A Neo-Noir tale of redemption in contemporary London

Director:

Writer:

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Pulsar (2016)
Short | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A Peacemaker, who rejects his final mission to save an endangered planet, is believed to be cursed when a solar storm hits his spaceship.

Director: Aurora Fearnley
Stars: David Gyasi, Anna Koval, Jessie Buckley
Jump II (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Crime boss daughter Greta is rescued from suicide by stranger Pearse on New Year's Eve, a night that will change both their lives forever.

Director: Kieron J. Walsh
Stars: Nichola Burley, Martin McCann, Charlene McKenna
Thriller

Five tales that share one thing in common: curiosity kills.

Director: Ben Pickering
Stars: Amrita Acharia, Kacey Clarke, Richard Blackwood
Panic (2000)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Alex, a hit man, tries to get out of the family business, but his father won't let him do so. While seeking the help of a therapist, he meets a sexually charged 23-year-old woman with whom he falls in love.

Director: Henry Bromell
Stars: William H. Macy, Neve Campbell, John Ritter
Ciao, Baby (2014)
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Present day. London. A man goes to meet someone. A woman waits in her apartment. Both are uncomfortable. He knocks, she opens. They are both in their thirties, embarrassed, good-looking. ... See full summary »

Directors: Regina Orioli, Michael Schermi
Stars: Valene Kane, Michael Schermi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

To the outside world, Yvonne is a strong, happy and successful woman. But when she returns home to be with her sick mother, she is forced to make life-changing decisions and the facade that she has carefully constructed begins to collapse.

Director: Ivan Kavanagh
Stars: Valene Kane, Emma Eliza Regan, Henry Garrett
The Brother (2016)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Adam Diamond is man attempting to escape from his family's arms dealing business but is quickly drawn back in when he discovers his father is involved in a deal with his estrange brother ... See full summary »

Director: Ryan Bonder
Stars: Tygh Runyan, Anthony Head, Belinda Stewart-Wilson
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The Archer Gang are back and doing a daring heist in London. Remanded in prison, they will try to break out their old friend Briggs.

Director: Sacha Bennett
Stars: Julian Glover, Tanya Franks, Lysette Anthony
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In April 1994, after the airplane of the Hutu President of Rwanda is shot down, the Hutu militias slaughter the Tutsi population. In the Ecole Technique Officielle, the Catholic priest ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Stars: John Hurt, Hugh Dancy, Dominique Horwitz
Dream Team (1997–2007)
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Series following the ups and down of fictional English Premiership club 'Harchester United' known more commonly as 'The Dragons'.

Stars: Lisa Burstow, Alison King, Terry Kiely
I Love You IV (2013)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Illy
Stars: Savannah Davies, David Gyasi, Nathalie Pownall
Ex-Patriot (2017)
Thriller
Director: Conor Allyn
Stars: Charlie Weber, Valene Kane, Marcela Mar
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Andrew Deeley
...
Amy
...
Dao
...
Kem
Chi Chan ...
Zhang
...
Pete
...
Yi
...
Ling
Brett Allen ...
Alan
...
Han
Suni La ...
Mai
Rebecca Yeo ...
Ru
...
Kirsten
Choy-Ling Man ...
Madam (as Choy Ling)
...
Punter
Edit

Storyline

Troubled journalist Deeley is obsessed with Kem, his beautiful neighbour. But when Kem is kidnapped Deeley must confront inner demons while searching for a woman the world has forgotten about. Written by Production

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

How do you find someone who doesn't exist?


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 October 2014 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Panic  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Panic (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?