Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Pierre, a 75 year old widower, discovers online dating websites. Using the profile picture of Alex, his grand daughter's boyfriend, Pierre meets Flora. Charmed by his elegant conversations ... See full summary »

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Pierre Richard, Yaniss Lespert, Fanny Valette
All Together (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five old friends decide to move in together as an alternate to living in a retirement home; joining them is an ethnology student whose thesis is on the aging population.

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Guy Bedos, Daniel Brühl, Geraldine Chaplin
La chèvre (1981)
Adventure | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

When the accident-prone daughter of a French businessman disappears in Mexico and the detective sent down to find her returns empty-handed, the businessman's company psychologist comes up ... See full summary »

Director: Francis Veber
Stars: Pierre Richard, Gérard Depardieu, Pedro Armendáriz Jr.
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Fiona visits Paris for the first time to assist her myopic Aunt Martha. Catastrophes ensue, mainly involving Dom, a homeless man who has yet to have an emotion or thought he was afraid of expressing.

Directors: Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon
Stars: Fiona Gordon, Dominique Abel, Emmanuelle Riva
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Natalya Bardo ...
Sveta
Tifen Davyu
Shamil Khamatov
Tatyana Lyutaeva
Pyer Rishar
Innokentiy Tarabara
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

10 January 2013 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

A Toy Seller  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?