Armed Robbery 

Reviews

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 5 June 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Chris R. Notarile
Stars: Lindsey Bean, Hunter Bolton, Brian C. Chenworth
First Born (2018)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi

A year ago, a woman fell in love with a man from beyond the stars. And from their love, a child was born. Destined to one day unite both our world and that of his father's, this newborn ... See full summary »

Director: Chris R. Notarile
Stars: Chase Coleman, Emily Rhoads, Roberto Lombardi
Nightlark (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Lindsey Bean, Joseph Nelson, Michael Flood
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Chris R. Notarile
Stars: John Atkins, Lindsey Bean, Hunter Bolton
Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Chris R. Notarile
Stars: Lindsey Bean, Harley Castro, Marshall Foster
Drama | Thriller

A twisted suspense thriller about a manipulative teenage girl who convinces her widower/alcoholic/over protective father that the boy she asked out on a date beat and raped her, when in ... See full summary »

Director: Chris R. Notarile
Stars: Roberto Lombardi, Lindsey Bean, Chris R. Notarile
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
John
...
Amy
...
Jean
...
Bute
...
Murphy
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Axe Massacre  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$50,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

The New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" breaks down some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials and connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now