A Town Called Victoria (TV Series)
The Trial (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Li Lu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fahd Ahmed | ... | (story editor) |
Rita Baghdadi | ... | (story consultant) |
Cast
Abe Ajrami | ... | Self | |
Charlie Call | ... | (voice) | |
Sebastian Feldman | ... | (voice) | |
Jack Fry | ... | (voice) | |
Shahid Hashmi | ... | Self | |
Pablo Milla | ... | (voice) | |
Anthony Pedone | ... | (voice) | |
Attis Pedone | ... | (voice) | |
Omar Rachid | ... | Self | |
Annie To | ... | Kate Suh | |
Justin Usle | ... | (voice) | |
Benjamin Webster | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Hunter Arnold | ... | executive producer |
Samir Chiali | ... | co-producer |
Adrienne Childress | ... | associate producer |
Royd Chung | ... | executive producer |
Deniese Davis | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Gong | ... | executive producer |
Louise Henderson | ... | co-producer |
Julian Higgins | ... | co-producer |
Li Lu | ... | producer |
Joshua Oman | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Pedone | ... | producer |
Nicholas Price | ... | series producer |
Zohaib Qadri | ... | co-producer |
Rachel Raney | ... | executive producer |
Amy Shatsky-Gambrill | ... | series producer |
Lois Vossen | ... | executive producer |
Donald Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jimmy LaValle |
Cinematography by
Erick Calderón | ||
Samir Chiali | ||
Aymae Sulick |
Editing by
Yasu Inoue | ||
Marie Richardson | ||
Mike Saenz | ... | lead editor |
Production Management
Margaret Ebrahim | ... | executive in charge for PBS |
Art Department
Nelson Diaz | ... | courtroom sketch artist |
Sound Department
Renai Buchanan | ... | sound effects editor |
Lee Caffee | ... | production sound mixer |
Juan Campos | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jessica Figaro | ... | production sound mixer |
Ruben Gomez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Hamilton | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Hamilton | ... | production sound mixer |
Jaime Horrigan | ... | audio post coordinator |
Emilie Nutter | ... | production sound mixer |
Greg Ripes | ... | dialogue editor |
Luisa Marina Schauffert | ... | audio post coordinator |
Paul Toohey | ... | production sound mixer |
Mia Vinciguerra | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Meaghan Horner | ... | assistant compositor |
Henry MacLean | ... | visual effects artist |
Marie Richardson | ... | motion graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rachel Bardin | ... | additional cinematography |
Jake Bayless | ... | camera operator |
Josh Garrett | ... | camera operator / drone operator |
Jason Harter | ... | additional cinematography |
Halyna Hutchins | ... | additional cinematography |
Gabriel Kuykendall | ... | drone operator |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | additional cinematography |
Ray Pacheco | ... | camera operator |
Anthony Pedone | ... | additional cinematography |
Animation Department
Christi Bertelsen | ... | layout designer |
Nelson Diaz | ... | concept artist |
Cynthea Mazur | ... | animation director |
Editorial Department
Hena Ashraf | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Bolm | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Bob Brian | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
Yuri Butler | ... | assistant editor (as Yuri Chernykh) |
Eurie Chung | ... | post production supervisor |
Christopher Currall | ... | digital intermediate finishing editor |
Malgorzata Grzyb | ... | digital intermediate colorist (as Gosia Grzyb) |
Travis Hatfield | ... | on-line editor |
David Makana Kabisch | ... | assistant editor |
Li Lu | ... | additional editor |
Tobias Rogers | ... | digital intermediate finishing editor |
Justin Sale | ... | digital intermediate assistant editor |
Marnie Salvani | ... | associate editor |
Kerry Simester | ... | assistant editor |
Kiana Taylor | ... | post-production assistant |
Kati Thomas | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Jimmy LaValle | ... | music produced by / music recorded and mixed by |
Additional Crew
Celeste Erlander | ... | archival research |
Arsh Harjani | ... | archival research |
Thanks
Lillian Benson | ... | special thanks |