A photographer and confirmed womanizer Yilmaz (Carlos Martín), falls madly in love with the utterly unconventional free spirit Idil (Ezgi Asaroglu). They quickly become serious, as they ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

O Hayat Benim (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Bahar is a young humble girl who is adopted by a poor, but envious woman named Nuran and Ilias construction worker who falls under the bad influence of Nuran. When they are forced to give ... See full summary »

Stars: Ezgi Asaroglu, Keremcem, Didem Inselel
Meryem (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the aftermath of an accident, a naive girl finds herself torn between an unscrupulous prosecutor, and a vindictive plaintiff.

Stars: Furkan Andic, Ayça Aysin Turan, Cemal Toktas
Damat Takimi (2017)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Doga Can Anafarta
Stars: Furkan Andic, Özgürcan Cevik, Pelin Akil
Kaçak Gelinler (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

3 brides running away and falling in love with 3 other hot guys

Stars: Deniz Baysal, Selin Sekerci, Açelya Topaloglu
Tatli intikam (TV Series 2016)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A Turkish romantic-comedy produced and broadcasted by national Kanal D channel.

Stars: Leyla Lydia Tugutlu, Büsra Develi, Furkan Andic
Muhtesem Yüzyil: Kösem (TV Series 2015)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Anastasia a young Greek woman in Ahmed I's harem takes on the name 'Kosem' (leader, pioneer). In a world of men, she rules of the Ottoman Empire through her sons and grandson.

Stars: Hakan Sahin, Aslihan Gürbüz, Nadir Saribacak
Sevda Kusun Kanadinda (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Ufuk Bayraktar, Deniz Baysal, Yavuz Bingol
Leyla ile Mecnun (2011–2013)
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

Turkish television comedy series set in Istanbul, Leyla and Mecnun is a surreal and absurd comedy that revolves around the fictional love story between Leyla and Mecnun.

Stars: Ali Atay, Cengiz Bozkurt, Serkan Keskin
Cesur Ve Güzel (TV Series 2016)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Cesur returns to his father's village with an elaborate plan to avenge the death of his father. The only thing he hadn't planned for is Suhan, the daughter of the man he believes is responsible for his father's murder.

Stars: Serkan Altunorak, Tamer Levent, Kivanç Tatlitug
Ask Kirmizi (2013)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Ferhat and Zeynep who really love each other a pair. They built a beautiful life. Ferhat was working in a reputable company. The future because of the work that has been working as a sales ... See full summary »

Director: Osman Sinav
Stars: Nurgül Yesilçay, Tayanç Ayaydin, Ezgi Asaroglu
Günesin Kizlari (2015–2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Gunes is a 35 years old woman and a literature teacher whose husband left her with no reason. So she decides to get married in order to afford a good future for her three daughters.

Stars: Emre Kinay, Evrim Alasya, Tolga Saritas
Babalar ve Evlatlar (TV Series 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Stars: Murat Ünalmis, Ceren Hindistan, Sinan Tuzcu
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
Carlos Martín ...
Furkan Andic ...
Ali Ersan Duru ...
Ayça Erturan ...
Serkan Senalp ...
Enise Ütük ...
Edit

Storyline

A photographer and confirmed womanizer Yilmaz (Carlos Martín), falls madly in love with the utterly unconventional free spirit Idil (Ezgi Asaroglu). They quickly become serious, as they seem perfect for each other. Pushed by the urging of his father and his married brother, Yilmaz proposes to Idil and they get married. There could hardly be an odder marriage, but love knows no reason. Written by YK

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 March 2013 (Turkey)  »

Also Known As:

Saskin Damat  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page