MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,159 this week

Charlie Sheen's 'Winningest' Moments (2011)

TV Movie  |   |  Animation, Biography, Comedy  |  9 March 2011 (USA)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Charlie Sheen's 'Winningest' Moments.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

End Roll (2012)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Laura and Marta share a nice apartment. Laura, the youngest one, began to document their life in the house with her camera. Marta undergoes the continual jokes of the friend. One day Laura,... See full summary »

Directors: Giacomo Gabrielli, Daniele Misischia
Stars: Giada Caruso, Susy Suarez, Luca Panzieri
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A coming of age film for 40 year old's. 3 middle aged friends come back together to put on a play and find themselves again.

Director: Anthony Meindl
Stars: Lindsay Frame, Anthony Meindl, Danielle Hoover
Nesting (2012)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

When a thirty-something couple set aside the home furnishings catalogue and decide to rekindle their relationship, they return to their old neighborhood and end up squatting illegally in their twenty-something lives.

Director: John Chuldenko
Stars: Todd Grinnell, Ali Hillis, Kevin Linehan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Red Crow Mi'g Maq reservation, 1976: By government decree, every Indian child under the age of 16 must attend residential school. In the kingdom of the Crow, that meansimprisonment at St. Dymphna's. That means being at the mercy of "Popper", the sadistic Indian agent who runs the school.

Director: Jeff Barnaby
Stars: Devery Jacobs, Glen Gould, Brandon Oakes
Niner (2014)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

An offbeat detective must choose between pursuing a murder investigation or saving his reputation in a court case where he is being framed for a crime he didn't commit.

Director: Grant Pichla
Stars: Dave Giles, Lindsay Chestnut, Katie Sullivan
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Fleeing the city, Robbie takes refuge at his aunt's country house, which happens to be a makeshift home for pregnant teenagers.

Director: Nathan Silver
Stars: David Dahlbom, Adinah Dancyger, Casey Drogin
Special (2006)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A lonely metermaid has a psychotic reaction to his medication and becomes convinced he's a superhero. A very select group of people in life are truly gifted. Special is a movie about everyone else.

Directors: Hal Haberman, Jeremy Passmore
Stars: Michael Rapaport, Paul Blackthorne, Josh Peck
Druid Peak (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A troubled teen is sent to live with his estranged father, a park ranger. During his time there, he develops an unusual affinity with and passion for the wolves in a local pack.

Director: Marni Zelnick
Stars: Spencer Treat Clark, Andrew Wilson, Rachel Korine
Ten (2014)
Adventure | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Ten women find themselves in a vacant mansion on Spektor Island in December, 1972. Each believes she's traveled to the house on business, but they all agree that something seems strange. ... See full summary »

Directors: Sophia Cacciola, Michael J. Epstein
Stars: Jade Sylvan, Molly Carlisle, Molly Devon
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A smart witty comedy about an American 'Coyote', who illegally smuggles people across Canada's borders. In order to save his business, he must retrieve a criminal he helped before the Fed destroys his business.

Director: Tyler Farr
Stars: Shaun Johnson, William Rubio, Jeffrey Blake
Sacred Ground (1983)
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

SACRED GROUND tells the fact-based story of a mountain man and his Indian wife who happen upon a partially built cabin and finish it for their own home, not realizing that they occupy a ... See full summary »

Director: Charles B. Pierce
Stars: Tim McIntire, Jack Elam, L.Q. Jones
The Oprah Effect (TV Movie 2009)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself (voice) (archive sound)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

9 March 2011 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Charlie Sheen's 'Winningest Moments'  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page