Edit
"The Client List" What Kind of Fool Do You Think I Am (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Writing Credits  

Suzanne Martin ... (creator)
 
Jordan Budde ... (developer)
 
Nikki Schiefelbein ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nikki Shannon (as Laura-Leigh)
...
Linette Montgomery (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kim
...
...
...
Alex Trimble (as Marco James)
...
Coach Steff
...
Billy
...
...
...
...
...
Young Football Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexandra Amadio ...
Spa Girl (uncredited)
...
Limousine Driver (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allan Arkush ... executive producer
Howard Braunstein ... executive producer
Natalie Chaidez ... consulting producer
Andrew Cholerton ... associate producer
Ed Decter ... executive producer
Preston Fischer ... co-executive producer
Debbie Hayn-Cass ... co-producer (as Deborah Hayn Cass)
Jennifer Love Hewitt ... executive producer
Debra Lovatelli ... co-producer
Michael Reisz ... executive producer
Nikki Schiefelbein ... co-producer
John Strauss ... executive producer (as John J. Strauss)

Music by 

Marc Dauer ... (as Marc 'Doc' Dauer)
Evan Frankfort
Liz Phair

Cinematography by 

Edward J. Pei ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kaja Fehr

Casting By 

Ron Digman
Valorie Massalas

Production Design by 

Thomas A. Walsh

Art Direction by 

Amy Lee Wheeler ... (as Amy Wheeler)

Set Decoration by 

Rand Sagers

Costume Design by 

Dorothy Amos

Makeup Department 

Merc Arceneaux ... makeup artist: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Patricia Gundlach ... key hair stylist
Gina Homan ... makeup department head
Katherine Rees ... hair department head
Michael Reitz ... hairstylist: Jennifer Love Hewitt (as Michael Peter Reitz)
Stephanie Scott ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Debbie Hayn-Cass ... unit production manager (as Deborah Hayn Cass)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jackie C. Lee ... second assistant director
Laura Nisbet ... first assistant director (as Laura Nisbet Peters)

Art Department 

Stephen Myles Berger ... set designer (as Stephen Berger)
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator
James Clark ... on-set prop master (uncredited)
Tim Fassino ... set dresser (uncredited)
Penelope Franco Gilmore ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mikel Hands ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Leonard ... set dresser (uncredited)
Keith Sale ... leadman (uncredited)
Steven Samanen ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Gregg Szabo ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Compayre ... sound mixer
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia)
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John-Thomas Graves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Shines ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Greg Minihan ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Monty L. Simons ... stunt coordinator (as Monty Simons)
Courtney Schwartz ... stunt double: Laura-Leigh (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott C. Johnston ... key grip
William Russell ... chief lighting technician
James Takata ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Greg Williams ... camera operator (b camera)
Dana Arnold ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Eduardo Barraza ... grip (uncredited)
Betty Chow ... "a" camera (uncredited)
Darin Miller ... first assistant camera (b camera) (uncredited)
Jeremy Noggles ... grip (uncredited)
Helen Tadesse ... digital film loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Cambria Hankin ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Bunch ... wardrobe: Jennifer Love Hewitt (as Diane Charles)
Barbara Inglehart ... costume supervisor
Riki Lin Sabusawa ... key costumer (as Riki Sabusawa)
Judy Bohning ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tracey Rogers ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carol Chenoweth ... post coordinator
Alyssa Loveall ... assistant editor
Aurora Gordon ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Michael Levy ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dianne Ketchum Friedgen ... location manager (as Dianne Friedgen)

Music Department 

Joe Deveau ... music editor
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Adam Hoggan ... transportation co-captain
Mark Landin ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Bradley ... assistant: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Shea E. Butler ... script supervisor
Shaina Fewell ... executive story editor
J. Elizabeth Ingram ... production coordinator
Carol Marie ... production accountant
Hollie Overton ... story editor
Allison Rymer ... script coordinator
Olivia Barber-Garnett ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jacob Bartel ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Binswanger ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Christopher Encell ... writers pa (uncredited)
Shelley Honigbaum ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Ellen J. Hornstein ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jenny N. Lee ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Alice Merlin ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Lara Myrene ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Pluchar ... production secretary (uncredited)
Phil VanSpronsen ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page