Edit

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hannu Salonen

Writing Credits  

Felice Goetze ... (written by) (as Felice Götze)
 
Hannu Salonen ... (revised by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Elisabeth Brück ...
Lisa Marx
Hartmut Volle ...
Horst Jordan
...
Nicole Dubois
Claude-Oliver Rudolph ...
Rüdiger 'Rüde' Sutor
Tim-Olrik Stöneberg ...
Tim Rowert (as Tim Olrik Stöneberg)
Thomas Kautenburger ...
Frank van Lieshaut 'Mutti'
Heiner Take ...
Winne
Thom Nowotny ...
Ingo Rogner
...
Taya
Saskia Petzold ...
Sabine Weber
Michael Bornhütter ...
Klaus Cepulla
Christina Beyerhaus ...
Miriam Cepulla
Gerhard Einmahl
Frank Einmahl
Dietmar Thater
Jürgen Fischer
Nina Schopka ...
Ärztin
Rainer Furch ...
Anwalt Johannson
Markus Kloster ...
Paul Weber
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christian Bauer ... commissioning editor
Andreas Berndt ... line producer
Martin Hofmann ... producer

Music by 

Frank Nimsgern

Cinematography by 

Wolf Siegelmann

Film Editing by 

Simone Hofmann ... (as Simone Sugg-Hofmann)

Production Design by 

Andreas Schmid ... (as Andreas C. Schmid)

Costume Design by 

Daniela Thomas

Makeup Department 

Kathrin Droschinsky ... makeup artist
Sandra Meyer ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Margot Hahn ... unit manager
Patrick Simmer ... set unit manager
Andreas Thürnagel ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Obermair ... assistant director

Art Department 

Stephanie May ... property master
Sarah Schindler ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Clemens Grulich ... re-recording mixer
Stephan Liepe ... sound designer
Boris Wolfrum ... sound mixer
Christoph Ulbich ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Max Marvin Kuper ... lead compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Olaf Klein ... first assistant camera
Nadine Lang ... first assistant camera: b-cam
Dirk Steiner ... gaffer (as Dirk Steiner-Sennheiser)
Florian Lücke ... b-cam operator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sibylle Adolph ... wardrobe
Anja Lafin ... wardrobe
Uta Schwarz ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tobias Wiedmer ... color grader

Music Department 

Udo Lindenberg ... Drummer: theme music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Julia Schwarz ... script supervisor
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page