Edit
"Perception" Warrior (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Biller ... (as Ken Biller)

Writing Credits  

Kenneth Biller ... (creator) (as Ken Biller) &
Michael Sussman ... (creator)
 
Amanda Green ... (written by)
 
Charley Dane ... (staff writer)
Warren Hsu Leonard ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Todd Early
...
...
...
...
...
Wendy / Candy
...
...
Gabrielle Blair
...
...
...
...
...
Former National Guardwoman
...
Valerie Blair
...
...
...
Carlos
...
Judge James Cabrera (as Miguel Perez)
...
FBI Psychiatrist
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Erlich's Assistant Attorney (uncredited)
...
Young Paul Haley (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jonathan Abrahams ... supervising producer
Kenneth Biller ... executive producer (as Ken Biller)
Amanda Green ... co-executive producer
Cleve Landsberg ... co-producer
Eric McCormack ... producer
Jason Ning ... producer
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer
Tim Scanlan ... associate producer
Michael Sussman ... co-executive producer
Sean Whitesell ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Tree Adams

Cinematography by 

John B. Aronson ... director of photography (as John Aronson)

Film Editing by 

Anthony Miller

Casting By 

Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Stephen Storer

Art Direction by 

Mark Zuelzke

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Wanda Peterson)

Costume Design by 

Julia Schklair

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Crawford ... makeup department head
Paula Jane Hamilton ... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino ... department head hair
Sharon Simon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Gerrit Furutani ... post-production supervisor
Cleve Landsberg ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Amateau ... first assistant director (as Todd Michael Amateau)
Rachel Caproni ... second second assistant director
Katie Carroll ... second assistant director
Morgan Willis ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... property master
Jon De Pabon ... gang boss
Tuyet van thi Mach ... art department coordinator
Bryan Turk ... general foreman
Daniel Turk ... construction coordinator
Jennifer Turk ... construction accountant
Nicolette Picardo ... art assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Alexandra Gallo ... utility sound technician
Jeff Gersh ... adr mixer
Michael Mullane ... supervising sound editor
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Arno Stephanian ... foley editor / foley mixer assistant
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Scott Weber ... sound re-recording mixer
David Yaffe ... production sound mixer (as David Barr Yaffe)
Billy King ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Renteria ... compositor: ShutterPunch
Takashi Takeoka ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunt double
Rico Burgos ... stunts
Max Daniels ... stunt performer
Derek Davies ... stunt double: Eric McCormack
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Tim James ... stunt performer
Brian Knutson ... stunt performer
Eric Linden ... stunts
Natasha Paul ... stunt double: Rachael Leigh Cook
Kym Stys ... stunt double: Lindsay Pulsipher (stunt double)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Alarian ... electrician
Justin Babin ... rigging key grip
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Charles Crivier ... key grip
Christopher Crivier ... rigging grip best boy
Shannon DeWolfe ... assistant camera
Chris Hults ... lighting console programmer
Derrick Kolus ... gaffer
Richard Merryman ... camera operator
Jason Sachse ... lighting technician
David A. Seekins ... first assistant camera
Barnaby Shapiro ... camera operator
Scott Toland ... lighting technician
Dan Urbain ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Brad Bittner ... extras casting
Manny Fernandez ... casting associate
Anna Rocio Mendoza ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Andolsek ... key costumer
Daniela Kurrle ... tailor
Melanie Miranda ... set costumer
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Scott O'Leary ... costume supervisor
Courtney Stern ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Christopher Petrus ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Tree Adams ... composer: theme music
Nick Baxter ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Ben Bromfield ... strings arrangements and synth programming
Jessica Harrison ... music editor
Larry Rench ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Rob Byer ... transportation office coordinator
Matt DeAmicis ... driver (as Matthew DeAmicis)
Wayne Williams ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

H. Leah Amir ... key craft service
Roland Arenz ... key assistant location manager
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service
Stephanie Bradford ... production assistant
Zuzana Cernik ... production staff
Dennis Curlett Jr. ... production staff (as Dennis Curlett)
David Eagleman ... technical consultant (as Dr. David Eagleman)
Ali Gordon-Goldstein ... production staff
Katie Gruel ... writers' assistant
Gina Hendrick ... production accountant
Pamela Jaeckle ... production coordinator
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager
Alexander Lee ... staff coordinator
Tony Lipin ... assistant location manager (2014)
Ashley O'Bryant ... production staff
Katie O'Connell ... production assistant
Nicki Paluga ... executive story editor
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager
Mo Stemen ... assistant production coordinator
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback (2014)
Mallory Westfall ... writers pa

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page