Edit
The 86th Academy Awards (2014) Poster

(2014 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hamish Hamilton

Writing Credits  

Kristin Gore ... (written by) &
Amy Ozols ... (written by) &
Jon Macks ... (written by)
 
Ellen DeGeneres ... (special material written by) &
Alison Balian ... (special material written by) &
Vance DeGeneres ... (special material written by) &
Liz Feldman ... (special material written by) &
Jason Gelles ... (special material written by) &
Mike Gibbons ... (special material written by) &
Alex Herschlag ... (special material written by) &
Kevin Leman ... (special material written by) &
Kevin Nealon ... (special material written by) &
Paula Pell ... (special material written by) &
Lauren Pomerantz ... (special material written by) &
Allison Silverman ... (special material written by) &
Adam Yenser ... (special material written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Herself - Host
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Supporting Role and Presenter: Best Documentary Feature
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Presenter: Animated Heroes Clips
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Original Song: Happy
...
Himself - Performer: Happy and Nominated: Best Original Song
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Costume Design and Best Makeup and Hairstyling
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Costume Design and Best Makeup and Hairstyling
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Costume Design
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Costume Design (as William Suk Ping Chang)
...
Herself - Winner: Best Costume Design and Best Production Design
Michael O'Connor ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Costume Design
Patricia Norris ...
Herself - Nominated: Best Costume Design
...
Herself - Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Joel Harlow ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Makeup and Hairstyling
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Makeup and Hairstyling (as Gloria Pasqua-Casny)
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Leading Role and Best Picture
...
Himself - Presenter: American Hustle, Dallas Buyers Club and The Wolf of Wall Street Film Clip
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Picture
Richard Suckle ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture and Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Director and Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
Robbie Brenner ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Picture
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Presenter: The Team Oscar
Zaineb Abdul-Nabi ...
Herself - Team Oscar
Jeanpaul Isaacs ...
Himself - Team Oscar
Nathan Flanagan-Frankl ...
Himself - Team Oscar
Mackenna Millet ...
Herself - Team Oscar
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Animated Short Film and Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Animated Short Film / Best Animated Film and Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role
Daniel Sousa ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
Dan Golden ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
Lauren MacMullan ...
Herself - Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
Dorothy McKim ...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
Laurent Witz ...
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Short Film
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Animated Short Film
Shuhei Morita ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
Jan Lachauer ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Short Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Film (as Kirk Demicco)
Kristine Belson ...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Film
Christopher Meledandri ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Film (as Chris Meledandri)
Benjamin Renner ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Film
Didier Brunner ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Animated Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Animated Film (credit only)
Toshio Suzuki ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Animated Film (credit only)
...
Herself - Presenter: Everyday Heroes Montage
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Visual Effects
Timothy Webber ...
Himself - Winner: Best Visual Effects (as Tim Webber)
Chris Lawrence ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Visual Effects
David Shirk ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Eric Saindon ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
David Clayton ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Eric Reynolds ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Guy Williams ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Erik Nash ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects (as Dan Sudick)
Tim Alexander ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Gary Brozenich ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Edson Williams ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Roger Guyett ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Visual Effects
Pat Tubach ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Visual Effects
...
Himself - Presenter: The Moon Song
...
Herself - Performer: Moon and Nominated: Best Original Song
...
Himself - Co-Performer: Moon
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Live Action Short Film and Best Documentary Short
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Live Action Short Film
Xavier Legrand ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Live Action Short Film
Alexandre Gavras ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Live Action Short Film
Anders Walter ...
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film
...
Himself - Winner: Best Live Action Short Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Live Action Short Film
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Live Action Short Film
Mark Gill ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Short
Baldwin Li ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Short
Jeffrey Karoff ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Short
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Short
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Documentary Short
Malcolm Clarke ...
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Short
Nick Reed ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Documentary Short (as Nicholas Reed)
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Documentary Feature (as Richard Rowley)
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
Karim Amer ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Documentary Feature
...
Himself - Winner: Best Documentary Feature
Gil Friesen ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Documentary Feature (credit only)
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Best Documentary Feature
...
Himself - Presenter: Himself - Presenter: The Honorary Awards and Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
...
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award to Steve Martin (archive footage)
...
Himself - Honorary Oscar (archive footage)
...
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award to Angela Lansbury (archive footage)
...
Herself - Honorary Oscar (archive footage)
...
Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award to Piero Tosi (archive footage)
Piero Tosi ...
Himself - Honorary Oscar (archive footage)
...
Herself - Accepting for Piero Tosi (archive footage)
...
Himself - Presenter: Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award to Angelina Jolie (archive footage)
...
Herself - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award and Presenter: Best Director
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Himself - Winner: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Foreign Language Film
...
Himself - Presenter: Nebraska / Her and Gravity Film Clip
Albert Berger ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Picture
Ron Yerxa ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture / Best Original Song and Winner: Best Original Screenplay
Vincent Landay ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing / Best Director and Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Presenter: Ordinary Love and Winner: Best Picture
...
Themselves - Performer: Ordinary Love
...
Himself - Presenter: Technical Award and Gordon E. Sawyer Award
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Technical Award and Gordon E. Sawyer Award
...
Himself - Gordon E. Sawyer Award (archive footage)
...
Himself - Accepting on Behalf of Academy Award of Merit (archive footage)
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Sound Mixing and Best Sound Editing
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Sound Mixing and Best Sound Editing
Chris Burdon ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Mark Taylor ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Mike Prestwood Smith ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Chris Munro ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing and Co-Winner: Best Sound Mixing
Skip Lievsay ...
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing and Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Niv Adiri ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Sound Mixing
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Sound Mixing
Christopher Boyes ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Michael Hedges ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Michael Semanick ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
Tony Johnson ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
David Brownlow ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Mixing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Editing
Richard Hymns ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Editing
Oliver Tarney ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Editing
...
Himself - Winner: Best Sound Editing
Brent Burge ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Editing
Chris Ward ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Sound Editing
Wylie Stateman ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Sound Editing
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Supporting Role and Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role
...
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - AMPAS President
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Cinematography and Nominated: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Cinematography
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Cinematography
...
Himself - Winner: Best Cinematography
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Cinematography
Phedon Papamichael ...
Herself - Nominated: Best Cinematography
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Cinematography (as Roger A. Deakins)
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Film Editing
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Film Editing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Film Editing
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Film Editing
Alan Baumgarten ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Film Editing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Film Editing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Film Editing (as John Mac McMurphy)
Martin Pensa ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Film Editing
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Film Editing
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Film Editing
...
Herself - Presenter: The Wizard of Oz's 75th anniversary tribute
...
Herself - Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz
...
Herself - Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz
Joey Luft ...
Himself - Tribute to 75 Years of The Wizard of Oz
...
Herself - Performer: Over the Rainbow
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Production Design
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Production Design
Judy Becker ...
Herself - Nominated: Best Production Design
Heather Loeffler ...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Production Design
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Production Design
Rosie Goodwin ...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Production Design
Joanne Woollard ...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Production Design
Beverley Dunn ...
Herself - Co-Winner: Best Production Design
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Production Design
Gene Serdena ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Production Design
Adam Stockhausen ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Production Design
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Production Design
...
Himself - Presenter: Superheroes Montage
...
Herself - Presenter: Memoriam Tribute
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor / Director / Writer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Ruth Prawer Jhabvala ...
Herself - Writer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Carmen Zapata ...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Stuntman and Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Richard Shepherd ...
Himself - Producer / Executive (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Makeup Artist (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Gerry Hambling ...
Himself - Film Editor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Stephenie McMillan ...
Himself - Set Decorator (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Documentarian (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Writer / Academy President (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Charles L. Campbell ...
Himself - Sound Editor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Frédéric Back ...
Himself - Animator (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Petro Vlahos ...
Himself - Visual Effects / Inventor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Eduardo Coutinho ...
Himself - Documentarian (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Riz Ortolani ...
Himself - Composer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Visual Effects (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Brian Ackland-Snow ...
Himself - Production Designer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Film Critic (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as Shirley Temple Black)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Michael D. Moore ...
Himself - 2nd Unit Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as Mickey Moore)
Stefan Kudelski ...
Himself - Inventor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Director / Writer / Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Ray Dolby ...
Himself - Inventor / Engineer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Executive / Academy President (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
...
Herself - Performer: Wind Beneath My Wings
...
Herself - Presenter: Philomena / Captain Phillips and 12 Years a Slave Film Clip
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture and Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Picture
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Picture
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Director and Co-Winner: Best Picture
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Picture
...
Himself - Presenter: Let It Go
...
Herself - Performer: Let It Go
...
Himself - Conductor
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Score and Best Original Song
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Original Score and Best Original Song
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Score
Will Butler ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Score (as William Butler)
Owen Pallett ...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Original Score
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Score
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Score
...
Himself - Winner: Best Original Score
...
Herself - Winner: Best Original Song
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Best Original Song
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Song (as Paul Hewson)
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Original Song (as Dave Evans)
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Original Song
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Original Song (as Larry Mullen)
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Original Screenplay
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Original Screenplay
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Winnner: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Screenplay
...
Himself - Co-Nominated: Best Original Screenplay and Nominated: Best Director
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Screenplay (credit only)
Craig Borten ...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Screenplay
Melisa Wallack ...
Herself - Co-Nominated: Best Original Screenplay
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Original Screenplay
...
Himself - Co-Presenter: Best Director
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Director
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Leading Role (archive footage) (credit only)
...
Herself - Nominated: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Leading Role
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Leading Role
...
Himself - Nominated: Best Actor in a Leading Role
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Picture
Cedering Fox ...
Herself - Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself - Dancer (uncredited)
...
Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
Edgar Martirosyan ...
Himself - Pizza Delivery Guy (uncredited)
Richard Phillips ...
Himself - Audience Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Taryn Hurd ... talent producer
Mark Leed ... associate producer
Lee Lodge ... co-producer
Neil Meron ... producer
Michael B. Seligman ... supervising producer
Craig Zadan ... producer

Production Design by 

Derek McLane

Art Direction by 

Joe Celli
Gloria Lamb

Makeup Department 

Natasha Allegro ... hair stylist
Billy B. ... makeup artist: P!nk
June Brickman ... makeup artist
Farah Bunch ... makeup artist
Patricia Bunch ... makeup artist (as Patty Bunch)
Barbara Cantu ... hair stylist (as Barbra Cantu)
Iraina Crenshaw ... hair stylist
Heather Currie ... makeup artist: Ellen DeGeneres
Peter De Oliveira ... makeup artist
Barbara Fonte-Kunkel ... makeup artist (as Barbara Fonte)
Lillie S. Frierson ... hair stylist (as Lillie Frierson)
Clare Gniadek ... hair stylist
Bruce Grayson ... makeup supervisor
Jules Holdren ... hair stylist
Deborah Humphries ... makeup artist (as Debra Huss)
Kathleen Karridene ... makeup artist
Edward Morrison ... hair stylist
Vickie Mynes ... hair stylist
Pamela Neal ... hair stylist: P!nk
Luke O'Connor ... hair stylist
Robert Ramos ... hair stylist: Bette Midler (as Roberto Ramos)
Patti Ramsey Bortoli ... makeup artist
Laini Reeves ... hair stylist: Ellen DeGeneres
Cynthia P. Romo ... hair stylist (as Cynthia Romo)
Amy Schmiederer ... makeup artist (as Amy Marie Schmiederer)
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld ... makeup artist (as Ken Schoenfeld)
Julie Socash ... makeup artist
Justina Turk ... hair stylist (as Justina Tuck)
Angie Wells ... makeup artist
Eugenia Weston ... makeup artist: Bette Midler
Anthony Wilson ... hair supervisor

Production Management 

Joe Lewis ... production manager
Sacha W. Mueller ... show post production supervisor
Vanessa J. Noon ... production manager
Hameed Shaukat ... post supervisor: Elastic
Jennifer Smilk ... production manager
Victoria Zika ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hayley Collett ... associate director
Tim Kettle ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director
Michael Polito ... associate director
Sandra Restrepo ... associate director (as Sandra R. Considine)
Jonathan X ... director: Scientific & Technical Award

Art Department 

Robert Beringhele ... production carpenter
Scott Crawford ... production rigger
Robert Friel ... production property
Hugh Grew ... electronic graphics
Henry Hobson ... main show screen graphics: nominated film sequences, in memoriam, best song / nomination package design: nominated film sequences, in memoriam, best song
Robert Rang ... arrivals production designer
David Rockwell ... designer: The Architectural Digest Greenroom
Bruce Ryan ... art director: Scientific & Technical Awards, nominations
Laura Staat ... electronic graphics
Katelynn Wheelock ... arrivals assistant art director
Andy Hammer ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Christopher Scott Murillo ... model maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Anderson ... audio
Tom Angelotti ... communications
Bruce Arledge Jr. ... audio (as Bruce Arledge)
Patrick Baltzell ... house p.a.
Dave Bellamy ... rf mic supervisor (as David Bellamy)
Robert Brogden ... audio
Niles Buckner ... communications
Debbie Fecteau ... audio
Jeffrey Fecteau ... audio
Oren Hadar ... protools
Keith Hall ... communications
Bob La Masney ... supplemental audio (as Bob LaMasney)
Gary Lanzisero ... communications
Larry Mah ... protools
Emily McDonnell ... show post audio
Eddie McKarge ... audio
Josh Morton ... show post audio
David Mounts ... audio
Pablo Munguia ... protools
Mike Parker ... monitor mixer
Kristian Pedregon ... show post audio
John Perez ... voiceover mixer
Tom Pesa ... audio
Jeff Peterson ... audio
Larry Reed ... audio
Paul Sandweiss ... audio director
Ric Teller ... audio
Juan Pablo Velasco ... protools

Visual Effects by 

Hyejung Bae ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Clare Carrellas ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Gabriel J. Diaz ... editor: The Mill Los Angeles
Victor Duncan ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Manija Emran ... creative director and designer: The Mill Los Angeles
Amy Graham ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Helen Han-Yi Hsu ... lead designer: The Mill Los Angeles (as Helen Hsu)
Luke Kraman ... editor: The Mill Los Angeles
Jesse Looney ... producer: The Mill Los Angeles
Kyle Moore ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Elizabeth Newman ... senior producer: The Mill Los Angeles
Greg Park ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Kenneth Pelletier ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles (as Ken Pelletier)
Andrew Proctor ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Jacqueline Sand ... production coordinator: The Mill Los Angeles
Justin Sucara ... lead animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Stephen Venning ... executive producer: The Mill Los Angeles

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Agnor ... projection/LED
Jonathan Aroesty ... playback innovations (as Jon Aroesty)
Rob Balton ... camera
Robert T. Barnhart ... lighting designer (as Robert Barnhart)
Mike Berger ... assistant lighting director
Scott Blair ... projection/LED
Danny Bonilla ... camera
Patrick Boozer ... lighting board operator
Mitch Bryan ... playback innovations
Bob DelRusso ... camera (as Bob Del Russo)
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Dave Eastwood ... camera (as David Eastwood)
Suzanne Ebner ... camera
Luke Frey ... projection/LED
Pat Gleason ... camera
Scott Goegebuer ... projection/LED
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner ... head video technician (as Scratch Greiner)
Terrance Ho ... video
Marc Hunter ... camera
Guy Jones ... video
Jay Kulick ... camera
Jon Kusner ... lighting director
Brian Lataille ... camera
Eric Leverton ... projection/LED
David Levisohn ... camera (as Dave Levisohn)
Tore Livia ... camera
Steve Martyniuk ... camera
Frank McMinn ... projection/LED
Lyn Noland ... camera
Andy O'Reilly ... lighting director
Rob Palmer ... camera
Rex Pauling ... videotape
David Plakos ... camera
Fred Quillen ... playback innovations
Jofre Rosero ... camera
Joe Sebenius ... projection/LED
Alen Sisul ... production electric
Bill Starnes ... projection/LED
David C. Taylor ... projection
David Thibodeau ... assistant lighting director
Danny Webb ... camera
Ted Wells ... lighting director
Mark Whitman ... camera
Mark Wiedemann ... evs
Keith Winikoff ... video
Larry Woodside ... head video monitor
Easter Xua ... camera
Jeremy Hochman ... projection/LED (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christine Cover Ferro ... assistant costume designer
Rory Cunningham ... wardrobe
Kimberly Engelman ... wardrobe
Mary Ellen Fields ... wardrobe (as Maryellen Fields)
Dana Hines ... costume designer: "Happy"
Phillip Howard ... wardrobe
Persephone Lauer ... wardrobe
Felicia Molinari ... wardrobe
Mary Catherine Nottbusch ... wardrobe
David Page ... wardrobe
Bruce Pask ... co-costume designer: "Happy"
Jessica Paster ... stylist: Bette Midler
John Francis Racca ... wardrobe
Kellen Richards ... costume designer: Ellen DeGeneres
Jesse Mendez Rodrigez ... wardrobe
Kathleen Russo ... wardrobe (as Kathy Russo)
Stephen Simmons ... wardrobe (as Stephen Kirk Simmons)
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Diane Weisman ... wardrobe
Julie Weiss ... co-costume designer: "Happy"
Karla Welch ... stylist: P!nk
Mary Jane Wenzel-Hetrick ... wardrobe head
Dalia MacPhee ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ray Artis ... show videotape editor
Tony Bohrer ... show assistant editor
David Brodie ... editor: Elastic
Sean Burns ... show assistant editor
Mark Candejas ... show assistant editor
Linda Carlson ... executive producer: Elastic
Oren Castro ... show videotape editor
Austyn Daines ... editor: Elastic
Lauren Dellara ... assistant editor: Elastic
Rasoul Eskandani ... show assistant editor
Jose Favela ... show assistant editor
Jamie Foord ... editor: Elastic
John Francis ... show videotape editor
Daniel Gaynor ... post coordinator
Kyle W. Goldstein ... show post production coordinator
Niles Howard ... assistant editor: Elastic
Eric Hughes ... assistant editor: Elastic
Caleb Kadletz ... show videotape editor
Rick Marciano ... post coordinator
Devin Maurer ... editor: Elastic
Megan Meloth ... executive producer: Elastic
Paul Meserve ... editor: Elastic
Rick Pinon ... post coordinator
Michael Polito ... show videotape editor
Paal Rui ... editor: animated heroes
Tim Schultz ... show videotape editor
Joshua Sgarlata ... show assistant editor (as Josh Sgarlata)
Jennifer Sofio ... executive producer: Elastic
Krystal Tesoriero ... post coordinator
Angus Wall ... editor: Elastic
Rod Wardell ... vision mixer
Carol Lynn Weaver ... executive producer: Elastic
Lauren Wilson ... editorial producer: Elastic
John Zimmer ... show videotape editor

Music Department 

Russell Bartmus ... copyist
Jonathan Bartz ... copyist
Bono ... songs featuring
Tom Brown ... copyist
Debra Byrd ... vocal coach
Stephen Cartotto ... copyist
Adam Clayton ... songs featuring
Lars Clutterham ... copyist
Don Davis ... arranger
Biff Dawes ... music mixer
Katie Dennis ... copyist
Matt Franko ... copyist
Meredith Freeman ... copyist
Daniel Gold ... copyist
Mark Graham ... arranger / music supervisor
Andrew Hausmann ... copyist
Dan Higgins ... arranger
Jim Hoffman ... copyist (as James Hoffman)
Jim Honeyman ... copyist
Bill Hughes ... music contractor
Jonathan Hughes ... copyist (as Jonathan A. Hughes)
Riley Hughes ... copyist
Roger Julià ... copyist (as Roger Julia-Satorra)
Derrick Lefebvre ... copyist
Abraham Libbos ... copyist
Idina Menzel ... songs featuring
Dave Metzger ... arranger (as David Metzger)
Bette Midler ... songs featuring
Paul Mirkovich ... arranger
Larry Mullen Jr. ... songs featuring
Karen O ... songs featuring
Vincent Oppido ... copyist
Victor Pesavento ... arranger / music librarian
Pink ... songs featuring (as P!nk)
Bill Reichenbach ... arranger (as William Reichenbach)
William Ross ... arranger / music director
Andrew Rowan ... copyist
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Naomi Sato ... music librarian
Steven L. Smith ... copyist (as Steven Lee Smith)
Linnea Snyder ... copyist
David Stal ... copyist
Eric Swanson ... copyist
The Edge ... songs featuring
Gary K. Thomas ... copyist
John Ashton Thomas ... arranger
U2 ... songs featuring
Eric Vetro ... vocal coach
Dan Vicari ... orchestra set-up
Thomas Vicari ... orchestra mixer (as Tommy Vicari)
Matthew Voogt ... copyist
Chris Walden ... arranger
Pharrell Williams ... songs featuring
Joe Zimmerman ... copyist (as Josef Zimmerman)

Transportation Department 

Georgina Barba ... transportation assistant
Kristina L. Claver ... transportation assistant
Teri Fields ... transportation assistant
Armando Gomez ... transportation assistant
Khristine Gomez ... talent transportation manager
Patrick Jordan ... transportation assistant
Jennifer Naranjo ... talent transportation manager
Patricia Pecorino ... transportation assistant
Kevin Q. Pong ... transportation coordinator (as Kevin Pong)
Ron Prykanowski ... transportation assistant
Dexter Turner ... transportation assistant

Other crew 

Will Abeles ... production staff
Jessica Aceves ... production staff
Mike Anderson ... screen system consultant
Rob Ashford ... performance consultant
Scott Ayakatubby ... production staff
Marc Baker ... talent supervisor
Deanna Barillari ... assistant: Craig Zadan and Neil Meron
Sean Barney ... page coordinator
Richard Baron ... production staff
Eric Becker ... technical director
Kady Bentz ... production staff
Greg Blanton ... screen system consultant
John Borja ... seat filler supervisor
Sarah Boyce ... production staff
John Bradley ... staging supervisor
Jonathan George Burns ... production coordinator (as Jonathan Burns)
Chelsea Candelaria ... talent coordinator
Miki Caporusso ... production staff
Daedra Carline ... production staff
Michael Redford Carney ... talent supervisor (as Michael Carney)
Erick Carrero ... production staff
Miles Carrington ... production staff (as Miles L. Carrington)
Darryn Carter ... production staff
Jason Celek ... system engineer
Erica R. Christensen ... production coordinator
J. Christensen ... production staff
Justine Colbert ... production staff
Mary Connelly ... executive consultant: Ellen DeGeneres
Rickey Cook ... production staff
Tom Covelli ... department head: Dolby Theatre Stage
John Cox ... prompter
Lauren Croom ... production staff
Kyle Cunningham ... production staff
Kevin Davies ... production staff
Alissa Davis ... production staff
Mustan Dawood ... production staff
Tina Cannizzaro DeBone ... script coordinator
Mark DeOliveira ... production staff
Katy Echols ... production coordinator
Rick Edwards ... technical director
John Esposito ... stage manager
Anthony Fabiano ... production staff
Kevin Fernandez ... production staff
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Michael Flanigan ... production staff
Jeff Flores ... production staff
Dylan Forer ... production staff
Michael Francis ... manager pages/seat filler
Bekah Frient ... production staff
Bron Galleran ... prompter
Laetitia Gangotena ... production staff
Lisa Garvey ... green room coordinator
C. Georgakopoulos ... production staff
Milo Gibson ... production staff
Matt Gillen ... production staff (as Matthew Gillen)
Geoff Gillie ... overnight location coordinator
Ed Glavin ... executive consultant: Ellen DeGeneres
Hope Glomski ... production staff
Chelsea Gonnering ... production staff
Sean Gordon ... prompter
Adam Gould ... production staff
Molly Gray ... back timer
Kurt Guisler ... production staff
Alex Guttman ... production staff
Victoria Hadeler ... production staff
Mark Hale ... system engineer
Julie M. Kaneko Hall ... talent coordinator
Laticia Headings ... production staff
Hugh Healey ... system engineer (as Hugh Healy)
Joe Heck ... system engineer supervisor
Rachel Heller ... production staff (as Rachel E. Heller)
Jim Hernandez ... department head: Dolby Theatre Stage
Allen Hershkowitz ... special initiatives coordinator
Chris Hines ... stage manager
Ryan Kevin Ho ... production staff
Ryan Honey ... clips: animated heroes
Jennifer Howe ... production staff
Dawn Hudson ... chief executive officer: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Cheryl Boone Isaacs ... president: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Lindsay John ... production staff
Dana Kenerson ... seating coordinator
Sarah King ... production coordinator
William Kircher ... production staff
Kaitlin Klose ... production staff
Rachael Knight ... production staff
Cheryl Ko ... assistant: Hamish Hamilton
Jennifer Koss ... production staff
Alex Kovacs ... assistant: William Ross
Nicole Kraemer ... production staff
Deanna Kubit ... production coordinator
Tim Kubit ... engineer in charge
Gary Lanz ... production staff
Andy Lassner ... executive consultant: Ellen DeGeneres
Chris Lee ... system engineer
Kyle Lent ... production staff
Alissa Levisohn ... stage manager (as Alissa Levisohn Hoyo)
Arthur Lewis ... stage manager
Gene Lewis ... production staff
Roxanne Lozano ... stage manager
Chris Manigault ... production coordinator
Emily Marcouiller ... production staff
Lori Margules ... clips: nominated film sequences, Governors Awards, win clips
Megan McGrory ... production staff
Anders Mickelson ... production staff
Christina Montaño ... production staff
Heather J. Moses ... assistant: Michael B. Seligman
Anne Mureau ... production coordinator
Kris Murray ... hippo media server
Gary Natoli ... stage manager
Ryan Needham ... production staff
Jimmy Ng ... production staff
Collin O'Callaghan ... production staff
M.E. Palacio ... production staff
Aaron Pardue ... production staff
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Sarah Pilla ... production staff
Lauren Polito ... talent coordinator
Michael Potts ... production coordinator
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
John Pritchett ... technical director
Tammy Raab ... stage manager
Stefanie Ramirez ... production accountant
Lindsay Rappaport ... production staff
Taz Reimers ... production staff (as Taliesin Reimers)
Keith Richardson II ... production staff
Rachel Riegel ... production staff
Ric Robertson ... academy consultant
Fatima Robinson ... choreographer: "Happy" (as Fatima)
Melanie Robinson ... production coordinator
Danny Rodriquez ... production staff (as Dan Rodriguez)
Ivan Rosales ... production staff
Jon Rosenberg ... production staff (as Jonathan Rosenberg)
Matthew Ross ... production staff
Jason Rudolph ... screens coordinator
Angelo Ruzzo ... production staff
Nigel Sadler ... hippo media server
Nicholas Salerno ... production staff
Kevin Sanchez ... script supervisor
Richard Sankey ... production coordinator
Russell Saunders ... power design engineer
Mindy Schack ... production staff
Russell Schramm ... production staff
Jason Seagrove ... department head: Dolby Theatre Stage
Jason Seligman ... stage manager
Kristina Sepulveda ... production staff
Chase Simonds ... screens coordinator
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Shannon P. Smith ... script coordinator
Michael Soucy ... production staff
Boubacar Soumare ... production staff
Jackie Stathis ... stage manager
Rachel Steinman ... script coordinator
Yetti Steinman ... production staff
Jason Sterman ... clips: popular heroes, real life heroes
Hannah Stone ... production staff
Chris Sullivan ... system engineer
Cheryl Teetzel ... stage manager (as Cheryl Teetzel-Moore)
Kristen Patterson Terry ... seating executive
Mona Tessema ... production staff
Bryce Thomas ... production staff
Ben Tilden ... production staff
Holly Titchen ... production coordinator
Haik Tovmassian ... production staff
Jeremy Turkin ... production staff
David Wader ... stage manager
Angus Wall ... clips: popular heroes, real life heroes
Matt Waters ... hippo media server
Christopher Watkins ... production staff
Mary Webster ... assistant: William Ross
Debbie Williams ... stage manager
Whitney Wood ... production staff (as Whitney Teal Wood)
Tina Woodhull ... production staff
Connor Woodruff ... production staff
Ari Woog ... stage manager
James Wright ... department head: Dolby Theatre Stage (as Jim Wright)
Jessica Derhammer ... media & talent production manager: Academy (uncredited)
Lino M. Gomes ... production staff (uncredited)
Pamela B. Green ... creative director producer (uncredited)
Alexander Kanellakos ... researcher (uncredited)
Robert Keniston ... talent page (uncredited)
Eric Mentis ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Posey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mallory Ravotti ... script preparation: closed captioning (uncredited)
Desphina Vorgeas ... talent department (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page