Edit
The Conjuring 2 (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Wan

Writing Credits  

Carey Hayes ... (screenplay) &
Chad Hayes ... (screenplay) &
James Wan ... (screenplay) and
David Leslie Johnson ... (screenplay) (as David Johnson)
 
Carey Hayes ... (story) &
Chad Hayes ... (story) &
James Wan ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Peggy Nottingham
...
Vic Nottingham
...
...
Bill Wilkins
...
Demon Voice (voice)
...
Demon Nun
...
Crooked Man
...
...
Harry Whitmark
...
Graham Morris
...
...
Kent Allen
...
Constable Heeps
...
Constable Peterson
Debora Weston ...
Talk Show Host
Cory English ...
Skeptic Kaplan
...
Emily Tasker ...
Camilla
...
Mrs. More
Carol Been ...
Lollipop Woman
...
...
Audience Member
Lance C. Fuller ...
Audience Member
Thomas Harrison ...
Peter
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claire Ashton ...
Theatre Audience / Market Lady (uncredited)
Kishore Bhatt ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Dawn (uncredited)
...
Neighbour (uncredited)
Helen Dashwood ...
Theatre Audience / Street shopper (uncredited)
...
Ronald DeFeo Sr. (uncredited)
...
Woman Walking Dog (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
John Matthew (uncredited)
Joy Isa ...
Market Trader (uncredited)
...
Aaron (uncredited)
...
Gentleman Smoker (uncredited)
...
Crooked Man shadow (uncredited)
Edward Losch ...
Seance Participant (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney ...
Carol Singer (uncredited)
...
Allison Defeo (uncredited)
Glenn Povéy ...
Rocker - Musician (uncredited)
Mike Sengelow ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Noush Skaugen ...
Mom (uncredited)
Maddyson Skentelbery ...
School Girl (uncredited)
...
Shadow Nun (uncredited)
Gone Thursday ...
Michael (uncredited)
...
Schoolboy (uncredited)
...
Maurice (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead ...
Bartender (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Brener ... executive producer
Rob Cowan ... producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Dave Neustadter ... executive producer
Peter Safran ... producer
James Wan ... producer

Music by 

Joseph Bishara

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess

Film Editing by 

Kirk M. Morri

Casting By 

Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
Rose Wicksteed

Production Design by 

Julie Berghoff

Art Direction by 

Fiona Gavin ... (standby art director uk)
A. Todd Holland
Andrew Rothschild

Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths ... (London)
Sophie Neudorfer ... (los angeles)

Costume Design by 

Kristin M. Burke

Makeup Department 

Marc Boyle ... hair stylist
Samantha Breault ... special makeup effects artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Vera Farmiga
Joe Colwell ... special makeup effects artist
Konnie Daniel ... key hair stylist: United Kingdom / key makeup artist: United Kingdom
Lydia Fantini ... hair stylist (as Lydia Fontini)
Eric Feidler ... special makeup effects artist
Kim M. Ferry ... hair stylist (as Kim Ferry)
Anthony Gordon ... makeup artist
Lucas Hamilton ... hair stylist
Brigitte Hennech ... makeup artist (as Brigette Hennech)
Desirae Hepp ... special makeup effects artist
Brian A. Jones ... special makeup effects artist (as Brian Jones)
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... special makeup effects artist
Martina Kohl ... makeup artist
Steve Kuzela ... special makeup effects artist
Maha Lessner ... makeup artist
Leila Mauro ... hair stylist: United Kingdom / makeup artist: United Kingdom
Elizabeth Mbousia ... makeup artist
Lisa Mustafa ... hair stylist: United Kingdom / makeup artist: United Kingdom
JoJo Myers Proud ... makeup artist (as Jojo Proud)
Yoko Nobushi ... key makeup artist
Tijen Osman ... key hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair department head (as Shimmy Osman)
Sam Polin ... special makeup effects artist
Claire Pompili ... hair stylist: United Kingdom / makeup artist: United Kingdom
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects department head
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup department head
Roddy Stayton ... hair stylist
Brett Stern ... special makeup effects artist
Hugo Villasenor ... makeup artist
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist
Sian Wilson ... key makeup artist: United Kingdom
Emily Dodge ... crowd hair and makeup trainee: London (uncredited)
Jenny Hammond ... crowd make-up artist (uncredited)
Maha ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Danielle Brandon ... unit production manager: UK
Jenny Hinkey ... unit production manager
Victor Ho ... unit production manager: Additional Photography
Darin Read ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Albert Cho ... first assistant director
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director
James R. Kipping ... crowd assistant director: UK
Joel Kramer ... second unit director
Bryn Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director
Conte Mark Matal ... second assistant director
Sam Rook ... uk third assistant director
Jeffrey Sheets ... dga trainee
Patrick Waggett ... additional third assistant director: uk

Art Department 

Daniel Ainslie ... set dresser
Ryan Bradbury ... set dresser
Jose Castillo ... gangboss
Don Cinderella ... set dresser
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator
Dan Crandon ... construction manager uk
Colin Dennis ... general foreman
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Jamie Egner ... assistant stand-by prop
Christine Eyer ... key buyer
Eloy Fernandez ... assistant props / asst. props
Joanne Fox ... art department assistant co-ordinator: uk
John Fox ... storyboard artist
Adrienne Garcia ... art department assistant
Katie Gauvin ... set dresser
Tone Gibbs ... prop storeman
Lisa Goldsmith ... buyer
Damon Green ... buyer
Gary Jobber ... carpenter
Dan Johnson ... prop hand
Gemma Kingsley ... graphic designer: UK
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
Karen Krizanovich ... art department research
Nathan Longest ... props
Dan Marsden ... construction supervisor
Piotr Micyk ... daily dressing props
Edward V. Pannozzo ... construction estimator
Ken Perkins ... animated illustrations
Jason Perrine ... graphic designer
Michael Pybus ... assistant art director
Sarah Regan ... standby painter
Paul Rigby ... carpenter
Andre Rivera ... set dresser
Raul Rosario ... labor foreman
Mark Runchman ... standby props
Brett V. Shirley ... leadman
Aaron Sims ... concept aritst
Jason Soles ... lead plaster
David Sutheran ... stand-by props
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Rebecca Thomas ... assistant buyer: UK crew
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor
Joe Vassallo ... scenic painter
Timothy Vierra ... propmaker foreman
Mark Wallis ... charge hand carpenter
Joseph Wick ... paint gangboss
Clare Winkworth ... graphic assistant: dailies
R. Scott Loughran ... set dec coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brandon Bak ... foley assistant
Eliot Connors ... sound designer
Peter Davis ... 2nd sound assistant - daily
Joe Dzuban ... supervising sound editor / sound designer
Justin Dzuban ... dialogue editor
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Thomas Giordano ... 2nd Boom Operator, Sound Tech
Lauren Hadaway ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Robert Jackson ... boom operator
William B. Kaplan ... sound mixer
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow ... re-recording mixer
Sarath Mohan ... sound mixer: india
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
Robert Sharman ... production sound mixer: UK
John Sievert ... foley artist
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer
Jo Vale ... boom operator: uk
Matt Vowles ... atmos mixer: foreign sound re-recording mixer
Brad Zoern ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Melanie Aksamit ... specialty costume fabricator: fractured fx
Chris Bailey ... special effects technician
Frank Willis Balzer ... special effects technician
Berj Bannayan ... special effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Bart Barber ... special effects technician
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Anthony Delzio ... special effects technician
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... snow supervisor
Leon Harris ... special effects technician uk
Desirae Hepp ... specialty costume fabricator: Fractured FX
Lisa Kutcher ... special effects assistant
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr. ... snow effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... senior special effects technician
Mike McCooey ... special effects technician
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor uk
Eric Roberts ... special effects foreman
Jody Taylor ... special effects floor supervisor uk

Visual Effects by 

James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Gonzalo Arenas Norton ... digital compositor: visual effects
Rob Bannister ... compositing supervisor: Cosa VFX
Georgia Benjamin ... vfx pa: UK dailies
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor
Christopher Bozzetto ... visual effects
Pankaj Brijlani ... matchmove lead
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
Vikram Chandran ... digital compositor
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Cj Cole ... vfx producer: Hydraulx
Heather Conrad ... modeler: Hydraulx
Rusty Currier ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... compositor
Andres Delia ... digital compositor
Daniel Edery ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Elwell ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor
Rolf Fleischmann ... visual effects editor
Ahmad Ghourab ... lead fx technical director
Kat Gore ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Todd Groves ... digital compositor
Dylan Harris ... digital compositor
Aaron Herrera ... visual effects artist: Hydraulx
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Chrismac Hwang ... machmove artist: soho vfx
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital compositor
Soyeon Jung ... digital compositor
Tejas Kantharia ... roto paint artist: Hydraulx Vancouver
Didier Konings ... visual effects artist
Tanya Kular ... digital compositor
Adarsh Langthasa ... paint artist: Hydraulx
Simon Littlejohn ... fx artist
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor
Daniel Lu ... lead rigger: Soho VFX
Xi Luo ... digital compositor
Andrey Lutsker ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Leo Luxford ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Colin Mayne ... matte painter
Victor F. Medel ... visual effects production supervisor
Kyle Merola ... roto and paint artist / roto and paint
Dhaval Mistry ... machmove artist
Divyansh Mittal ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Gillian Pearson ... vfx production manager: CoSA VFX
Michael Pecchia ... executive producer: Aaron Sims Company
Dominic Pileggi ... digital compositor
Mark Prusten ... lead sequence fx td: ASC
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Guillermo Ramos ... digital compositor
Aamir Raza ... digital compositor
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (as Anthony Luis)
Aidin Saedi ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Ruben Salazar ... digital compositor
Pedro Seixas ... compositor
Keith Sellers ... senior compositor: Soho VFX
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... visual effects artist
Aaron Sims ... visual effects artist
Kendall Spraggins ... visual effects artist
Daniel St-Amant ... digital compositor / matte painter
Colin Strause ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... visual effects artist
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Alexis Torres ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Jevon Tsen ... senior compositor: hy*drau"lx vfx
Chad Van Horn ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Ariel Velasco-Shaw ... visual effects supervisor
Preethi Venkateswaran ... Lidar Artist & 3D Modeller
Leandro Visconti ... digital compositor
Andre Waller ... digital compositor
Ben Warburton ... digital compositor
Jun Watanabe ... fx artist: hydraulx
Brittney Watson ... roto artist
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... cg generalist & layout artist: CoSA VFX
Josiah Zavala ... vfx editor
Andrew Joe ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double: Madison Wolfe
Emily Brobst ... utility stunts
Alex Daniels ... utility stunts
Chris Daniels ... utility stunts
Jayson Dumenigo ... utility stunts
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Anthony Molinari ... stunt double: Patrick Wilson
Tree O'Toole ... stunt double: Vera Farmiga
Natasha Paul ... stunt double: lauren esposito
Norb Phillips ... utility stunts
Juliana Potter ... stunts
John Rottger ... stunt coordinator / water stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John L. Baker ... video assist operator
Michael Bauman ... gaffer
Michael Burgess ... camera operator / director of photography: 2nd unit
Guido Cavaciuti ... camera trainee
Andy Challis ... standby electrical rigger
Scott Chase ... grip
Michael J. Coo ... key grip
Guy Cope ... hod electrical rigger
Martin Cox ... electrician: UK
Thomas M. Dangcil ... lighting technician
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: Uk crew
Chris Garcia ... "b" camera / b camera first assistant
Mike Gerzevitz ... lighting technician
Mark Gilmer ... digital imaging technician / digital imagining technician
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer uk
George Harrison ... video assistant: UK
Charles Heales ... camera trainee: UK
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Timothy Jipping ... grip
Nick Kenealy ... video assist operator: UK
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Arthur Love ... electrician
Michael Lyon ... lighting technician
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging gaffer
Matthew Moriarty ... "a" camera / steadicam operator
Peter Olney ... b camera
Mike Parsons ... electrician
David Pearce ... second assistant camera: "a"camera, UK
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Eddie A. Reid IV ... additional photography (as Eddie A. Reid)
Jason Robbins ... digital utility
Sean Roberts ... rigging/fixtures
Jeremy Schonwald ... Lighting technician: Second Unit
James Shovlar ... data manager: uk unit
Cricket Sloat ... aclt rigging
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Mike Visencio ... set lighting rigging gaffer: additional photography
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator

Animation Department 

Maria Juliana Caicedo ... animator
Bibi Fontana ... animator
Duck Lee ... animator

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Morgan Robbins ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gaby Acosta ... costume pa
Deborah Ash ... stitcher
Kelly Cercone ... stitcher
Christian Cordella ... concept costume illustrator
Ursula Crocker ... costume daily: UK
Abigail Gallen ... costume assistant
Janet Ingram ... assistant costume designer
Amber Jordyn ... set costumer
Sandy Kenyon ... costume supervisor
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... key costumer: UK
Francine Lecoultre ... head ager and dyer
David Matwijkow ... cutter fitter
Jason M. Moore ... set costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key costumer
Nicole Reed ... costumer
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant
Darek Beeman ... tailor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Liz Calandrello ... first assistant editor
Greg Curry ... additional colorist: hd dailies
Mark Griffith ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Jeff Halsey ... digital intermediate producer
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Ron South ... assistant editor
Tom Yamamoto ... editorial pa

Location Management 

Maxwell Boulton ... location assistant: uk
Cornelius Morpeth ... location assistant
Emma Jane Richards ... assistant location manager
Jane Soans ... location manager
Adriene Whitwell ... assistant location manager: London

Music Department 

Celeste Chada ... score coordinator
Jessica Dolinger ... music clearance
Justin Dzuban ... guitar performance: foreign releases only
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Hillary Holmes ... music coordinator
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Cindy O'Connor ... singer: ensemble
Ashley Olauson ... assistant orchestra contractor
George Oulton ... studio assistant engineer
Ben Parry ... choir director
Julie Pearce ... music editor
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Lise Richardson ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Dana Sano ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Danny Bress ... driver: cast
Kaiser Clark ... driver
Bruce Comtois ... driver
Mark D. Hysen ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
James Waitkus ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Stewart Allen ... key floor runner: second unit
Kavita Amar ... production attorney
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... uk production accountant
Tracy Asslanian ... set pa
Bryan Bailey ... office production assistant: additional photography
Sean Balogh ... second assistant accountant
Aaron Becker ... Main & End Title Design
Vincent Befi ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography / production secretary
Matias Beltramo ... production assistant
Oliver Bentley-Jones ... health & safety: Media Safety Ltd
Lisa Berridge ... production assistant
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service (as Lisa Blair)
Judy Blinick ... payroll accountant
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Ron Bottitta ... ADR Voice Artist
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Jules Carideo ... production coordinator
Nick Costantino ... production accountant
Chelsea Davenport ... assistant: Mr. Cowan
Jennifer Douglas ... stuttering coach
Alisha East ... additional set production assistant
Christopher Edgerly ... construction set medic
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Kimberley Franklin ... uk 2nd assistant accountant
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Kya Garwood ... stand-in/double for vera farmiga
Melissa Green ... chaperone
Mark Hochman ... 24 frame video playback
Jennifer Marie Holt ... 1st assistant accountant
Molly Jackson ... adr voice group
Lauren James ... production secretary/assistant (uk)
Amy Rebecca Jones ... crowd runner
Jay Julier ... production assistant
Amanda Klein ... first assistant accountant
Erin Levine ... assistant production coordinator
Miranda Marks ... Key Production Co-ordinator: UK Shoot
Megan Marquardt ... office production assistant
Sharon McLean ... stand-in/runner: day player
Adam Michna ... assistant: Mr. Wan
Lucy Noble ... Script Supervisor Trainee UK
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept designer
Darren Richardson ... ADR Voice rtist
Melisa Rodop ... assistant to james wan uk
Victoria Rothwell ... chaperone
Nick Sampson ... production assistant
Francesca Sardone ... uk assistant production co-ordiantor
Cris Sawyer ... assistant accountant
Vicki L. Sawyer ... production accountant
Lucy Scarfe ... stand in: Frances O'Connor
Jenna Seger ... second assistant accountant
Sarah A. Semenas ... assistant: Ms. Farmiga (as Sarah Semenas)
Akshay Shaw ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr actor
Matt Smith ... cashier
Jamie Soricelli ... stand in/photo double- nun
Christopher Stone ... assistant: Mr. Safran
April Wahlin ... stand-in: Frances O'Connor
Megan S. Willis ... assistant: Mr. Wan (as Megan Willis)
Jeff Winn ... key craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page