
Rory Soderman ... gaffer
Tyler Walzak ... lamp operator
Rob Wood ... a camera first assistant (as Robert Wood)

Casting Department 

Sara Brown ... extras casting
Lisa Marie DiGiacinto ... casting associate (as Lisa DiGiacinto)
Shaundra Grace Jones ... assistant casting director
Robin Lippin ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cathy Darby ... costumer
Beverley Huynh ... costume coordinator: crowd
Jessica Kalan ... costumer
Caitlin Krantz ... costume set supervisor
Rhona Meyers ... costume consultant
Glenna Owen ... assistant costume designer
Jinx Rhodes ... costumer
Jeffery Sebelia ... Heather Graham gown designed by

Editorial Department 

Brian Guillaudeu ... Promo Editor
Jay Harada ... on-line editor
Dawn Knight ... post production supervisor
Cody McDonald ... second assistant editor
Sepideh Merchant ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Pemberton ... assistant editor
Gary Shaw ... colorist

Location Management 

Jamie Lake ... location manager
Jack Veldhuis ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Valerie Biggin ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Cliff Brown ... transportation captain
Dean Fitzpatrick ... transportation coordinator
John Sorenson ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Nicole Emery ... chef
Kathy Eyre Candiago ... assistant accountant
Jean-Léon Groenewald ... production assistant
David W. Hamilton ... insurance services (as David Hamilton)
Shoana Harrower ... first aid/craft service
Alex Hodgson ... production assistant
James Houston ... second assistant production coordinator (as James J.R. Houston)
Bonnie Judd ... Animal Coordinator / Trainer
Yale Kussin ... production coordinator
Mike McDevitt ... assistant chef
Hamish Miller ... assistant chef
Tomas Nepomuceno ... production assistant
Sarah Pennington ... payroll accountant
Pamela Rempel ... producer assistant
Svatia Sakarova ... supervising accountant
John Sampson ... armourer supervisor
Juliet Smith ... legal counsel
Linda Strathdee ... script supervisor
Tania Susi ... production accountant
Nicolás Vecchione ... assistant production coordinator (as Nicholas Vecchio)
Marnie Young ... business affairs
Amy E. Zimmerman ... producer assistant
Lynda Schmit ... set tutor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page