Edit
Chasing Robert Barker (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Florencio

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Daniel Florencio ... (story)
Daniel Florencio
Maria Nefeli Zygopoulou ... (co-writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
David Pillard
...
Olly Cliiford
...
Suzie
...
Eno
...
Emma Clifford
...
Nadia
...
Robert Barker
Philip York ...
Jack
Cristina Catalina ...
Maria
Rich Peppiatt ...
Jamie
Rufus Graham ...
Doctor Reed
Marina Margarita ...
Trudy
Caroline Bartholomew ...
Tuppence
Ilario Calvo ...
Francesco
Connor Paganini ...
Young man
Samantha O'Connor ...
Svetlana
Joanne Pickard ...
Beauty Salon worker
Lorna Jones ...
Beauty Salon customer
Nefeli Lidovoi ...
Helena
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laura Bernardeschi ...
Office worker
Robert Bond ...
Restaurant Customer
Ken Christiansen ...
Cipriani Doorman
David Galea ...
Hotel Doorman
John Heartstone ...
Photographer
...
Private Security
...
Office Worker
...
Restaurant Doorman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Raphael Bottino ... associate producer
Bryony Chaplin ... co-producer
Daniel Florencio ... producer
Jefferson Florencio ... executive producer
Rafael Fogel ... associate producer
Analida Graham ... associate producer
Martin Laing ... executive producer
Shanet Lewis ... associate producer
Raul Cilento Neto ... associate producer
Maria Nefeli Zygopoulou ... co-producer
Snorri Þórisson ... producer

Music by 

Patrick Moore

Cinematography by 

Azul Serra

Casting By 

Elizabeth Boag
Jane Galagher

Production Design by 

Bianca Turner

Art Direction by 

Laura D'Asta

Costume Design by 

Anna Sbiera-Paleologue

Makeup Department 

Rose Bernard ... makeup artist
Juliana Ferreira ... make-up and hair
Anna Payne ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bryony Chaplin ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Dayman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Camilla Hipwood ... storyboard artist
Philippa Mumford ... set dresser daily
Helena Trebar ... props coordinator
Thellius Zamprogno ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Nathaniel Kastoryano ... production sound mixer / sound recordist
Frederick Roche ... boom operator
Gunnar Árnason ... sound (as Gunnar Arnason)

Visual Effects by 

Eggert Baldvinsson ... colorist
Heiðar Eldberg Eiríksson ... on-line editor
Jón Már Gunnarsson ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Bond ... electrician
Scott Fox Dear ... gaffer
Natasha Mullan ... second assistant camera
David Pulgarin ... first assistant camera
Joshua Richards ... second assistant camera
Benjamin W.G. Smith ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veridiana Ferraz ... costume supervisor
Marie Kaus ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Alfred Bruce ... first assistant editor
Daniel de Paula Maia ... additional editor

Location Management 

Tatiana Danilova ... location manager

Music Department 

Marcos Braccini Pereira ... musical director

Transportation Department 

Robert Bond ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Fernando Americano ... funding producer
Timur Atalay ... funding producer
Maria Virginia Reis Braccini ... funding producer
Joyce Mara de Abreu Simões Brandão ... funding producer
Paulo César Santos Brandão ... funding producer
Breno Giovanni Adaid Castro ... funding producer
Vijay Chudasama ... funding producer
Rodrigo Colares ... funding producer
Sérgio Gonçalves Pereira Couto ... funding producer
Barbara Pace Silva de Assis ... funding producer
Rebecca de Fargues ... funding producer
Pedro de la Fuente ... funding producer
Fernando Martins de Oliveira ... funding producer
Felipe Didio ... funding producer
Luiza Duarte ... funding producer
Nick Dunning ... funding producer
Henrique Sa Earp ... funding producer
Mário Felipe ... funding producer
Maria Eduarda Carvalho Ribeiro Florencio ... funding producer
Alessandra Florêncio ... funding producer
Leonardo Florêncio ... funding producer
Rute Melo Araujo Galhardo ... funding producer
Hector Gani ... funding producer
Alexandre Mafra Guimarães ... funding producer
M.M. Izidoro ... funding producer
Lauro Henriques Junior ... funding producer
Joshua Kahan ... set-runner
Shanet Lewis ... production coordinator
Maria Lidovoi ... funding producer
Carlos Eduardo Livino ... funding producer
Joao Feliciano Streit Soares Lopes ... funding producer
Eduardo Luz ... funding producer
Cristina Magalhaes Gomes Macedo ... funding producer
John Malone ... funding producer
Rafael Affini Martins ... funding producer
Laís Lima Menini ... funding producer
Peter Charles Moore ... funding producer
Terry Newman ... script consultant
Tonia Pereira ... funding producer
Maria Pires ... funding producer
Marcelo Prata ... funding producer
Jack Reed ... funding producer
Emily Reynolds ... script supervisor
Arnaldo Chain Richa ... funding producer
Rodolfo Roquette ... funding producer
Eleanna Santorinaiou ... development assistant
Carolina Serra ... funding producer
Paulo Eduardo de Arruda Serra ... funding producer
Lee Thomas ... funding producer
Tainá Tonolli ... funding producer
Patricia Zottolo ... funding producer
Apostolos Zygopoulou ... funding producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page