Edit
"Dexter" Monkey in a Box (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest R. Dickerson ... (as Ernest Dickerson)

Writing Credits  

James Manos Jr. ... (developed for television by)
 
Jeff Lindsay ... (based on the novel "Darkly Dreaming Dexter" by)
 
Tim Schlattmann ... (written by) &
Wendy West ... (written by)
 
Jennifer Yale ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Niki Walters (as Dora Madison Burge)
...
...
...
...
Boat Buyer
...
Anchor Woman
...
Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Scott Buck ... executive producer
Sara Colleton ... executive producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
John Goldwyn ... executive producer
Lauren Gussis ... co-executive producer
Michael C. Hall ... executive producer
Gary Law ... co-producer
Robert Lloyd Lewis ... producer
Arika Lisanne Mittman ... producer
Shawn Petersen ... co-producer
Scott Reynolds ... supervising producer
Jace Richdale ... executive producer
Tim Schlattmann ... executive producer
Wendy West ... executive producer

Music by 

Daniel Licht

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Jur)

Film Editing by 

Amy E. Duddleston

Casting By 

Shawn Dawson

Production Design by 

Jessica Kender

Art Direction by 

Adam Rowe

Set Decoration by 

Jeffrey Kushon

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Felix-Hager

Makeup Department 

Michelle Ceglia ... hair department head
Keith Hall ... makeup department head
Michelle Radow ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Megan Driscoll ... post-production supervisor (as Megan Walsh-Driscoll)
Gary Law ... unit production manager
Stan Szewczyk ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Jewett ... first assistant director
Gary Law ... second unit director
Janet Van Etten ... second assistant director (as Janet K. Van Etten)
Julie Cummings ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Christina Lee ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Daniel Brewer ... construction coordinator
Arthur Chadwick ... set designer
David Dunn ... set dresser
Kevin Egeland ... graphics designer
Brian Grego ... art department coordinator
Joshua Meltzer ... property master
Pedram Pezeshkan ... key greens foreman
Billy Schwartz ... dressing painter
Tony Wright ... labor gangboss
Andrew Leitch ... graphics assistant (uncredited)
Ian Meltzer ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Rodriguez ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Clark ... sound mixer (as James P. Clark)
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Fred Judkins ... sound supervisor
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects coordinator (as Dave Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Trey Freeman ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jesse Jacobs ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Britton ... digital imaging technician
John Carreon ... second assistant camera
Scott Febbo ... grip rigger
Eric Fletcher ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jack M. Guberman ... lighting technician
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ellis M. James ... best boy grip (as Ellis James)
Daniel Kauahi ... dolly grip
Martin J. Layton ... camera operator: "a" camera
Tim Merrill ... key grip
Shannon Mita ... digital utility
Joel Perkal ... assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Steve Reinhardt ... best boy electric
Bill H. Roberts Jr. ... first assistant camera: second unit (2010-2013)
Cameron Smith ... chief lighting technician
Glenn Swaim ... dolly grip (as Glen Swaim) / dolly grip
Warren Feldman ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deborah Aquila ... original casting
Helen Geier ... casting associate
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting (2006-2013)
Annie Muñoz ... extras casting
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting
Jennifer L. Smith ... original casting (as Jennifer Smith)
Julie Tucker ... original casting: New York
Tricia Wood ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tonya Barrett ... key costumer
Karen Bellamy ... costume supervisor
Yuki Tachibe ... set costumer
Kat Williams ... set costumer
Eric Yake ... ager & dyer

Editorial Department 

Joe Cook ... colorist
Igor Corbe ... post-production assistant
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Chiara M. Rivera ... post-production coordinator
Ara Thomassian ... digital dailies operator
Laura Zempel ... assistant editor
Dennis Mackelburg ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jason Kaplon ... location manager
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager
Alison Heathwood McCormack ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Bensi ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Rolfe Kent ... composer: main title theme
Jonathan Licht ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Sergio Orozco ... transportation coordinator
Bruce Callahan ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jasmine Barcelo ... assistant production office coordinator
Karen Campbell ... executive story editor
Dan Harder ... lot medic
Jeff Kempler ... script coordinator
Don McNeill ... main title
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Clyde Phillips ... consultant
Katy Pickett ... production assistant
Susan Safer ... production accountant
Adam Bradshaw ... production assistant (uncredited)
Patrick J. Murphy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Jaden Stussi ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Deborah Rombaut ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page