Edit
Just Before I Go (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Courteney Cox

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Flebotte

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Lucky Morgan
...
Kathleen Morgan
...
Zeke Morgan
...
Vickie Danzig
...
Romeo
...
...
Nancy
...
...
Dylan
...
Peter
...
Wyatt
...
Officer CT
...
Penny
...
Randy Morgan
...
Berta
...
Dad
...
Mrs. Lawrence
...
Ted Morgan at 11
...
Ted Morgan at 16
...
Paul
...
Young Rowley
...
Mrs. Phillips
...
Sarah
...
Elderly Volunteer
...
Kevin
...
Officer Cheevers
...
Waiter
...
Vickie at 16
...
Johnny
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Coco Arquette ...
Vickie and Albert's Daughter (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Abhay (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Mamma (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Gavin Bryson Thompson ...
Young Lucky (uncredited)
...
Young Nancy (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Arquette ... executive producer
Gabriel Cowan ... producer
Courteney Cox ... producer
Tara L. Craig ... line producer
Alexandria Jackson ... executive producer
Thea Mann ... producer
John C. Rhee ... executive producer
John Suits ... executive producer

Music by 

Erran Baron Cohen

Cinematography by 

Mark Schwartzbard

Film Editing by 

Roger Bondelli

Casting By 

Lauren Grey

Production Design by 

Shannon Kemp

Set Decoration by 

Caity Birmingham

Costume Design by 

Christopher J. Kristoff ... (as Chris Kristoff)

Makeup Department 

Brooklyn Bolland ... assistant hair
Boutheyna Boots ... makeup artist
Caitlin Cassidy ... department head makeup
Alyssa Fall ... makeup artist
Brian Kinney ... department head makeup: additional photography
Prescilla Jean Olay ... department head hair

Production Management 

Andrew Crabtree ... post-production supervisor
Tara L. Craig ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen D. Brennan ... second second assistant director (as Kathleen Doise)
Bruno Michels ... second assistant director
Courtney Rowe ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nic Berlin ... property master
Kris Gebels ... artist
Adam Jackson ... artist
Greta Jackson ... artist
Sophie Kipner ... artist
Stephen McGlade ... set dresser
Aaron Nakashoji ... carpenter
Mike Pappa ... illlustrator: Wammy / illustration artist: wammy / storyboard artist
Sean Perez ... art swing
Max Webb ... art swing

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... additional re-recording mixer
Bastien Benkhelil ... foley walker / sound editor (foley recordist, foley editor)
Ryan Collins ... re-recording mixer
Rusty Dunn ... sound editor
Brent Findley ... adr mixer
Laird Fryer ... adr mixer
Casey Genton ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dennis Grzesik ... sound mixer
Lorrin Hilton ... facility coordinator
Scott Kramer ... dialogue editor
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Kris Manning ... boom operator
Steve Neal ... technical support
Matthew Nicolay ... additional sound mixer
Ken Pries ... sound utility
Erik Karsen Puhm ... foley mixer / mix technician
Speed Ratliff ... boom operator: additional photography
Keith Sasser ... sound utility
Marsha Smith ... sound utility
Woody Stubblefield ... sound mixer: additional photography

Special Effects by 

John Eggett ... special effects technician
Ron Nary ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Minyoung Choi ... compositor
Brian W. Collins ... titles
Mark A.Z. Dippé ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
John Doyle ... compositor
Derick Dressel ... animator (as Derrick Dressel)
Andrew Finch ... visual effects compositor
Brandon Gonzales ... concept artist: Hammerhead / matte painter: Hammerhead
Les Hunter ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Sunho Hwang ... compositor (as Suncho Hwang)
Michael Kennedy ... compositor
Hyunwook Kim ... lead rigger
Katrina Kim ... production coordinator
Hyunsook Lee ... lighting artist
Minhee Lee ... lead compositor
Seung Yong Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Youngki Lee ... visual effects executive producer
Younhyuck Lee ... animator
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor (as Dan Mellitz)
Shin Nam ... visual effects production supervisor
Jaebum Park ... modeler
Jaesoon Ryu ... lead lighting technical director
Wondae Seo ... compositor
Hyunseong Yu ... lead animator (as Hyunseung Yu)

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunt coordinator
Gregory J. Barnett ... safety diver (as Greg Barnett)
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... safety diver (as Jeff Barnett)
Zack Duhame ... stunt double: Seann William Scott
Jeremy Fry ... stunt performer
Rick Marcus ... stunt double
James Mitchell-Clyde ... utility stunts
Bryan Thompson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Barco ... underwater lighting technician
Jose Barocio Jr. ... best boy electric
Anthony Barrese ... grip
Christopher M. Bauer ... grip
Scott R. Boettle ... director of photography: additional photography
Jonathan Bruno ... camera operator / first assistant a camera
Paulina Bryant ... second assistant a camera
Matthew Corder ... additional grip
Brandon Fieri ... grip: day player
J.L. Fisher ... camera cranes: and dollies provided by
Jule Fontana ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Ray Fortman ... grip
Ric Frazier ... underwater director of photography
Frank Anthony Garbutt ... grip: day player
Andrienne Garcia ... additional electrician
Brian Gilbert ... best boy electric: additional photography
Mark Goodwin ... chief lighting technician: additional photography
Michael Halper ... digital imaging technician (as Mike Halper)
Patrick Hubbard ... electrician
Jeff Kincheloe ... photographer: diver
Paul Lambasse ... key grip: additional photography
Lou Landolph ... best boy grip (as Louis Landolph)
Kyle T. Leach ... grip (day player)
Nicholas Limano ... grip: additional photography
Steve Mansour ... additional electrician
Nick Medrud ... first assistant b camera
Dan Moss ... photographer: diver (as Danny Moss)
Alicia Pharris ... second assistant b camera
Ramin Shakibaei ... additional electrician
Casey Slade ... dolly grip / key grip
Felipe Solares ... Chief Lighting Technician
Chad Teglas ... grip
Michael Telfer ... best boy grip
Massimiliano Trevis ... camera operator
Jason Wittenberg ... first assistant b camera

Casting Department 

Caroline Liem ... casting associate
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting (as Vanessa Portillo-Walsh)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alison Carlos ... costumer
Britt Cox ... costumer
Kelsey Lytle ... wardrobe production assistant
Gillian Zwick ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

William Adashek ... digital intermediate producer
Chris Hall ... colorist
Yale Kozinski ... first assistant editor
Josef Sipkins ... on-line editor
Karoliina Tuovinen ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Brad Holtzman ... assistant location manager
Ossey James ... assistant location manager
Jason Kay ... location manager
Anthony Muniz ... location manager

Music Department 

Jonathan Zalben ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Giovanni Castro ... driver
Danny Haggerty ... driver
Spencer Newberg ... driver (as Spencer Newburg)
Jared Robbins ... transportation coordinator
Robert Torres ... driver

Other crew 

Paul Alary ... key set production assistant
Sheri Aparicio ... head animal trainer (as Sherie Aparicio)
Corey Barger ... assistant: mr. arquette
Ben Beitzel ... local scout
Victoria Britz ... assistant: to Courteney Cox
Conrad Curtis ... set production assistant
Mauli Delaney ... production assistant
Corey Deshon ... office production assistant
Karen Ellison ... studio teacher
Nora L. Ferris ... insurance broker
Nicole Flores ... production secretary
Pamela S. Hicks ... production legal services
LaChelle Hunt ... office production assistant
Kevin Lawn ... assistant: to Thea Mann
James Mcgilvray ... medic
Jessica McMunn ... set production assistant
Megan Melrose ... office production assistant
Debbie Pearl ... Animal Coordinator
Marilyn Penn-Lindley ... production accountant
Tara Polacek ... assistant: to David Arquette
Michelle Poole ... production coordinator
Erik Karsen Puhm ... commentary
Bilal Raychouni ... office production assistant
Kim Reed ... craft service
Aja Sandoval ... assistant: to Alexandria Jackson
Tara Sattler ... distribution legal services
Nima Shoghi ... assistant: to Gabe Cowan
Paul Straw ... production office coordinator
Shannon Volkenant ... script supervisor
Tasha Zamsky ... animal trainer

Thanks 

Aileen Adams ... very special thanks
Coco Arquette ... biggest thanks of all
Anders Bard ... very special thanks
Parvesh Cheena ... very special thanks
Christine D'Souza ... very special thanks
Leslee Feldman ... very special thanks
Isla Fisher ... very special thanks
Jesse Garcia ... very special thanks
Pamela S. Hicks ... very special thanks (as Pam Hicks)
Chuck James ... very special thanks
Jessica Kovacevic ... very special thanks
Nicholas Larrabure ... very special thanks (as Nick Larrabure)
Matt Lewis ... very special thanks
Doug Luchterhand ... very special thanks
John McDaid ... biggest thanks of all (as Johnny McDaid)
John McIlwee ... very special thanks
Cynthia Pett-Dante ... very special thanks (as Cynthia Pett)
Rhonda Price ... very special thanks
Tom Shadyac ... very special thanks
Dallas Sonnier ... special thanks
James R. Stein ... very special thanks
Graham Taylor ... very special thanks
Foy Vance ... very special thanks
Jonathan Weinstein ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page