Directed by
Jarrett Blandin | ... | (directed by) |
Kieron Faming | ... | (director of photography) |
Nicholas Fiermonte | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jarrett Blandin | ... | (written by) |
Nicholas Fiermonte | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fred Patrickyholden | ... | Fred | |
Melissa Patrickyholden | ... | Melissa | |
Sally Travers | ... | Narrator | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rebekah Hollandmaylor | ... | Rebekah | |
Sean Hollandmaylor | ... | Sean | |
Tobias Wratherfolder | ... | Tobias |
Produced by
Jarrett Blandin | ... | producer/line producer |
Kieron Faming | ... | producer |
Nicholas Fiermonte | ... | producer/line producer |
John Gray | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Holeman | ... | co-producer |
Lewis Patrickicity | ... | co-producer |
Leslie Powwers | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Wyright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jarrett Blandin | ... | composer |
Editing by
Jarrett Blandin | ... | (edited by) |
Kieron Faming | ... | co-editor |
Nicholas Fiermonte | ... | co-editor |
Casting By
Jarrett Blandin | ||
Benjamin Carson | ||
Kieron Faming | ||
Nicholas Fiermonte |
Production Design by
Jarrett Blandin | ||
Kieron Faming | ||
Nicholas Fiermonte | ||
Tyrone Williams |
Art Direction by
Sumio Hashiguchi |
Set Decoration by
Mitsunori Sakuma |
Costume Design by
Jarrett Blandin | ||
Nicholas Fiermonte |
Makeup Department
Tokuo Kawahara | ... | makeup artist |
Chiyo Nishiura | ... | hair stylist |
Colleen O'Callaghan | ... | hair: second unit |
Mickey Scott | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Production Management
Bunyu Fujino | ... | production supervisor |
Hamako Kusumoto | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emi Okajima | ... | second assistant director |
Komi Shinohara | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Costabile | ... | construction coordinator: second unit (as Tom Costabile) |
Mami Furuyama | ... | set dresser |
To Kamiyama | ... | construction coordinator (as Tomhiro Kamiyama) |
Mizue Nagase | ... | scenic artist |
Tom Saccio | ... | property master: second unit (as Thomas Saccio) |
Haruki Soga | ... | assistant art director |
Ernest W. Southern | ... | scenic artist: second unit (as Ernie Southern) |
Shi Takakura | ... | property master |
Yoshimasa Uchiyama | ... | set dresser |
Tokuko Yamakawa | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Louis Bertini | ... | sound editor |
Kristine Bulakowski | ... | sound editor |
Charles Campbell | ... | sound editor |
Suehiro Kobe | ... | boom operator |
Katsumasa Kuwahara | ... | boom operator |
Tod A. Maitland | ... | sound (as Tod Maitland) |
Tom C. McCarthy | ... | sound editor |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | ... | sound editor |
Kathleen Rose | ... | sound editor |
William Varney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yai Aoki | ... | second assistant camera (as Yai Aki) |
John W. DeBlau | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit (as John DeBlau) |
Toyoko Fukuoka | ... | first assistant camera |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip: second unit |
Toshiyuki Haga | ... | still photographer |
Shigeyuki Horikoshi | ... | best boy |
Kikue Kato | ... | chief lighting technician |
Richard C. Kerekes | ... | best boy: second unit (as Rich Kerekes) |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | ... | best boy: second unit (as Mitch Lillian) |
Yuji Nimi | ... | best boy |
Hisaeda Saito | ... | camera operator |
Misuzu Shiraishi | ... | best boy |
Teruhiko Tomioka | ... | best boy |
Toyohiko Yamada | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Takeo Nohara | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Molly Rogers | ... | wardrobe supervisor: second unit |
Taka Toda | ... | wardrobe (as Takashi Toda) |
Editorial Department
J. Kathleen Gibson | ... | assistant editor: second unit |
Ryozo Satake | ... | assistant editor |
Mube Takada | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Taeko Kobayashi | ... | location manager |
Kitty Olisky | ... | locations: second unit |
Music Department
Daniel Allan Carlin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kay Chapin | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Atsushi Hayashida | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Thomas Reilly | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Shojiro Suda | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Grace Blake | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Yoshitaka Enomoto | ... | production coordinator |
Yasuhiko Ide | ... | production auditor |
Shigenori Kamino | ... | production accountant |
Matsumi Morimoto | ... | production assistant |
Gishi Ogino | ... | production assistant |
Kitty Terry | ... | production auditor: second unit |