Nobility (2016)

| Sci-Fi | 2016 (USA)
Set 700 years in the future, it is about the C.A.S. Nobility, Humanity's most powerful starship with a crew, that's, well, anything but noble.

Director:

Writers:

(story and screenplay) (as E.J. De La Pena), (as E.J. De La Pena)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 30 June 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Space Command (2016)
Sci-Fi

Jack Kemmer rescues ex-archeologist Vonn O'Dara high above Mars, setting into motion a revolution that changes galactic history.

Director: Marc Scott Zicree
Stars: Doug Jones, Robert Picardo, Bill Mumy
Action

Raiders of the Lost Ark meets Batman in this action-packed martial arts adventure. A member of a secret order of crime fighters and his estranged sister take on the mob and a mad scientist ... See full summary »

Director: John Soares
Stars: Doug Jones, John Soares, Cassie Meder
Horror

On the cusp of New Year's Eve, seven friends and a mysterious backpacker converge at a desolate ski lodge in the mountains when they are systematically hunted down by ruthless masked men with a cryptic agenda.

Director: Christopher Ray
Stars: William Baldwin, Richard Grieco, Bill Moseley
Inhuman Condition (TV Series 2016)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

In a world where the supernatural is known but scorned, werewolves, "walkers" and beings with supernatural afflictions attempt to live normal lives in human society. Many are closeted. Few ... See full summary »

Stars: Torri Higginson, Thomas Olajide, Clara Pasieka
Ordinary Days (2017)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
Directors: Kris Booth, Jordan Canning, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Jacqueline Byers, Michael Xavier, Joris Jarsky
Lowlifes (2017)
Action

Troubled teens in a 2nd chance 'bootcamp' program encounter a group of terrorists trying to take out a rural nuclear power plant. Stuck in remote area with no skills or communication to the... See full summary »

Director: Robin Christian
Stars: Booboo Stewart, Giselle Bonilla, Kyle Massey
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

The Overseer, Ruler of the Federation, wants to enslave the rebellious worlds with an ancient alien nano-virus that turns humans into slaves. John Worthy and his new Starship, Deliverance stands between the Earth and the coming storm.

Director: Neil Johnson
Stars: Darren Jacobs, Emii, Brooke Lewis
5th Passenger (2017)
Sci-Fi

Five crew members are forced into an escape pod built for four after their starship is destroyed. Just as rescue seems imminent, an alien creature boards their craft and attacks them.

Director: Scotty Baker
Stars: Keo Woolford, Doug Jones, Marina Sirtis
Action | Drama | Thriller

A very personal apocalyptic tale.

Director: David Sauers
Stars: Doug Jones, Eric Roberts, Twink Caplan
Animation | Action | Adventure

Richard and Kurt seek adventure. Richard stumbles upon the shaman and learn of Melgor, an animated world. Traveling to this realm the actors become real heroes, fighting for justice and for new love.

Director: Turner Van Ryn
Stars: Kurt Yaeger, Walter Koenig, Gil Gerard
Director: William Wall
Stars: Doug Jones, Marc McClure, Randy Davison
Hell's Kitty (2016)
Comedy | Horror

Hell's Kitty is a comedy horror series based on the true life events of Nick, a Hollywood writer, and Angel, his possessed and very possessive pussycat.

Director: Nicholas Tana
Stars: Doug Jones, Adrienne Barbeau, Michael Berryman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Captain Eric Cern
...
Frank Mooney
...
Dr. Allard
...
Lt. Sirius Halud
...
Cdr. Eugenia Pikeman
...
Lt. Bob Takashima
...
Lt. Ara Eris
...
Admiral Nev
...
Col. Theia
...
Alethes
...
Dr. Bilhah Barnum
...
Nurse
...
Lt. Christine Edwards
...
Sgt. Steel
Ralph Guzzo ...
Ambassador Of Eujin
Edit

Storyline

When the dysfunctional government, the Confederate Alliance, decides to create a documentary of the flagship, Nobility, political turmoil results as it becomes apparent that the crew of the Nobility aren't the heroes they were looking for - but they may be the ones humanity needs.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

These are not the heroes you are looking for.

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

NOBILITY  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (DVD)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Walter Koenig and Adrienne Wilkenson previously worked together in Star Trek: Renegades. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss Nobility (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?