Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2012  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Geunyeoneun yeppeodda (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

When Ji Sung-Joon was young, he was ugly. As he grew up, he began to have an attractive appearance. When Kim Hye-Jin was young, she was pretty. As she grew up, she became ugly. Ji Sung-Joon tries to find his first love.

Stars: Jeong-eum Hwang, Seo-joon Park, Jun-hee Ko
Choegoui Sarang (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Goo Ae Jung, a wash out idol, meets famous actor Dokko Jin by chance. Off to a bad start, a series of rumors makes them get involved in each other's careers and boosts Ae Jung's popularity enough to participate in a match making show.

Stars: Seung-won Cha, Li-seong Do, Hyo-jin Kong
Kilmi, hilmi (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A love story between the son from a wealthy family who has 7 personalities Cha Do Hyun (Ji Sung) and Oh Ri Jin (Hwang Jung Eum) who becomes his secret psychiatrist.

Stars: Seong Ji, Jeong-eum Hwang, Won-young Choi
Woonppal Romaenseu (TV Series 2016)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A superstitious woman is told, by a fortune teller, that her sister will come out of coma if she spends the night with a man born in 1986. Later, she finds out that her boss, who is an ... See full summary »

Stars: Jeong-eum Hwang, Sang-hun Jeong, Ji-min Kim
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A touching Korean drama filled with comedy about a girl who finds happiness, friendship and love in the most unexpected way!

Stars: Hyuk Jang, Na-ra Jang, Choi Jin-Hyuk
Keopi peurinseu 1-hojeom (TV Series 2007)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A tomboy, mistaken for a lad, maintains the deception for the sake of employment. The situation becomes complicated when her male boss begins to develop feelings for this "boy."

Stars: Yoo Gong, Eun-hye Yun, Sun-kyun Lee
Cheese in the Trap (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

This drama series shows the delicate relationship between a female university student Hong Seol (Kim Go-Eun) and her senior Yoo Jung (Park Hae-Jin). Hong-Seol does part-time job since her ... See full summary »

Stars: Hae-Jin Park, Go-eun Kim, Kang-Joon Seo
Pinocchio (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A young boy, whose life and family has been destroyed by new media, gets adopted by a family in a rural area after being found lost at sea. He tries to conceal his past for everyone's sake ... See full summary »

Stars: Jong-Suk Lee, Shin-hye Park, Hee-Bong Byun
Flower Boy Next Door (TV Series 2013)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Shy and sweet Dok Mi spends her life avoiding contact with people while she spies on the hunky doctor who lives in the apartment across the street. Her solitary existence is soon ... See full summary »

Stars: Kyung-pyo Go, Ji-hoon Kim, Seul-gi Kim
Siti hyunteo (TV Series 2011)
Action | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Lee Yun-seong was trained by his father's best friend in order to get revenge on the government for killing everyone in his father's unit.

Stars: Min-ho Lee, Min-Young Park, Sang-Jung Kim
Minami Shineyo (TV Series 2009)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Go Mi-Nyu, a girl about to become a nun, is asked to cover for her indisposed twin brother, Mi-Nam, who's on the verge of becoming a k-idol. To do so, she disguises herself as a boy and joins A.N.Jell, a really popular boy band.

Stars: Shin-hye Park, Keun-Suk Jang, Yong-hwa Jung
Joogoonui Taeyang (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Tae Gong Shil has the ability to see ghosts, but their constant demands of help make her life impossible, until she meets Joo Jong Won, handsome CEO that measures everything with money, since when she touches him, the ghosts disappear.

Stars: Hyo-jin Kong, Ji-seob So, In-guk Seo
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jeong-eum Hwang ...
 Jang Man Ok (32 episodes, 2012)
Min-woo No ...
 Lee Tae Ik (32 episodes, 2012)
...
 Won Kang Hwi (32 episodes, 2012)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

22 October 2012 (South Korea)  »

Also Known As:

Full House Take 2  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?