6.5/10
27
0 user 1 critic

Everything's Rosie 

Clip
2:14 | Clip
Everything's Rosie is an animated TV series for children aged 3 to 6 years. The series follows the adventures of a little girl named Rosie and her friends Will, Holly, Big Bear, Oakley the ... See full summary »

Creator:

Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1  
2017   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   … See all »

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Wayne Forester ...
Emma Tate ...
Edit

Storyline

Everything's Rosie is an animated TV series for children aged 3 to 6 years. The series follows the adventures of a little girl named Rosie and her friends Will, Holly, Big Bear, Oakley the ancient oak tree and Raggles the blue rabbit. Together they go on fun adventures and learn that everything is better with a little help from your friends. Written by Mandy Kamester

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Release Date:

3 May 2010 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Rosie világa  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Friends Will and Holly share 'The Studio' an Eco-friendly house which is built into the hillside next to Saffie, the Cedar of Lebanon. We assume they live together although there is never any mention of bedrooms. See more »

Quotes

Saffie: Do you like my trinkets?
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page