Edit
Bonnie & Clyde (TV Mini-Series 2013) Poster

(2013 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Bruce Beresford ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Joe Batteer ... (2 episodes, 2013)
John Rice ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Cast  

...
 Clyde Barrow (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Bonnie Parker (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Blanche Barrow (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 P.J. Lane (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Buck Barrow (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Cummie Barrow (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Ted Hinton (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Warden (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Emma Parker (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Frank Hamer (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Ray Hamilton (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Tender (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Henry Barrow (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Ortiz ...
 High Rider (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Henry Methvin (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Jameson Lemmons (2 episodes, 2013)
Darryl Harvey ...
 Field Worker (2 episodes, 2013)
Nick Cardona ...
 Lawman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Clyde (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Great Grandma (1 episode, 2013)
Dalton Tackett ...
 Young Buck (1 episode, 2013)
William Christopher Smith ...
 Chicken Farmer (1 episode, 2013)
Ramona Tyler ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Smoot Schmid (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Roy Thornton (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sgt. Coop (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dallas Deputy (1 episode, 2013)
Sinclair DuMont ...
 Nell Barrow (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Newsboy (1 episode, 2013)
Glenn Aucoin ...
 Local Boy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Shopkeeper (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Pastor (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Stringtown Deputy #1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Stringtown Deputy #2 (1 episode, 2013)
Sara Elizabeth Brooks ...
 Little Bonnie (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Stringtown Sheriff (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Waco Deputy (1 episode, 2013)
Michael P. Cahill ...
 Day Clerk (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Turner (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Panama City Deputy (1 episode, 2013)
Doc Whitney ...
 John Bucher (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Blacksmith (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Police Chief (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Doyle Johnson (1 episode, 2013)
Juliette Enright ...
 Johnson Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Waco Law (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Johnson Boy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ralph Fults (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bud Russell (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mom Johnson (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sheriff Coffee (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bank Manager (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bespeckled Cop (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Teller (1 episode, 2013)
...
 John Love (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Officer (1 episode, 2013)
Garrik Palumbo ...
 Junior Legg (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Iverson Methvin (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bailiff (1 episode, 2013)
...
 E.B. Wheeler (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Captain Harley Grace (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Rancher (1 episode, 2013)
Tiffany Gaubert ...
 Barrow Clan Dancer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Arresting Waco Police Officer (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Beckstrom ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bank Patron (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Speakeasy Dancer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Speakeasy Dancer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2013)
Katrina Despain ...
 Speakeasy Dancer (1 episode, 2013)
Ed Garro ...
 Juror (1 episode, 2013)
Colin Haag Jr. ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Gangster (1 episode, 2013)
Sheldon Maurer ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2013)
Michael McCormick ...
 Barrow Clan Barn Dance (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Howard Hall (1 episode, 2013)
Gustavo I. Ortiz ...
 Texas Law Officer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bonnie's Lawyer (1 episode, 2013)
Mindi Valentine ...
 Pedestrian (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bride to Be (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2013)
Cindy Williamson ...
 Marco's Diner Waitress (1 episode, 2013)
Jesse Yarborough ...
 Dallas Motorcade Sheriff Deputy (1 episode, 2013)
Brandon Guttuso ...
 Clyde's Family (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Waters ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 School Principal (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bank Manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jury Foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Ryan Hebert ...
 Texas Ranger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Janet L'Aube ...
 Wedding Reception Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Dan McCrory ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Steven Meadows ...
 Clerk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Zach Nichols ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Brianna O'Connell ...
 Speakeasy Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Greg Pearson ...
 Ambush Posse Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Nicole Prunty ...
 Speakeasy Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Tommy Sheppard ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Neil Meron ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2013)
David A. Rosemont ... producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Craig Zadan ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Music by 

John Debney ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Film Editing by 

John David Allen ... (2 episodes, 2013)
David Beatty ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Casting By 

Richard Hicks ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Direction by 

John Richoux ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Set Decoration by 

Phil Shirey ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Marilyn Vance ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Makeup Department 

Audrey L. Anzures ... dept. head hairstylist (2 episodes, 2013)
Robin K. Byrd ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Jillian Erickson ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Karri Farris ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Marcos Gonzales ... hair additional (2 episodes, 2013)
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (2 episodes, 2013)
Erica Kyker ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Trefor Proud ... makeup department head (2 episodes, 2013)
Remi Savva ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Vicki Vacca ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
LaToya Henderson ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Caitlin Murphy Miles ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Lucy O'Reilly ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Jennifer Hodges ... hair stylist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Daniel Schneider ... unit production manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Alan Breton ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Iran Kuykendall ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Caroline O'Brien ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Gregg Champion ... second unit director (1 episode, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Bonnie and Clyde dead and Alive ... lead greensman (2 episodes, 2013)
Danny 'Dano' Anderson ... property master (2 episodes, 2013)
Todd Clevenger ... lead scenic (2 episodes, 2013)
Melisa Coby ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Tony Farrell ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Ida Floreak ... scenic painter: sign writer (2 episodes, 2013)
Samuel Froeschle ... set designer (2 episodes, 2013)
Sonia L. Garcia ... paint foreman (2 episodes, 2013)
Gretchen Gattuso ... set/props buyer (2 episodes, 2013)
Mike Herriage ... on set greens (2 episodes, 2013)
Sean Ryan Jennings ... art director (2 episodes, 2013)
Phillip Joffrion ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Bradford Johnson ... leadman (2 episodes, 2013)
Ellen King ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2013)
Ty Landry ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Lee ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Lopac ... set decoration assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Scott Nifong ... property master (2 episodes, 2013)
Blaire Noonan ... set/construction medic: additional photography (2 episodes, 2013)
William Nutt ... key greensman (2 episodes, 2013)
Jared Pendergrass ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Meagan Skerchock ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Joel Watts Jr. ... painter (2 episodes, 2013)
Robert Wilson Jr. ... standby scenic (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Wynn ... painter (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Zaff ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Benton ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Tayelor Nifong ... assistant to props (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Brian Basham ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2013)
Anita Cannella ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Amy Kane ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Kuzila ... sound utility (2 episodes, 2013)
Erik H. Magnus ... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor / assistant sound editors (2 episodes, 2013)
Mike Pipgras ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Robert L. Sephton ... sound designer / supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Carlos Wilkerson ... sound utility (2 episodes, 2013)
Pembrooke Andrews ... supervising dialogue and adr editor (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Armstrong ... boom operator (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Thomas Hall ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2013)
Jamey Osborne ... sound utility (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
David Weisberg ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Special Effects by 

John S. Baker ... pyrotechnician (2 episodes, 2013)
Robert Benavidez ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Michelle Dickson ... special effects (2 episodes, 2013)
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects foreman (2 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Brady Harris ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Monica Reilly ... special effects (2 episodes, 2013)
Tom Wiseman ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

David Burton ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Tun-En Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Daniels ... compositor (2 episodes, 2013)
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt DiNardo ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Ian Douglass ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Phylicia Feldman ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Pam Hammarlund ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Chris Hayes ... motion graphics producer: The Molecule (2 episodes, 2013)
Andrea Hernandez ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Craig Houston ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Thomas Lautenbach ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Melissa Peralta ... motion graphics artist: The Molecule (2 episodes, 2013)
Lance Ranzer ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Renée Reizman ... visual effects coordinator: Drawn by the Light (2 episodes, 2013)
Cara Samuels ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Chad Sikora ... animation supervisor: The Molecule (2 episodes, 2013)
Nhat Phong Tran ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Peter V. Ware ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2013)
David Wu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Stunts 

Hunter Baxley ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Bursavich ... stunts (2 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Lex D. Geddings ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2013)
Regis Harrington ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Emile Hirsch (2 episodes, 2013)
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunt double: Holliday Grainger (2 episodes, 2013)
John R Mangus ... stunts (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Ortiz ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Desmond Phillips ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Met Salih ... stunt double: Sarah Hyland (2 episodes, 2013)
William Scharpf ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Waterman ... stunt double: Lane Garrison (2 episodes, 2013)
Stanton Barrett ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Bell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Bryant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Trace Cheramie ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Danny Epper ... stunt player (1 episode, 2013)
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Aaron Matthews ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Eddie Matthews ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Josh Mueller ... stunt performer / utility stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Garrik Palumbo ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Charlie Picerni ... stunt performer / utility stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Greg Rementer ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Taryn Terrell ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Nancy Young ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Vanessa Motta ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Khader Alherimi ... rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2013)
Tarik Naim Alherimi ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2013)
Guy Broussard ... best boy electric: Promos (2 episodes, 2013)
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Travis Elkins ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Fannon ... grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Brad Garris ... best boy electric / gaffer: 2nd Unit Ponder Bank / gaffer: 2nd Unit: Ponder Bank (2 episodes, 2013)
Everett Grant ... set lighting technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2013)
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Richard Landry ... electrician (2 episodes, 2013)
Ray Meibaum ... digital utility (2 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Meydrich ... additional best boy rigging electric (2 episodes, 2013)
Paul Olinde ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2013)
Keith Pokorski ... first assistant "b" camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Adam L. Taylor ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Terpstra ... set lighting technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Vicari ... loader (2 episodes, 2013)
Stefan von Bjorn ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2013)
Jeremy Wren ... grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Andy Young ... grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Tim Bird ... additional rigging electric (1 episode, 2013)
Alison Ivosevich ... lens technician (1 episode, 2013)
Keegan Stokley ... rigging best boy (1 episode, 2013)
Brown Cooper ... b camera operator: Splinter Unit DP (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
K. Blair Rogers ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Nick Cotton ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Rikki Hegwood ... extras casting coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Tracy Kilpatrick ... casting (2 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Reid Vinyard ... extras casting assistant (1 episode, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Adriane Bennett ... costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Toby Bronson ... key set costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)
Claire Hedlund ... costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Dawn Huertas Arevalo ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Frances Jacques-LeCompte ... tailor (2 episodes, 2013)
Darcy Lynne Jamison ... hatter (2 episodes, 2013)
Vanessa Lacy ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Lisa Magee ... seamstress (2 episodes, 2013)
Cendra Martel ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2013)
Rodney Williamson ... costumer (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Editorial Department 

Michael Lefcovich ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Randy Starnes ... colorist (2 episodes, 2013)
Christopher M. Meagher ... senior on-line editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Location Management 

Ashley Bunge ... location coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
James J. Cullinane ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
David Fields ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Kayla Gueho ... location scout: promotional video (2 episodes, 2013)
David P Hebert ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
John A. Johnston ... location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Ed Lipscomb ... location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Gregory McNamara ... location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Brian Roedel ... locations (2 episodes, 2013)
Dave Stevens ... locations production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Joanie Diener ... music editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (2 episodes, 2013)
Noah Scot Snyder ... scoring engineer (2 episodes, 2013)
John Debney ... soundtrack album producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark Anderson ... driver generator operator (2 episodes, 2013)
Donald Bradley ... transportation co-captain (2 episodes, 2013)
Travis Carter ... transportation (2 episodes, 2013)
Monica W. Fuller ... driver (2 episodes, 2013)
Beau Holden ... driver: Holly Hunter (2 episodes, 2013)
Reggie Louque ... driver (2 episodes, 2013)
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Kandace Mortenson ... transportation dispatcher (2 episodes, 2013)
Willie D. Partin ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Schlumbrecht ... picture car coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Erin Booth ... location map maker (2 episodes, 2013)
Marcus Brown ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Bursavich ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2013)
Lauren Camp ... set medic (2 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Carriere ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)
Pamela Chizema ... 2nd accountant / first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2013)
Brandon Cordon ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Sharon L. Craig ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2013)
Ashley Foster ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Tamara Henderson ... 2nd Asst Accountant (2 episodes, 2013)
Shelley Hinson ... key crafts service (2 episodes, 2013)
Kyla McFalls ... assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Peter McGrew ... key set production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Monica McLeod ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2013)
Lauri Mills ... studio teacher (2 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Needham ... assistant: Neil Meron & Craig Zadan (2 episodes, 2013)
Peter K. Orr ... armorer (2 episodes, 2013)
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... basecamp production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Natalie Patterson ... assistant to director (2 episodes, 2013)
Ryan C. Sands ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Lindsey Smith ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Spearing ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Sera Tabb ... studio production coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Claire Williams ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Armin J. Zellers ... production secretary/travel coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Adriane Bennett ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Nicole Garcea ... script supervisor: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2013)
Chriss Lyon ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2013)
Tayelor Nifong ... assistant to armorer (1 episode, 2013)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Emily Marie Palmer ... photo double: Holliday Grainger (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Adam Stephenson ... photo double: Lane Garrison (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page