Edit
"Castle" The Fast and the Furriest (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Frakes

Writing Credits  

Andrew W. Marlowe ... (created by)
 
Christine Roum ... (written by)
Shalisha Francis ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Lanie Parish (credit only)
...
Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn)
...
Captain Victoria Gates (credit only)
...
...
Dr. Darrell Meeks
...
Kurt Wilson
...
Dr. Paul Devlin
...
Chase Diggins
...
Eddie Maslon
...
...
Franco Ruiz
...
Garland Meeks
...
Anne Cardinal (as Marisa Quinn)
...
Nurse (as Jeryl Prescott Sales)
...
Trainee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Meredith Lindsey ...
Justine Bolton
...
NYPD Uniform Officer (as LT Tolliver)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Amann ... executive producer
Elizabeth Beall ... producer
Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Rob Bowman ... executive producer
David Grae ... co-executive producer
D. Howard Grigsby ... producer (as Howard Grigsby)
Rob Hanning ... co-executive producer
Marc A. Kahn ... producer (as Marc Kahn)
Andrew W. Marlowe ... executive producer
Christine Roum ... supervising producer
Lisa Schomas ... associate producer
Joan Van Horn ... co-producer
Jason Wilborn ... co-producer
Terence Paul Winter ... producer
Laurie Zaks ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Stephen Collins

Film Editing by 

Warren Bowman

Casting By 

Kendra Castleberry
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Alfred Sole

Art Direction by 

Priscilla Elliott

Set Decoration by 

Claire Kaufman

Costume Design by 

Luke Reichle

Makeup Department 

June Brickman ... makeup department head
Fiona Distefano ... key makeup artist
Edward Morrison ... hair department head
Beth O'Rourke ... makeup artist
Lizbeth Williamson ... makeup artist: Ms. Katic
Lillie S. Frierson ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ashley Glazier ... post-production supervisor
Nancy Sprow ... production supervisor
Joan Van Horn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rich Sickler ... first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler)
Meta Valentic ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Amanda Bromberg ... set decoration buyer
Michael Buha ... set dresser
Brendon Cowsill ... set dresser
Tiffany Cowsill ... set dressing gang boss
Vincent DeSantis ... construction coordinator
Kate Fettis ... set decoration buyer
Evan Jaroslow ... art dept. assistant
Daniel R. Jennings ... set designer
Robert Scott Kyker ... property master (as Robert Kyker)
Benjamin Ralston ... art department assistant
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser
Tim Scheu ... leadman
Lynette Wich ... art department coordinator
Tim Swope ... graphics artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Agalsoff Jr. ... boom operator
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Ronald G. Cogswell ... production sound mixer (as Ron Cogswell)
Jeremy J. Gordon ... supervising sound editor
Scott Harber ... sound mixer
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer assistant
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Callahan ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Mark Dennison ... visual effects artist
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer: Encore
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Kristina Baskett ... stunt double: Marisa Quinn
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt double: Aaron Hill
Derek Graf ... stunts
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Marissa Quinn
Paul Anthony Scott ... stunt double: Nathan Fillion
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunt double: Jon Huertas (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman Ash ... lighting technician
James Banfield ... best boy electrician
Andrew Bikichky ... camera operator (as Andy Bikichky)
Graeme Dickson ... grip
Dave Egerstrom ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Galbo ... lighting technician
Chris Garcia ... b cam first ac
Jeff Ginyard ... lighting technician
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician
Christopher Hood ... camera operator (as Chris Hood)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer
Jono Kouzouyan ... gaffer
Luke Little ... camera operator: second unit
Lance Oyabu ... best boy electric
Kurt Pomerleau ... Lighting Console Programmer: Second Unit
Nick Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Tony Sepian ... key grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... lighting technician
Tyler Hezzelwood ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Anthony Huljev ... rigging electrian (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Martha Dietsche ... casting assistant
Annie Muñoz ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Artemio Carpio ... set costumer
Lisa Coffey ... set costumer
Johnny Foam ... costume supervisor
Richard Gartrell ... production assistant
Nancy Malone ... costumer / set costumer
Stanley Moore ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Mark Dennison ... on-line editor
Brad Durante ... assistant editor
Will Lawrence ... colorist

Location Management 

Eddie Merino ... key assistant location manager
George Shockley ... locations manager

Music Department 

Amber Funk ... music editor
Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music
Layla Minoui ... composer: additional music
Tom Porter ... composer: additional music
Kim Planert ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Andy Spilkoman ... picture car coordinator (picture cars)
Jon Tardino ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sophie Addie ... production staff
Melvin Benson ... production staff
Katelin Cusack ... production staff
Chris Gutierrez ... production medic
Sheryl Johnson ... production accountant
Cooper McMains ... production staff
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: second unit & double ups
Nicole Rodgers ... production staff
Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor
Justin Scutieri ... production assistant
Lalida Sujjavasin ... production staff (as Lalida Kitagawa)
Warren Upson ... production assistant
Shawn Waugh ... production staff
Andrew Yeager ... production assistant
Angela Simpson ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page