Edit
"Resurrection" The Returned (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles McDougall

Writing Credits  

Aaron Zelman ... (developed by)
 
Aaron Zelman ... (teleplay)
 
Jason Mott ... (based upon the book 'The Returned' by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
J. Martin Bellamy
...
...
Fred Langston
...
Maggie Langston
...
Deputy Connor Cuesta
...
Pastor Tom Hale
...
Elaine Richards
...
Caleb Richards
...
Jacob Langston
...
...
Dr. Toni Willis
...
Janine Hale (as Lori Beth Edgeman)
...
Ray Richards
...
Young Henry
...
Young Lucille
...
Barbara Langston
Walker Harris ...
Young Tom Hale
Yulu Tian ...
Chinese Man
Hong Ring Sun ...
Chinese Woman
...
Tattooed Man
...
Bald Man
...
...
Attaché
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Choir Member (uncredited)
Royce Beggs ...
Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Judy McGee Burley ...
Returned (uncredited)
Ronnie Kantorik ...
Visitor (uncredited)
Cecil Love ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony R. McClara ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Church Goer (uncredited)
Bill Stewart ...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Don Teems ...
Church Goer (uncredited)
...
Choir Member (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)

Produced by 

JoAnn Alfano ... executive producer
Sarah Esberg ... co-producer
Dede Gardner ... executive producer
Jeremy Kleiner ... executive producer
Jon Liebman ... executive producer
Charles McDougall ... executive producer
Brad Pitt ... executive producer
Lynn Raynor ... producer
Billy Redner ... associate producer
Aaron Zelman ... executive producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey

Film Editing by 

Henk Van Eeghen

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Jennifer L. Smith
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Clark Hunter

Art Direction by 

Korey Washington

Set Decoration by 

Tasha Clarkson

Costume Design by 

Tom Broecker

Makeup Department 

Taylor Knight ... department head hair
Robert C. Mathews III ... hair stylist
Judy Ponder-Patton ... department head makeup
Stephanie Barnes ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Tracy Ewell ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert C. Mathews III ... Personal Hairstylist to Omar Epps (uncredited)

Production Management 

Scott Dandorf ... post-production supervisor
Richard Luke Rothschild ... production manager
Katie Willard Troebs ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Banks ... first assistant director: second unit
John Bonaccorse ... second assistant director
Gary Romolo Fiorelli ... first assistant director
Simeon Jones ... second assistant director: second unit
Todd Turner ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Justin Allmett ... plasterer
Katie Colpitts ... assistant property master
Jay Cooper ... set dresser
Sarah Falls ... set dresser
Gia Grosso ... assistant set decorator
Gabe Harrington ... scenic artist
Webb Huffstatler ... set painter
William Craig Johnson ... on-set dresser
Adam Lahr ... scenic artist/stand-by paint
E. Aaron Linker ... set designer
Scott Mobley ... standby carpenter: main unit
John Moredock ... set designer
Jason Wayne Morgan ... gang boss
Swift Moseley ... key greens
Marlow Sanchez ... construction coordinator
John Sanders ... property master
Joey Sisson ... lead person
Eitan Sonnenberg ... construction utility
James Bryant Wactor ... propmaker
Greg Waddle ... stand-by greens
Zoey Wang ... graphic artist
Mclane William ... assistant property master
Angie Woodard ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Joshua Chase ... sound effects editor
Matt Derber ... sound utility
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Joseph Harris ... boom operator
Jordan Lezama ... dialogue editor
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Pilot ... dialogue editor
Herbert Rawlinson ... dialogue editor
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist
David Terry ... production sound mixer (second unit)

Special Effects by 

Mancico Troy Cloud ... special effects technician (as Troy Cloud)

Visual Effects by 

Danielle Bemis ... digital production manager
David Funston ... cg supervisor
Jim Hawkins ... digital matte painter: Zoic Studios
Stephen Holbrook ... digital compositor
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator
Sarah Reagin ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joshua Adam Bermudez ... grip
Chris D. Chapman ... "a" dolly grip
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
Eric Damazio ... key grip
Mike Davidson ... lighting technician
Marc Dobiecki ... underwater director of photography
Chase Flowers ... digital utility
Max Junquera ... b cam second assistant camera
Mark Karavite ... camera operator
Eric Rick Kline ... grip
David McLean ... chief lighting technician
David McLendon ... electrician
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Charles Praileau ... best boy rigging grip
Kevin M. Rowe ... grip
Art Schultz ... best boy rigging electric
Zach Tharp ... electrician
Cris Toebben ... lighting technician
Paul Varrieur ... camera operator
Steven Walker ... rigging electric
Larry S. Young ... grip (as Larry Young)
Ross Sebek ... additional camera operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

A.J. Gillespie ... animator

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Cynthia Stillwell ... extras casting
Jasmine Akakpo ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Kimberly Wistedt ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Miracole Burns ... key costumer
Sara Cobbeldick ... costumer
Sarah Downer ... set costumer
Andrea Francis ... seamstress
Joyce Kogut ... costume supervisor
Courtney Loadholt ... assistant costume designer
Kristin Morlino ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Alex Brownley ... dailies producer
John David Buxton ... assistant editor
Dannah Collins ... additional editor
Jack Keough ... assistant editor
Brian Lonano ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Chad Oliver ... colorist (uncredited)
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant online editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael S. Jones ... location manager
Doug Nicely ... location manager
Justin O. Cooper ... location representative (uncredited)
Angie Dean Morrison ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Deisha Oliver ... location scout (uncredited)
Cryselle Stewart ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Rene G. Boscio ... assistant to composer
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (2014)
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... orchestrator (uncredited)
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Terry Collis ... transportation coordinator
Mark Corley ... driver
Billy Joe Evans ... driver
Micah Osborne ... dispatcher
Carl Scott ... transportation co-captain / transportation
Jake Smith ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Robert Atwood ... production staff
Amy A. Blanc ... script supervisor
Greg Chester ... set medic
Reeva Forrester ... studio teacher
Amy Hawkins ... payroll accountant
Austin Huffmaster ... stand in / photo double
Brayden Huffmaster ... stand in / photo double
Michael Jaegers ... stand-in
Tatiana Komlos ... production coordinator
Kyle Landry ... caterer
Rhyan A. Minter ... production staff
Nick Morris ... production assistant
Jason Mott ... consultant
Emily Munroe ... script supervisor: second unit
Dave Reimer ... accounting clerk: wrap
Aric Sabin ... set production assistant
Tabari Sturdivant ... production staff
Devon Turner ... post co-ordinator
Justen Tyler ... Production Secretary
Amy Wohl ... production accountant
Milenda Denholtz ... staff coordinator (uncredited)
Bennett Gammon ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing (uncredited)
Kristy Hodge ... additional office production assistant (uncredited)
James Macolino ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Morris ... production office assistant (uncredited)
Nancy A. Terriberry ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Greg Tresan ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Tom Tresemer ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Miguel Victorio ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page