Edit
"Hell on Wheels" The Game (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Davidson

Writing Credits  

Joe Gayton ... (creator) &
Tony Gayton ... (creator)
 
Jami O'Brien ... (written by)
 
Bruce Marshall Romans ... (executive story editor)
 
Lolis Eric Elie ... (executive story editor) (as Lolis Elie)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Eva
...
...
...
...
...
Jimmy Two Squaws
...
Red Bear
...
Sara
Sean Hoy ...
Kira Bradley ...
Eleanor Dutson
...
...
Reid Spencer ...
Anthony Crow Shoe ...
Huge Brave
Trey Smallboy ...
Wiry Brave
Lance Wadsworth Tootoosis ...
Scarred Brave
David Burke ...
Little Raven
Katelyn Low Horn ...
Buffalo Face
Krista Crow Shoe ...
Jimmy's Young Wife
Bonita Smith ...
Jimmy's Older Wife
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeff Hänni ...
Logger (uncredited)
Emily Marsh ...
Eva's Baby (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Chomsky ... co-producer
Michael Frislev ... producer
Jeremy Gold ... executive producer
Paul Kurta ... co-executive producer
Jami O'Brien ... producer
Chad Oakes ... producer
Mark Richard ... executive producer
Linda Rogers-Ambury ... line producer
Reed Steiner ... co-executive producer
Andrea P. Stilgenbauer ... associate producer (as Andrea Stilgenbauer)
John Wirth ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Kevin Kiner

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush

Film Editing by 

Kevin Krasny

Casting By 

Kate Caldwell
Amanda Mackey Johnson ... (as Amanda Mackey)
Cathy Sandrich ... (as Cathy Sandrich Gelfond)

Production Design by 

John Blackie

Art Direction by 

Bill Ives ... (as Billy Ives)

Set Decoration by 

Alan McCullagh

Costume Design by 

Carol Case

Makeup Department 

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... hair department head (as Chris Glimsdale)
Joanne Jacobsen ... 1st assistant makeup artist
Sharon Toohey ... make-up department head
Darryl Filion ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Petros Danabassis ... post production manager
John Morayniss ... executive in charge of production
Linda Rogers-Ambury ... unit production manager
Michael Rosenberg ... executive in charge of production
David Shafer ... v.p. of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee Knippelberg ... first assistant director
Victor Landrie ... second assistant director
Emily Renner Wallace ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alfred A. Arndt ... construction coordinator (as Alf Arndt)
Cathy Cowan ... assistant art director
Craig Humphries ... assistant art director
Justin Onofriechuk ... property master
Gary Clayton Ripley ... paint coordinator (as Gary C. Ripley)
Tom Yaremko ... head greens
Greg Auch ... props (uncredited)
Dawn-Anne Coulson ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Rick Janzen ... sign painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Kincade ... supervising sound editor
Frank Laratta ... sound producer
Andrew Morgado ... adr & foley mixer
John Peccatiello ... sound designer / sound effects editor (sound designer)
Michael Playfair ... production sound mixer
David Raines ... re-recording mixer
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer
Jason Lawrence ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Valerie Siu ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jason Paradis ... special effects coordinator
Albert F. Seibert ... special effects first assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bill Kent ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Meyer ... compositing supervisor
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist
Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brent Woolsey ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cheska Appave ... lamp operator trainee
Clayton Budd ... lamp operator
Regan Enderl ... b camera operator
Chris Large ... still photographer
Tenzin Lhalungpa ... a camera operator / steadicam
Thomas Martens ... lamp operator
Kyle Robson ... dolly grip
Luke Towers ... second assistant camera
David Vernerey ... gaffer
David Whyte ... lamp operator
Mark Woodgate ... key grip (as Mark S. Woodgate)
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Tara Howie ... electric trainee (uncredited)
Robin Lindala ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Lare ... additional casting by: U.S.
Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Alyson Lockwood ... extras casting
Liam Nelson ... casting assistant
Camille H. Patton ... additional casting by: U.S. (as Cami Patton)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle Carr ... wardrobe supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor
Brook Hesseln ... background set supervisor
Adejoké Taiwo ... assistant costume designer
Thea Zahorouski ... costume design trainee
Leslie Tufts ... truck costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dantonio Alvarez ... post-production coordinator
Miguel Calvento ... post production assistant
Ryan Lalonde ... dailies supervisor
Shannon Y.F. Lum ... dailies producer
Olena Skorokhod ... assistant editor
Frederick Wardell ... assistant editor (as Fred Wardell)
Steve Porter ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
Reuven Herman ... music coordinator
Chris Tergesen ... music editor
Gustavo Santaolalla ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Max Radford ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sandy Adomaitis ... assistant to executive producers
Edwin Amell ... security coordinator
Jay Daniel Beechinor ... associate to the producers
Joy Bond ... production coordinator
Tom Brady ... staff writer
Cameron Chapman ... assistant prod. coordinator
Jeremy Cox ... title designer
Theo Daley ... title designer
Tony Desmond ... production accountant
Noel Dias ... chef
Geneva Emhoolah ... translation: Kiowa
Glenna Emhoolah ... translation: Kiowa
John Emhoolah ... translation: Kiowa
Joe Gayton ... executive consultant
Tony Gayton ... executive consultant
Max Hurwitz ... script coordinator
Linda MacLean ... production controller
Todd W. Nobles ... head wrangler (as Todd Nobles)
Maye Ornelas ... Production Coordinator: Entertainment One
Ben Owens ... locations manager
Sabrina Paradis ... script supervisor
Candice Philpot ... writers production assistant
Kyla Robinson ... assistant to executive producers
Sandralynn Trent ... accounting clerk
Rachel Viszmeg ... craft service / first aid
Meghan Westelmajer ... trainee production coordinator
Raymond Eagleboy Whiteshield ... translation: Kiowa
Shelley Kinaschuk ... standin (uncredited)
Aaron Zeffer ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page