Edit
"24: Live Another Day" 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (creator) &
Robert Cochran ... (creator)
 
Robert Cochran ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
James Harman
...
...
...
Agent Harwell
...
Lead Agent
Hywel Simons ...
Agent Williams
...
Fazil
...
CIA Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jay E Brown ...
American Officer (uncredited)
Alex Doyle ...
Open Cell Hacker (uncredited)
...
CIA Medic (uncredited)
...
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Zee Omar ...
Press Photographer (uncredited)
...
Presidential Staff (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony Basgallop ... co-executive producer
Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Ashley Contino ... associate producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
David Fury ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... supervising producer
Iain Smith ... producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Amy Hubbard ... (casting: UK)
Debi Manwiller ... (casting: US)

Production Design by 

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction by 

Ben Collins ... supervising art director
Kat Law ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Grant

Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur

Makeup Department 

Erika Ökvist ... hair & make up designer (as Erika Okvist)
Siobhán McGrath ... makeup & hair artist: daily (uncredited)
Paul McGuinness ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Janelle Lopez ... post-production supervisor (as Janelle Reyes)
Kathy Nettleship ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lydia Currie ... first assistant director
Beth Elliott ... second assistant director
Josey McNamara ... second assistant director
Glen Carroll ... second unit assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chris Kitisakkul ... graphics designer
Jenny Ray ... props
Arthur Wicks ... property master
Angela Dementi ... set decorator trainee (uncredited)
Gavin Gordon ... chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
Karen Krizanovich ... design researcher (uncredited)
Richard Mccarthy ... supervising plasterer (uncredited)
Hugh McClelland ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Craig Narramore ... propman (uncredited)
Alina Papp ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Will Pope ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Elaine Stephenson ... design accountant (uncredited)
Nicholas Williams ... standby on-set painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pembrooke Andrews ... sound supervisor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Joe Fletcher ... assistant adr recording
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor and mixer
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Kenneth Kobett)
John Rodda ... production sound mixer
Dave Thacker ... sound assistant: second unit
Kyle Pickford ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Laura Davison ... special effects buyer/coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Neil Alford ... compositor (uncredited)
Grahame Andrew ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tim Field ... consultant visual effects producer (uncredited)
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Heather Noble ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Natalie Reid ... visual effects producer: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mark Mottram ... stunt coordinator
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (as Andy Bailey)
Dai Hopkins ... key grip
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... camera operator
Simon Staines ... digital playback
Sara-Jane Valentine ... digital playback (as Sara-Jane Owen)
Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Alex Collings ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Kriss Dallimore ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Dickinson ... electrician (uncredited)
Harlon Haveland ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Michael Hill ... electrician (uncredited)
Leo Holba ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (uncredited)
Daire Mac an t-Saoir ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
David Pearce ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Laura Redpath ... data manager (uncredited)
Katy Ruffy ... video controller (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Russell Boast ... casting assistant: US
Helen Keech ... casting assistant: UK
Clint Alexander ... casting: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dominique Arthur ... costume standby (uncredited)
Tess Raggett ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Kelly Williams ... costume standby (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ann M. Parish ... assistant editor
Michael Davis ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Ken Griffin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Dave Williams ... facilities account manager (uncredited)

Other crew 

Pamela Anderson ... unit publicist
Zoe Burke ... supervising production coordinator
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor
David Jones ... production accountant
Guillermo Lecuona ... main title design
Casper Mills ... location manager (as Casper Mill)
Hal Arnold ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Victoria Cartwright ... environmental consultant (uncredited)
Emily Coldwell ... location runner (uncredited)
David Daitch ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda Fernie ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Suzie Frize-Williams ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kya Garwood ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Goodall ... armoury coordinator (uncredited)
Luke Andrew Haddock ... digital playback technician (uncredited)
Hugh Holman ... body double (uncredited)
Jack Ivins ... floor runner (uncredited)
Janet Kellock ... script coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Saba Kia ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)
Jakub Malar ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sharon McGuinness ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Lottie Millar ... floor runner: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Morphew ... stand-in kiefer sutherland (uncredited)
Alexandra Owen ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Louise Marie Smith ... environmental consultant (uncredited)
Adrian Spanna ... digital playback project manager (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page