Edit
Thomas & Friends: King of the Railway (Video 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Silvestri

Writing Credits  

Andrew Brenner
Britt Allcroft ... (creator) &
Wilbert Awdry ... (railway series) (as Rev. W. Awdry)
 
Sam Wilkinson ... (additional material) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Narrator (UK & US) (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Victor (UK & US) (voice)
Jules de Jongh ...
Emily (US) (voice)
...
Teresa Gallagher ...
Bob Golding ...
...
Sir Robert Norramby (UK & US) (voice)
...
Edward (US) / Toby (US) (voice)
...
Hiro (UK & US) (voice)
Steven Kynman ...
Paxton (UK & US) / Jack (UK) (voice)
...
Luke (UK & US) (voice)
...
Caitlin (UK & US) (voice)
...
Millie (UK & US) (voice)
...
Henry (US) / Gordon (US) / James (US) / Diesel (UK) / Kevin (US) / Sir Topham Hatt (US) (voice)
...
Thomas (US) / Percy (US) / Diesel (US) (voice)
Ben Small ...
Thomas (UK) / Toby (UK) / Rheneas (UK & US) / Troublesome Trucks (UK & US) (voice)
...
Edward (UK) / Henry (UK) / Gordon (UK) / James (UK) / Percy (UK) / Skarloey (UK & US) / The Fat Controller (UK) (voice)
Matt Wilkinson ...
Spencer (UK) / Cranky (UK) / Kevin (UK) (voice)
...
Spencer (US) / Cranky (US) (voice)
...
Jack (US) (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marion Edwards ... executive producer: HiT Entertainment
Steve Hecht ... executive producer: Arc Productions (as Steven Hecht)
Halim Jabbour ... producer: HiT Entertainment
Kallan Kagan ... executive producer: Arc Productions
Brian Lynch ... producer: Arc Productions
Ian McCue ... producer: HiT Entertainment
Jeff Young ... executive producer: Arc Productions
Karen Barnes ... executive producer: HiT Entertainment (uncredited)

Music by 

Peter Hartshorne
Robert Hartshorne

Film Editing by 

Adam Garner

Art Direction by 

Boris Andreev ... (uncredited)

Production Management 

Karen Barnes ... executive in charge of production
Tracy Blagdon ... assistant production manager
Stephen Gallop ... vice president of production: Arc Productions
Alan Kennedy ... post-production supervisor
Damian Temporale ... production manager
Sarah Williams ... assistant production manager

Art Department 

Max Brown ... modelling and rigging artist
Lucas Brownell ... modelling and rigging artist
Michael Carnovale ... modelling and rigging artist
Joel Chambers ... modelling and rigging artist
Steven Mark Chen ... modelling and rigging artist
Ian Cherry ... storyboard artist
Mitchell Counsell ... modelling and rigging artist
Sarah Jargstorf ... modelling and rigging artist
Ian Kim ... model and rigging lead
Casey Kirkpatrick ... modelling and rigging artist
Zack Lovatt ... After Effects artist
Gabriel López ... modelling and rigging artist (as Gabriel M. Lopez)
Iain McLuckie ... modelling and rigging artist
Andrew Ng ... designer
Evan Potkonjak ... modelling and rigging artist
Joel Purslow ... modelling and rigging artist
Sahle Robinson ... storyboard artist
Andrew Shyshko ... modelling and rigging artist
Sean Sullivan ... modelling and rigging artist
Tigh Walker ... designer
Seungyeub Woo ... modelling and rigging artist (as Seungyeub 'Roy' Woo)

Sound Department 

Jake Roberts ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Christopher Swaine ... foley recordist & editor

Visual Effects by 

Reza Abolmolouk ... production engineering
Christopher Buzon ... final layout
Joel Chambers ... digital artist
James Deschenes ... technical director
Aadel Forootan ... modeler
Tyson Groth ... visual effects artist
John Hickson ... systems architect
Avi Katz ... cg supervisor
Rob Kennedy ... lighter/compositor
Sean Montgomery ... lighting supervisor
Simeon Remedios ... compositor
Anna Wagner-Lopez ... lighting and compositing supervisor (as Anne Wagner-Lopez)
Andrew Woodhouse ... art and design supervisor
Sarah Yoo ... lighter & compositor

Animation Department 

Imran Awan ... layout supervisor
Dianna Basso ... animator
Adam Z. Black ... final layout artist
Phil Bonner ... texture supervisor
Julio Del Hierro ... lead texture artist
Jesse Lickman ... animation lead
Eric Murray ... layout artist
Robert Pringle ... pipeline supervisor
Simeon Remedios ... background artist
Daniel Theriault ... animator
Jeffrey J. Ullman ... animator

Editorial Department 

Gavin Ebedes ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Sam Blewitt ... performer: "Working Together Again" / "Searching Everywhere" / "It's Gonna be a Great Day"
Robert Hartshorne ... writer: "Working Together Again" / "Searching Everywhere"
Joseph Phillips ... writer: "It's Gonna be a Great Day" (as Joe Phillips)

Other crew 

Cory Beall ... production accountant
Rob Burton ... vp of technology
Simon Chang ... senior systems administrator
Terry Dale ... vp of infrastructure and training
Karen Davies ... director of technical services
Andrew Defty ... production accountant
Meg Dryden ... production assistant
Sharon Miller ... voice director
Kaitlyn Smith ... production assistant
Senthuran Thayalan ... production accountant
Anne-Laure Trehorel ... production team assistant
Tara Tucker-Matheson ... production coordinator
Damian Upton ... Production Technology Lead
Sam Wilkinson ... railway consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page