MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,132 this week

Cent une tueries de zombies (2012)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

A meta-narrative collage pieced together from 48 different zombie films over 42 minutes, it's exactly like Christian Marclay's "The Clock" ... except it's 98% shorter, it's not a deep ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(idea), (story)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cent une tueries de zombies.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

When a small Colorado town is overrun by the flesh hungry dead a small group of survivors try to escape in a last ditch effort to stay alive.

Director: Steve Miner
Stars: Mena Suvari, Nick Cannon, Michael Welch
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A small group of military officers and scientists dwell in an underground bunker as the world above is overrun by zombies.

Director: George A. Romero
Stars: Lori Cardille, Terry Alexander, Joseph Pilato
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Six months after the rage virus was inflicted on the population of Great Britain, the US Army helps to secure a small area of London for the survivors to repopulate and start again. But not everything goes to plan.

Director: Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Stars: Jeremy Renner, Rose Byrne, Robert Carlyle
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Four weeks after a mysterious, incurable virus spreads throughout the UK, a handful of survivors try to find sanctuary.

Director: Danny Boyle
Stars: Cillian Murphy, Naomie Harris, Christopher Eccleston
Edit

Storyline

A meta-narrative collage pieced together from 48 different zombie films over 42 minutes, it's exactly like Christian Marclay's "The Clock" ... except it's 98% shorter, it's not a deep meditation on our common human relationship with the passing of time (itself essentially only a human construct), and it has a lot more skin-eating. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

It will eat your brain.

Genres:

Short | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 September 2012 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

101 Zombie Kills  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited from Pulp Fiction (1994) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where? brooke_gaylene
Discuss Cent une tueries de zombies (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page