Young Marcus has been given an agnostic education, a legacy of hatred and now swims in a life of excess . But in the face of death everything will change. Some will pay the price of his ... See full summary »
Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

10.000 Km (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Alex moves to Los Angeles for a new job; Sergi stays in Barcelona. They love each other, but maintaining a relationship through technology proves challenging.

Director: Carlos Marques-Marcet
Stars: Natalia Tena, David Verdaguer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Natalia and Carlos, both aged 20, are in love and struggling to survive in today's Spain. Their limited resources prevent them from getting ahead as they'd like to. They have no great ... See full summary »

Director: Jaime Rosales
Stars: Ingrid García Jonsson, Carlos Rodríguez, Inma Nieto
Flowers (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Ane's life turns around when, week after week, she receives a bunch of flowers at home. Always at the same time and always without a senders note.

Directors: Jon Garaño, Jose Mari Goenaga
Stars: Itziar Ituño, Nagore Aranburu, Itziar Aizpuru
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Boy meets girl, boy falls in love with girl, girl suffers an obsessive compulsive disorder, boy and girl live happily ever after.

Directors: Laura Alvea, Jose F. Ortuño
Stars: Aïda Ballmann, Ken Appledorn, Mari Paz Sayago
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Bruno returns to his home country, Chile, after a prolonged absence. The house that he shared with his childhood family is now on sale and all gather to say goodbye to the place. A visit to... See full summary »

Director: Isabel de Ayguavives
Stars: Andrés Gertrúdix, Manuela Martelli, Catalina Saavedra
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A story full of dreams, fears, love... a race to freedom.

Director: Ramón Salazar
Stars: Najwa Nimri, Lola Dueñas, Susi Sánchez
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A girl. A boy. A love story. But also about dreams, fears, life, true love, friendship and how we deal with it. And a secret between them...

Director: David Menkes
Stars: Joel Bosqued, Pere Brasó, Jan Cornet
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A criminal produces an uncontrollable laughter to the population and Mortadelo and Filemón will have to stop him.

Director: Javier Fesser
Stars: Karra Elejalde, Janfri Topera, Gabriel Chame
A esmorga (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

This is a tense and intense 24-hour account of three men's lives, three befuddled mates that walk through live in chaos, through repressed and misleading sex, while closing doors and ... See full summary »

Director: Ignacio Vilar
Stars: Miguel de Lira, Karra Elejalde, Antonio Durán 'Morris'
Marsella (2014)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two mothers fighting for the same child, have to unite on a road trip to Marseille.

Director: Belén Macías
Stars: María León, Goya Toledo, Noa Fontanals
Falling Star (2014)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The difficulty of establishing beauty and the futility of power.

Director: Lluís Miñarro
Stars: Alex Brendemühl, Bárbara Lennie, Lorenzo Balducci
Tres mentiras (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

1971. Three pregnant teenagers are interned in a flat in Bilbao to hide what in that time was a terrible disgrace, to be a single mother. Current time. Violet, NORA NAVAS, is a brave, ... See full summary »

Director: Ana Murugarren
Stars: Nora Navas, Mikel Losada, Azucena Trincado
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Álvaro Díaz Rodríguez ...
Marcos
Christian Casas ...
Víctor
Lucía Ramos ...
Laura
Carme Juan ...
Julia
Bárbara de Lema ...
Lucia
Leonor Martín ...
Paula
Antonio Espigares ...
Padre
Nacho López ...
Joaquín
Marcos Alamillo ...
Marcos Niño
Concha Calderón ...
Sara
Raquel Sierra ...
Mujer del Juzgado
Martín Martínez ...
Javier
David Mora ...
Matías
Andrea Duro ...
Amiga de Víctor
Joel Bosqued ...
Amigo de Víctor
Edit

Storyline

Young Marcus has been given an agnostic education, a legacy of hatred and now swims in a life of excess . But in the face of death everything will change. Some will pay the price of his actions and take the fall for his crime! Can apathy survive in the face of sacrifice?. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 May 2014 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Apathy  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss En apatía (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?