Edit
"How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life)" How to Run the Show (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Reginald Hudlin

Writing Credits  

Claudia Lonow ... (creator)
 
Marisa Pinson ... (written by)
Dave Horwitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Elaine Green
...
...
Natalie Tatham
...
Jenn
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Condie ...
Wine Vendor
Abigail Eschete ...
Young Polly Green
...
Lady in Subway
Tyler Nunes ...
Jackson
...
Tyler
...
...
Gregg
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Emily Cutler ... supervising producer
Gregg Mettler ... co-executive producer
Kurt Moritz ... associate producer
Jonathan Schmock ... consulting producer
Ira Ungerleider ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Josh Kramon

Cinematography by 

Mark Doering-Powell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Larry Bock

Production Design by 

Greg J. Grande

Art Direction by 

Judy Cosgrove ... (as Judeth Lowey)

Set Decoration by 

Roya Parivar

Makeup Department 

Myriam Arougheti ... makeup artist
Meagan Herrera ... key hair stylist
Cheryl Marks ... hair department head
Dana Vargas ... hairstylist
Judy Yonemoto ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Dave Couture ... post-production supervisor
Andrea A. Friedland ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tara Nicole Tjahjadi ... trainee assistant director (as Tara Nicole)

Art Department 

Kristen Davis ... set designer
Justin Fisher ... set dresser
Simon Holt ... assistant property master (as Simon Michael Holt)
Graham Robertson ... set dresser
Bret Ross ... leadman
Hilary E. Smith ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Glenn E. Berkovitz ... sound mixer
Bill Jackson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Lipman ... sound effects editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Dante Reynolds ... sound recordist
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Fred Tator ... sound re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Matt Resta ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Bahara ... first assistant camera
Jesse M. Feldman ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ted Hayash ... chief lighting technician
David Hirschmann ... additional camera operator
Nick Huizing ... lighting technician
Michael Kleiman ... second assistant camera
Peter McAdams ... grip
Darryl Murchison ... lighting technician
Chris Nabers ... lighting technician
John C. Reyes ... first assistant camera
Michael A. Savage ... bestboy grip
Jonah Sobol ... camera utility
Rachel Wells ... electrician

Casting Department 

Michelle Beatty ... extras casting
Garrett McGuire ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Alexander ... set costumer
Emily Dominguez ... set costumer
Heather Sladinski ... costumer
Paulette Sladinski ... costume assistant (daily)

Editorial Department 

Dane Collier ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Alex Reid ... location manager
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager

Other crew 

Nirvana Adams ... script supervisor
Robert Cable ... production accountant
Lindsay Calhoon ... assistant to line producer
Jenny Gienger ... production assistant
Chris Lyon ... office production assistant
Brenda J. Pulos ... production coordinator
Alex Roszkowski ... production assistant
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page