Edit
2012 Hero Dog Awards (2012) Poster

(2012 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dee Farmand ... (segment director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tone Hoeft

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Herself - Host
...
Herself - Award Honoree / Presenter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Presenter
Ricky Berens ...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
Prince Lorenzo Borghese ...
Himself - Presenter
Benjamin Campbell ...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
Steve Dale ...
Announcer
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Musical Guest
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter (as Joseph Lawrence)
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
Michelle Mulitz ...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Narrator
...
Herself - Presenter
Eric Sandoval ...
Red Carpet Correspondant (as Eric Sandoval)
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
Tom Sullivan ...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brenda Bank ... producer
Brittany Bolton ... segment producer (as Brittany Progulske)
Matthew R. Brady ... executive producer (as Matt R. Brady)
Nick DeGaetano ... producer
Robin Ganzert ... executive producer
Sean Hawkins ... executive producer
Tone Hoeft ... producer
Mark Teitelman ... segment producer
Luke Watson ... executive producer
Ava Yazdani ... segment producer

Cinematography by 

Alice Gu ... director of photography
Turner Jumonville ... director of photography
Aaron T. Wells ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matt Faw
Victor G. Parra ... junior editor
Katec Ruiz

Makeup Department 

Jil Cady ... makeup artist
Colleen Campbell ... makeup artist
Tina Cohen ... makeup artist
Mary Guerrero ... hair stylist
Glen Nutley ... hair stylist
Melinda Proenza ... makeup artist

Art Department 

Jason Murphey ... set designer

Sound Department 

Steve Blazewick ... sound technician
John Will Clay ... sound
Charlie Cooper ... sound mixer
Michael Levy ... sound mixer
Wes Lofgren ... sound technician
Michael Mowen ... sound mixer
Adrian Ordonez ... sound re-recording mixer
Aron Prigg ... sound mixer
William Richards ... sound mixer
Sergio Rodriguez ... sound mixer
Clint Rowland ... audio technician
Will Salley ... sound mixer
Serguei Soloveiv ... audio assistant
Eugene E. Thompson ... sound technician
Barry S. Weir Jr. ... sound re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hilton Brown ... camera operator
John Densmore ... camera operator
Paul Diaz ... camera operator
Sami Drasin ... still photographer
Michael Hamer ... camera operator
Aleks Jakovickis ... spot operator
Arteen Kharrat ... lighting design
Joe Melkerson ... camera operator
Luis Monroy ... spot operator
Jaime Morris ... camera operator
Tobin Oldach ... camera operator
Max Polyack ... second electrician
Eric Smith ... first assistant camera
Chris Tallen ... camera operator
Kenneth Wales ... gaffer
Joseph Walsh ... jib operator
Jeff Woodings ... digital imaging technician

Music Department 

Paul Katz ... consultant

Other crew 

Yolanda A. Banos ... assistant accountant
Kendall C. Burdett ... script coordinator
Marsha Carter ... production consultant
Claudia Castillo ... production accountant
Mike Curtis ... utility
Katie DeLucco ... special projects coordinator
Dustin Engelskind ... utility
Carlton Gillespie ... production manager
Mikey Goralick ... production assistant
Michael Goralik ... production assistant
Chris Grest ... assistant accountant
Jan Grodt ... engineer
Billy Gruber ... utility
Devin Hassan ... production assistant
Sam Holdren ... production assistant
Lori Huck ... production consultant
Radu Iftimie ... technical lead
Heidi Ippolito ... assistant to luke watson
Michael Lawson ... production assistant
Matt Leach ... stage manager
Jonathan Levian ... production assistant
Leda Maliga ... production consultant
Cliff Miracle ... technical director
James Mullen ... communication
Alexandra Perry ... production assistant
Adam Piel ... writer assistant
Tim Pong ... utility
Prokhor Prygunov ... utility
Susan Raybould ... dog handler
Jamie L. Rihacek ... writer assistant
Ralph Rodriguez ... maintenance engineer
Ron Ruberman ... technical manager
Calvin Singh ... production assistant
Farshad Soheili ... production assistant
Dane Steele ... travel
Kevin Volz ... production assistant
Logan Wade ... utility
Chuck Weiss ... tape operator
Erica Weiss ... assistant to brenda bank
Rachel Wolfe ... production manager
Don Woods ... production manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page