Edit
"The Musketeers" Friends and Enemies (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Toby Haynes

Writing Credits  

Adrian Hodges ... (created and written by)
 
Alexandre Dumas père ... (based on the characters of) (as Alexandre Dumas)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Alexandre D'Artagnan
Chris Barnes ...
Fournier
...
Gaudet
Nicholas McGaughey ...
Innkeeper
...
...
Dujon
...
...
Adèle Bessett
...
...
...
Flip Webster ...
Landlady
...
...
David Verrey ...
Raul Mendoza
...
Alex Austin ...
Coachman
Will Tizard ...
Wealthy Husband
...
Bohdan Poraj ...
Bonacieux (as Bo Poraj)
...
Priest
Kevin Clarke ...
Inn Owner
Dave Florez ...
Guard
Roger Aston-Griffiths ...
Elderly Priest
Abigail Rice ...
Adèle's Servant
...
Elderly Priest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Marsac (uncredited)
...
Madame Murchand (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Adrian Hodges ... executive producer
Carmel Maloney ... co-producer
Stephen McDonogh ... co-producer: BBC Worldwide (as Stephen McDonough)
Jessica Pope ... executive producer
Colin Wratten ... producer
Vaclav Mottl ... line producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Murray Gold

Cinematography by 

Stephan Pehrsson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tim Porter

Casting By 

Jill Trevellick

Production Design by 

Will Hughes-Jones ... (as William Hughes-Jones)

Art Direction by 

Martin Maly ... (as Martin Malý)

Set Decoration by 

Cathy Cosgrove
Katerina Koutská

Costume Design by 

Phoebe De Gaye

Makeup Department 

Linda Eisenhamerova ... hair stylist (as Linda Eisenhamerová) / makeup artist (as Linda Eisenhamerová)
Tamara Koubová ... hair and makeup dailies
Gerda Lauciute ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Sona Miksátková ... hair and makeup dailies
Roza Novotná ... hair and makeup dailies
Anne Oldham ... hair designer (as Anne 'Nosh' Oldham) / makeup designer (as Anne 'Nosh' Oldham)
Bobo Sobotka ... hair and makeup dailies
Ivo Strangmüller ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Gabriela Polakova ... hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vaclav Mottl ... production manager (as Václav Mottl)
Kate Stannard ... post-production supervisor
Pavel Voracek ... unit manager (as Pavel Vorácek)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Griffin ... second unit director
Martina Götthansova ... second assistant director (as Martina Götthansová)
Karel Kubis ... third assistant director
Zuzana Schwagerová ... trainee assistant director
Mark Taylor ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michal Abraham ... storeman
Jozef Borik ... stand-by props
Petr Bouska ... draughtsman
Lukás Dosedel ... stand-by constructor
Darina Hejlová ... draughtsman
Lucas Kakatalidis ... stand-by props
Lizzie Kilham ... stand-by art director
Jan Kodera ... property master
Petr Krivacek ... prop buyer (as Petr Krivácek)
Tomás Kunert ... stand-by constructor
Petr Marousek ... leadman
Cloud Razali ... dressing props
Vladimir Stastny ... dressing props (as Vladimír Stastný)
Jan Svoboda ... art department coordinator
Jakub Vlcek ... prop buyer

Sound Department 

Darren Banks ... sound effects editor
Alex Fielding ... sound re-recording mixer (as Alexander Fielding)
Nigel Heath ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Holding ... sound recordist
Josef Kabele ... second boom operator
Krasimir Shtabekov ... first boom operator
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor (uncredited)
Mark Holding ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist (uncredited)
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ondrej Nierostek ... special effects technician
Rudolf Tudzaroff ... special effects technician
Jirí Vater ... special effects supervisor (as Jirí Vätr)

Visual Effects by 

Marek Ruth ... visual effects supervisor: Universal Production Partners
Tomas Bezdecka ... matte paint artist (uncredited)
Francesco Dell'Anna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2d: Universal Production Partners (uncredited)
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: Universal Production Partners (uncredited)
Robert Pik ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Vaclav Uhlir ... track/matchmove artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator
Leo Stransky ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Leo Stránský)
Jan Holicek ... stunts (uncredited)
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts (uncredited)
Roman Spacil ... fight choreographer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jiri Arnstein ... dimmer operator (as Jirí Arnstein)
Rob Arrowsmith ... camera operator
Jan Carda ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ladislav Gallus ... rigging best boy
Ivo Gresak ... best boy grip (as Ivo Gresák)
Ales Hart ... camera operator (as Ales Blabolil)
Jiri Jindrisek ... electrician (as Jirí Jindrisek)
Ivo Kofránek ... camera trainee
Ivan Ksandr ... electrician
Vaclav Ksandr ... rigging electrician (as Václav Ksandr)
Frantisek Novák ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jaroslav Potuzník Jr. ... rigging electrician (as Jaroslav Potuzník)
Zdenek Pozar ... best boy (as Zdenek Pozár)
Vilem Randys ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Vilém Randys)
Prokop Satochin ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Martin Schmarc ... video playback operator
Jaromir Simek ... gaffer: as Jaromír Simek
Karel Soucek ... electrician
Petr Svoboda ... rigging gaffer
Miroslav Vojkuvka ... rigging electrician (as Miroslav Vojkúvka)
Kim Worthington ... key grip
Petr Zemlicka ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Miro Gábor ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Larry D. Horricks ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maya Kvetny ... casting director: Czech Republic (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kitty Bennett ... costume coordinator: UK
Howard Burden ... assistant costume designer
Zuzana Bursíková ... costume dailies
Jirina Eisenhamerova ... set costumer (as Jirina Eisenhamerová)
Maria Hubackova ... costume dailies (as Maria Hubálková)
Eliska Kosinová ... costume dailies
Hana Kucerova ... costume supervisor (as Hanka Kucerová)
Barbara Kuznar ... assistant costume designer (as Basia Kuznar)
David Maj ... costume coordinator: Czech Republic (as David Máj)
Luan Placks ... assistant costume designer
Renata Rysava ... costume dailies (as Renata Rysavá)
Martin Slaboch ... set costumer
Patricie Soptenková ... key set costumer
Jake Collier ... costume props (uncredited) / leather craftsman (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nick Anderson ... on-line editor
Justin Eely ... on-line editor
Vladimir Kesl ... digital imaging technician (as Vladimír Kesl)
Attila Kovacs ... assistant editor: Czech Republic
Gareth Spensley ... colorist
Michelle Cort ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Katelin Westwood ... assistant conform editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dave Foster ... music preparator (uncredited)
Jeremy Holland-Smith ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Joe Rubel ... score programmer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Antonín Vizina ... transportation coordinator
Lada Vacik ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jan Adler ... location manager
Mark Bannister ... historical advisor
Lucie Calkovská ... production trainee
Tereza Chuchvalcova ... assistant location manager (as Tereza Chuchvalcová)
Martina Frimelova ... assistant production coordinator (as Martina Frimelová)
Kristyna Hanusova ... assistant location manager (as Kristýna Hanusová)
Elaine Matthews ... script supervisor
Henrietta Mikulickova ... assistant accountant (as Henrieta Mikulicková)
Monica Nath ... assistant script editor
Anastasiya Novikova ... production assistant
Petra Novotná ... horse master
Gordon Ronald ... production consultant
Helena Safarikova ... set production assistant (as Helena Safaríková)
Blanka Salkova ... assistant production coordinator (as Blanka Sálková)
Madeleine Sinclair ... script editor
Roman Spacil ... sword master (as Roman Spácil)
Adele Steward ... production coordinator
Michal Tauchman ... set production assistant
Denis Wray ... supervising production accountant
Peter Ziak ... production accountant
Ota Bares ... animal handler (uncredited)
Nic Benns ... title designer: main titles (uncredited)
Radim Macha ... animal handler (uncredited)
Lanny Nenicka ... cashier (uncredited)
Michal Stovicek ... animal handler (uncredited)
Lukas Tomsik ... horse groom (uncredited)
John Walbeoffe ... avid support engineer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page