Actor Gavin Hagey fantasticly portrays a typical highschool bully. He never once Broke character, even with his Back against the wall. He truly was an emotionless Mountain. The tranny could've been better though

Watch Now

on Amazon Video

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1   Unknown  
2015   2014   Unknown  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Murder Among Friends (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

When a group of people get together and take it upon themselves to kill. It can happen for a litany of reasons. But nothing is quite the same as a group murder.

Stars: Matt Riedy, Jerreal Ricks-Simpson, Michael Anthony Jr.
20/20 on ID (TV Series 2011)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: John Quiñones, Jim Avila, Deborah Roberts
Nightmare Next Door (TV Series 2011)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Tells the tales of mysterious murders that rocked small-town America.

Stars: Greg Diefenbach, James Davenjay, Tom Gambrill
Unusual Suspects (TV Series 2010)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Just when you thought you knew who did it, a tip comes in that changes the direction of the case and shifts suspicion.

Stars: Mocean Melvin, Jeff Wilburn, Jamie Hanes
Murder Calls (TV Series 2017)
Documentary | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

With haunting, real-life 911 calls as its through-line, Murder Calls is true-crime storytelling taken to a new level. Each episode pivots on the contents and subtext of 911 calls, which investigators must decipher to uncover the truth.

Stars: Walter James Billingham II, Randy Capes, Rhonda Clark
Six Degrees of Murder (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A closer look at murder investigations that required law enforcement to untangle a complicated web of relationships in order to uncover the truth.

Stars: Douglas Robbs, Andrew J. Rodney, Joelene Wolfe
The Perfect Murder (TV Series 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Detectives hit dead end after dead end, and wrong suspects are discarded. But one new clue can lead to another and the cold case suddenly gets hot. Truth is, it is the perfect murder until it's not.

Stars: Bill Graves, Andres Chairez, Robert Fantone
Who the (Bleep) Did I Marry (TV Series 2010)
Documentary | Biography | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A biography about real people who marry their "soulmates", until they learn that the person they thought they married, isn't who they say they are.

Stars: Matt Gulbranson, Annie K. Fox, T. Anthony Quinn
Hear No Evil (TV Series 2017)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The series is built around audio rather than visual elements that lets the viewer's own imagination and instinctive fear of the unknown come to the fore. Investigators use the audio recordings to help them solve crimes.

Stars: Melissa Haiden, Siobhan Hodgson, Jeanne Neilson
Tabloid (2010)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A documentary on a former Miss Wyoming who is charged with abducting and imprisoning a young Mormon Missionary.

Director: Errol Morris
Stars: Joyce McKinney, Peter Tory, Troy Williams
Betrayed (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Chilling stories of chasing the American dream and how the veneer can dramatically crumble, ending in murder at the hands of a trusted family member, co-worker, lover, or friend.

Stars: Rene Michelle Aranda, William "Will" Daubert, Melissa Schumacher
Evil Twins (TV Series 2012)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

There's something oddly fascinating about twins. Maybe it's the secret languages they create, their identical facade, or the rumors about how one can feel when the other is hurt. But when ... See full summary »

Stars: Kevin Sidenstricker, James Davenjay, Joe Lenig
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself - Host (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Edit

Storyline

Actor Gavin Hagey fantasticly portrays a typical highschool bully. He never once Broke character, even with his Back against the wall. He truly was an emotionless Mountain. The tranny could've been better though

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Tabloid with Jerry Springer  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page