Edit
"Elementary" Déjà Vu All Over Again (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jerry Levine

Writing Credits  

Robert Doherty ... (created by) (as Rob Doherty)
 
Brian Rodenbeck ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Drew Gardner
...
Anson Samuels
...
...
Rebecca Burrell
...
Thaddeus
...
Emily Hankins
...
Callie Burrell (as Roxanna Hope)
...
Ken
...
Hope
...
Philip Armistead
...
Vivian Tully
...
Security Guard
Stephen Niese ...
Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Storage Manager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carl Beverly ... executive producer
Alysse Bezahler ... producer
Melissa Black ... associate producer (as Melissa Owen)
Peter Blake ... co-executive producer
Corinne Brinkerhoff ... co-executive producer
John David Coles ... co-executive producer
Michael Cuesta ... executive producer
Robert Doherty ... executive producer
Jonathan Filley ... producer
Liz Friedman ... co-executive producer
Mark Goffman ... co-executive producer
Geoffrey Hemwall ... co-producer
Chris Leanza ... associate producer
Christopher Silber ... co-executive producer
Craig Sweeny ... executive producer
Sarah Timberman ... executive producer
Jason Tracey ... consulting producer

Cinematography by 

Ron Fortunato ... director of photography

Casting By 

Mark Saks

Production Design by 

Andrew Bernard

Art Direction by 

Clay Brown

Set Decoration by 

Carrie Stewart

Makeup Department 

David Presto ... special makeup effects artist
Roxanne Rizzo ... personal makeup artist to lucy liu
Joelle Troisi ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jill Footlick ... unit production manager
Huey M. Park ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jake Brown ... dga trainee
Matthew McLoota ... second assistant director
Richard Patrick ... first assistant director
Katherine Palmer-Collins ... first assistant director (uncredited)
Salvatore E. Sutera ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Diane Andazola ... journeyman scenic
Katya Blumenberg ... assistant art director
James Bolenbaugh ... assistant art director
Shannon Robert Bowen ... assistant property master
Sarah Bricker ... props
Michael Bruno ... set dresser
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director
Eric Cheripka ... property master
Linda Covello ... journeyman scenic
Michael Cycan ... carpenter
James Donahue ... scenic foreman
Liza Donatelli ... additional props
Sean Doyle ... set dresser
Bob Feltman ... key on-set dresser
Jason Galante ... construction grip foreman
Joseph Garzero ... charge scenic artist (as Joe Garzero)
James Geyer ... scenic foreman
Matthew Hansel ... journeyman scenic
Michael D. Harrell ... assistant property master
Michael Herlihy ... construction coordinator (as Mike Herlihy)
David Hill ... carpenter foreman
James Hoff ... standby scenic artist
Sarah Isakson ... art department coordinator
Teddy Janicki ... industrial scenic
Janet Kalas ... charge scenic artist
Joseph K. Kepple IV ... graphic artist
Paul Alexander Larkin ... foreman dresser (2013-2014) / set dresser
Michael Leather ... leadman
Lou Lotto ... construction shop manager
Greg Mazzola ... construction grip
Mike Melchiorre ... key carpenter
Faren Oshman ... additional graphic artist
Elise Persico ... art production assistant
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator
Jimmy Prange ... third props
Alex Quarles ... on-set dresser
John Raffaele ... set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins ... on-set dresser
Maia Rose ... graphic artist
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Judyta Rozycka ... scenic artist
Mark Schwentner ... shop electric
Noreen Souza-Bailey ... journeyman scenic
Thomas Lee Stoner ... assistant art director
Jonathan Swain ... set dresser
Bryan Tonkin ... key construction grip
Ginny Walsh ... Greens Coordinator
Joshua Lee Yancey ... standby scenic artist
Kate Yatsko ... assistant set decorator
Lindsay Boffoli ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gabu Camilo ... props (uncredited)
Candice Cardasis ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Ruby De Jesus ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eddie DeCurtis ... props (uncredited)
Nicholas Gatto ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jeni Harden ... set dresser (uncredited)
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bridget Siebert ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Michael Fowler ... adr mixer
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Phil Rosati ... boom operator
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ian Herzon ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Fred Buchholz ... special effects coordinator
Chris Jordan ... special effects foreman
Lindsay Boffoli ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer: The Molecule
Niall Booker ... matte painter
Daniel Cohen ... visual effects producer
Chris Cruse ... visual effects producer
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Charlotta Forssman ... visual effects editor
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Christopher Hagerthy ... visual effects artist (as Chris Hagerthy)
Chris Healer ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) / visual effects supervisor
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator
John Youlen Sung ... compositor
Jung Um ... compositor
Thompson Conradi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Audra Coulombe ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Luciano DiGeronimo ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Artur Elson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kevin Fisch ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jim Gorman ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule (uncredited)
Dark Hoffman ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Henry Jean ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kristin Johnson ... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Maxim Kornev ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Loughlin ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Ted Markovic ... visual effects (uncredited)
Kenneth Polonski ... 3D artist (uncredited)
Scott Saling ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rick Shick ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Aniela Sidorska ... visual effects associate producer (uncredited)
Jonathan Skabla ... senior digital compositor (uncredited)
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects consultant (uncredited)
Nicholas Sorenson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Selim Yang ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... Remote head technician
Jonathan Beck ... uncredited
Jarrett Buba ... lighting technician
Andrew J. Dolan ... electrician
Charlie Foerschner ... second assistant camera
James Heerdegen ... dolly grip
Edward Herrera ... electrician: rigging
Kate Larose ... first assistant camera
Nate Loehrke ... rigging electrician (as Nathaniel Loehrke)
Michael C. Maronna ... best boy electric
Kyle D. Moore ... rigging electrician
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator
Andrew Sadtler ... electrician
Michael Sterlacci ... grip
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer
Chad Brewer ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Myo Campbell ... camera loader (uncredited)
Mark Oliver ... electrician (uncredited)
James Phelps ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Julianna LaRosa ... executive casting assistant
Shane Saunders ... extras casting assistant
Erin Weintraub ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aneikit Bonnel ... set costumer
Jessica Glenn ... assistant costume designer
Yleana Nunez ... set costumer
Ellen Pittman Stockbridge ... key tailor
Marguerite Shields ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Alissa Wehrli ... costume shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tony D'Amore ... colorist
Sally Anne Fuscoe ... assistant editor
Kevin Lonano ... dailies operator
Tara McSherry ... post-production coordinator
Scot Starbuck ... colorist
Eric Nohelty ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Nathaniel Park ... editor: main titles (uncredited)

Location Management 

Douglas Armitage ... location unit assistant
David Chambers ... location manager
Kimberly Feinman ... location coordinator
Cat Hannon ... location coordinator
Rob Herling ... location assistant/scout
M.J. Magbanua ... location coordinator
Daniel Pollack ... location scout
Pat Sones ... location manager (as Pat Weber Sones)
J.P. Varady ... location assistant/scout
Alex Berard ... location assistant (uncredited)
Rob Coleman ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Hakiem Greenhut ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jayar Myers ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kenny Gaskins ... transportation captain
James A. Keegan ... transportation co-captain
David Boyde ... transportation (uncredited)
Theodore Brown Jr. ... transportation (uncredited)
Eddie Buzzo ... transportation (uncredited)
Jason Cipolla ... transportation (uncredited)
Reginald Crute ... transportation (uncredited)
Michael E. Devereaux ... transportation (uncredited)
Robert Fennimore ... transportation (uncredited)
Paul Kane ... transportation (uncredited)
Sean Kelly ... transportation (uncredited)
Larry 'Reg Dunlop' McGee ... transportation (uncredited)
Sean McNay ... transportation (uncredited)
Jeremy Olszewski ... transportation (uncredited)
Matt Stapleton ... transportation (uncredited)
Donnie Thompson ... transportation (uncredited)
Gilbert S. Williams ... transportation (uncredited)
Tony Wisnom ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Theron Alford ... set production assistant
Giuseppe Ardizzone ... set production assistant
Ashley Brim ... assistant: Michael Cuesta
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator (as Marlene Faith Brooks)
Salome Buelow ... office production assistant
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence executive producer
Molly Corbally ... office production assistant
Olenka Denysenko ... script supervisor
Alex Foreman ... additional set production assistant
Steve Gottfried ... script coordinator
Nora Graller ... additional set production assistant
Colin Herlihy ... assistant: John David Coles
Louie Inizio ... lead medic
Lauren Koenig ... second assistant accountant
Jessica Lee ... assistant: Alysse Bezahler
Joseph Lombardi ... payroll accountant
Josh Mankoff ... production assistant
Kammie Mann ... assistant: Alysse Bezahler
Jason Michael Matthews ... assistant production coordinator
Tarik Middleton ... accounting clerk
Tenita Murray ... key first assistant accountant
Nick Noyes ... unit production assistant
Angela Persico ... additional set production assistant
Tina Quach ... production assistant
Brian Rodenbeck ... assistant: Robert Doherty
Sarah Rubenstein ... production accountant
Megan Shaffer ... assistant production coordinator
Nicki Slack ... office production assistant
Logan Steinhardt ... office production assistant
Heyward Thomas ... script coordinator
Michael Tuths ... office production assistant
Ramona Valentin ... cast security (uncredited)
Angelique Villegas ... additional set production assistant
Ian M. Adelson ... production assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant (uncredited)
Rob Alicea ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice (uncredited)
Clay Broaddus ... additional production staff (uncredited)
Kyle Burstein ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Simon Clowes ... title designer (uncredited)
Deb Cole ... specialty product placement (uncredited)
Elizabeth Fisher ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Flevotomas ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Douglas N. Honorof ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kelly Mahoney ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Mann ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Wayne Petrucelli ... security (uncredited)
Eric Reitz ... production secretary (uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer (uncredited)
CarloVito Santangelo ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Spence ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Shawn Tracy ... payroll clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page