Ferhat and Zeynep who really love each other a pair. They built a beautiful life. Ferhat was working in a reputable company. The future because of the work that has been working as a sales ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ya Sonra? (2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Özcan Deniz
Stars: Özcan Deniz, Deniz Çakir, Baris Falay
Aci Ask (2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Orhan, who works as a literature professor at a university in Eskisehir (a city in Central Anatolia), unexpectedly ends his relationship with Ayse whom he was planning to marry, and comes ... See full summary »

Director: A. Taner Elhan
Stars: Halit Ergenç, Cansu Dere, Ezgi Asaroglu
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Didem, Esra and Zeynep are the best three friends. Only didem stayed single. Esra is preparing for her wedding with Mert. Zeynep is a married one with Ergün. Didem tries many strategies to ... See full summary »

Director: Erol Özlevi
Stars: Ayla Arslancan, Sedef Avci, Selim Bayraktar
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A retired guitarist avoids suffering his mid-life crisis by spending time with her daughter and teaching kids how to play the guitar. Yet it's only until he makes a new girlfriend that he finally comes up with a solution to his crisis.

Director: Ketche
Stars: Devrim Özder Akin, Merve Ates, Atiye
Su ve Ates (2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A pretty young girl falls for an enigmatic, shy man who sweeps her off her feet. She becomes pregnant but is not allowed to tell him. His advisers are adamant. Back home, they have set up a... See full summary »

Director: Özcan Deniz
Stars: Özcan Deniz, Yasemin Allen, Kaan Çakir
Gece (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Süsen lives in a troubled family, after they move to Izmir, her father left the home and she effected by all. She sail to a new life with her childhood love, Yusuf. But the marriage will not be an exit for her.

Director: Erden Kiral
Stars: Nurgül Yesilçay, Mert Firat, Vildan Atasever
Ikinci Sans (2016)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A math teacher who was a very beautiful woman cross paths with charismatic Yasemin gourmet meat restaurant owner Cemal. Yaseminin the past, working to heal the wounds in the wrong marriage,... See full summary »

Director: Özcan Deniz
Stars: Özcan Deniz, Nurgül Yesilçay, Afra Saraçoglu
Egreti gelin (2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Ali is 18. His feet are firmly off the ground. The very idea of marriage seems like a game. But the bride's parents are ready and willing. Business ventures will be set up between the ... See full summary »

Director: Atif Yilmaz
Stars: Nurgül Yesilçay, Onur Ünsal, Sevket Çoruh
Uzun Hikaye (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A long story that started and ended at the station.

Director: Osman Sinav
Stars: Kenan Imirzalioglu, Tugçe Kazaz, Mustafa Alabora
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Yasemin (Özge Borak) and Hakan (Engin Hepileri) had grow up in orphanages. They are never separated throughout their lives... See full synopsis »

Director: Taner Gündöner
Stars: Engin Hepileri, Özge Borak, Basak Parlak
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Onur, who has been deaf since birth, works as a librarian. His father had left him and his mother when he was seven, and Onur has always blamed himself for this. Although being able to ... See full summary »

Director: Ilksen Basarir
Stars: Mert Firat, Saadet Aksoy, Emre Karayel
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A beautiful girl who has everything. Charming, playful, in her own words: 'too joyful to fall in love.' A sudden car crash, and her heart stops for a few minutes. When she wakes up, ... See full summary »

Director: Kerem Deren
Stars: Engin Akyürek, Farah Zeynep Abdullah, Ceren Moray
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Nazligul
Tayanç Ayaydin ...
Ferhat
...
Zeynep
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ayda Aksel ...
Necla
Irmak Ipek Altin ...
Ceren
Murat Bezek ...
Çiko
Sertaç Boztepe ...
Murat
Sebnem Dilligil ...
Aynur (Zeynep's Mother)
Sait Genay ...
Sefkat
Özlem Hasgül ...
Elif
Tugce Karabacak ...
Derya
Renan Karagözoglu ...
Cumhur (Zeynep's Father)
...
Sahin
Ceren Mertadam ...
Mine
Burak Sergen ...
Galip
Edit

Storyline

Ferhat and Zeynep who really love each other a pair. They built a beautiful life. Ferhat was working in a reputable company. The future because of the work that has been working as a sales representative for the company Ferhat bright. The company has to submit for a few days on business Ferhat to Antalya. This will be the first departure of Zaynab Ferhat. Since the marriage are always side by side. Ferhat airplane ride costs. Something sets the standard in residential ago after antalya. Then it becomes a night encounter with Nazligul. Nazligul is Ferhat's childhood sweetheart. Boyfriend of the girl's mother has lost the traces to keep them separate and separated so that the force. Seeing Nazligul is stricken with very different feelings. But also very loving and Zainab does not want to do anything wrong. However, the opposite of love is lost Nazligul those years ago. Nazli its present name. Ferhat first love

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 March 2013 (Turkey)  »

Also Known As:

Красная любовь  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Zeynep: Man, get off my back! Is your wife about to give birth?
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?