Edit
The Saint (TV Movie 2017) Poster

(2017 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon West

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jesse Alexander ... (writer)
Leslie Charteris ... (characters)
Tony Giglio

Cast  

...
...
Jasper
...
...
Arnold Valecross
...
...
Zooey Valecross
...
Detective Garces
...
Rayt Marius
...
Mrs. Templar
...
Doyle Cosentino
...
Katherine Valecross
...
The Fixer
...
Guest Star
...
Kal Barko
...
...
Captain Miller
...
Arthur Templar
...
Andrei
...
Sonali Alves
...
Bashir
...
Vadim / Jerry
...
Mma fighter#2
...
Woman in the Shower
...
Agent Cooper
...
Dimitri
...
Girl 5 / Model (as Daisy Hainsworth)
...
Guy
Adam Woodward ...
Xander
...
Waitress (as Tiphani Abney)
...
Terrorist #3
Fiona MacDonald ...
Girl 4 / Model
...
The Fence
Nathanjohn Carter ...
Tourist
...
Bodyguard
...
Thug
...
Security Guard 1
Papa Doug Manchester ...
Himself (as Doug Manchester)
...
Valet #1 (as Isidor Pollak)
...
Pedestrian
Caroline Royce ...
Girl 2 / Model
Dan Gruenberg ...
Fight Spectator (as Xu Razer)
Felicity Todd ...
Girl 1 / Model
Sophie Lee ...
Girl 3 / Model
Daisy Hainsworth ...
Girl 5 / Model
Saravan Venus ...
Tourist
Marina Orford ...
Tourist
Lucinda Gunning ...
Tourist
Ravi Mayar ...
Pick Pocket
Anna Rolfe ...
Tourist
Angela Keocharoen ...
Tourist
Onique Prince ...
Tourist
Henry Aboagye-Brobbey ...
Tourist
...
Farmer's Market Patron (uncredited)
Reynaldo Silva ...
Farmer's Market Patron / Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jesse Alexander ... executive producer
Emily Beddard ... line producer: London
Zach Bradshaw ... associate producer
Kyle A. Clark ... producer
Alexandre Coscas ... co-executive producer
Mick Davis ... consulting producer
Ian Dickerson ... co-producer
Laurence Ducceschi ... co-producer
Francisco Gonzalez ... executive producer (as Francisco J. González)
Eric Jarboe ... co-executive producer
Brad Krevoy ... executive producer
Jim Martin ... co-producer
Geoffrey Moore ... co-producer
Roger Moore ... co-producer
Andy Novak ... line producer: additional photography
Jib Polhemus ... co-executive producer
Louisa Spring ... associate producer
Jimmy Townsend ... executive producer
Roman Viaris-de-Lesegno ... executive producer
Simon West ... executive producer
Lina Wong ... producer

Music by 

Neal Acree

Cinematography by 

Paul M. Sommers

Film Editing by 

Michael Purl
Heath Ryan
Henk Van Eeghen

Casting By 

Sari Knight
Mandy Sherman

Production Design by 

Denny Dugally
Raquel Tarbet ... (re-shoots)

Art Direction by 

Eddie Matazzoni

Set Decoration by 

Iulia Petrescu ... (set decorator romania)

Costume Design by 

Lizz Wolf

Makeup Department 

Myriam Arougheti ... makeup department head
Rhonda Ann Burns ... key hair stylist
Brian Kinney ... makeup artist
Andrea Dardea Tesdall ... makeup artist: London Unit (as Andreea Dardea)

Production Management 

Cristian Bostanescu ... executive in charge of production: Romania
Erica Gianesini ... Production Runner (London Unit)
Roslyn Hill ... production manager (London Unit)
Radu Andrei Micu ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brashna Agha ... third assistant director (London Unit)
Amy Krell ... first assistant director
Cleopatra Medvetchi ... second assistant director
Stuart Williams ... first assistant director (London Unit)

Art Department 

Dort Clark ... property master
Rae Deslich ... on-set dresser
Viorel Ghenea ... property master romania
Dani Reimer ... art department assistant
Elizabeth Ryan ... art department production assistant
Sarah Stimpson ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Glenn E. Berkovitz ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (2013)
Joel D. Catalan ... re-recording mixer (as Joel Catalan)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Marius Emil Stanescu ... sound mixer (second unit) / sound: London unit
Erich Gann ... supervising sound editor
John Hays ... boom operator
Darin Heinis ... adr mixer / re-recording mixer
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Michael Kalifa ... additional re-recording mixer
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer
Arielle McGrail ... dialogue editor
Daniel Quintana ... utility sound

Special Effects by 

Chris Cline ... special effects technician
Josh Hakian ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

James Betteridge ... visual effects
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Sandy Cook ... visual effects artist
Andrew G. Cox ... visual effects producer
James David Hattin ... senior compositor
Andrew Lupan ... visual effects artist
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Cameron Starke ... visual effects artist
Richard S. Steele ... visual effects co-supervisor

Stunts 

Nick Benseman ... stunt performer
Bryant Burnett ... stunt double: Enrique Murciano
Tim Connolly ... stunt performer
Jared S. Eddo ... stunts
Eyad Elbitar ... stunt player
Jimena Ferrante ... stunt performer
Daniel Graham ... stunts
Sam Hargrave ... stunt performer
Thayr Harris ... stunt double
John Hennigan ... stunts
Jace Jeanes ... stunt double: Rayte / stunt double: Thomas Kretschmann
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt performer
Ralf Koch ... stunt performer
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Cosmin Padureanu ... stunt double: Ian Ogilvy: Romania
J.J. Perry ... stunt coordinator
Cale Schultz ... stunts
Florin Stancu ... stunt double: Adam Rayner: Romania
Ayhan Tongadur ... stunts
David Wald ... stunts
Justin Yu ... stunts
Omid Zader ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cos Aelenei ... still photographer
Daniel Bishop ... steadicam op: London Unit
Sal Coniglio ... first assistant camera
Lucian Diaconu ... gaffer: London Unit / second unit: gaffer
Michael Hoopingarner ... camera production assistant
Aurelian Ion ... first assistant camera: London unit
Nick Kirkwood ... electrician
Eric Leach ... camera operator: "b" camera
Andrei Pirvulescu ... assistant camera
Jason Salonen ... gaffer
Viorel Sergovici ... director of photography: London
Bruce Stanford ... digital imaging technician
Catalin Stoica ... key grip
Bryant Swanstrom ... steadicam operator
Brian Taylor ... electrician
Gregg Thompson ... dolly grip
Paul Tilden ... second assistant camera
Tom Walden ... camera assistant: London Unit
Jack L. Zeman ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Laura Grosu ... casting: Romania
Matthew Lessall ... original casting
Msaada Nia ... adr voice casting
Morgan Redfield Smith ... casting assistant
Suzanne Smith ... casting: UK
Liliana Toma ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor
Elka Georgiadou ... costume assistant (London Unit)
Unchin Lee ... set costumer
Heather Patton ... set costumer
Anna Tibboel ... costume pa

Editorial Department 

J.G. Hoover ... post-production coordinator
Colin Laurent-Bixler ... assistant editor
Clarinda Wong ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Grant Cummings ... location manager: London Unit
Ivo Deranja ... location manager

Music Department 

Garrett Gonzales ... composer: additional music
Charlie Lin ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Mike Barton ... transportation coordinator
Joseph Jaimes ... transportation co-captain / transportation

Other crew 

Chelsea Bo ... production assistant
Zach Bradshaw ... production coordinator
Kit Conners ... additional production assistant
Christopher Dickerson ... production assistant
Ian Dickerson ... creative consultant
Wesley Donato ... production assistant
Sean Drummond ... production assistant
Francesco Falah ... production assistant
Christopher Fosh ... security: London Unit
Miruna Gheorghiu ... production coordinator
Pete Holloway ... security: London Unit
Peter Kelley ... acting coach: Eliza Sushku
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant
William Ma ... floor runner: London Unit
Kellen McDowell ... production secretary
Dane Mclean ... runner
Sam Patton ... accounting clerk
Izzy Pollak ... production assistant (as Isidor Pollak)
M. Ross-Michaels ... production accountant
George Tattum ... production staff
Christy Teichmann ... additional script supervisor
Claudio Tepper ... key medic
Tim W. Walker ... medic
Troy Waters ... marine coordinator
Winnie Wong ... insurance
Larry Zanoff ... armorer
Dirk Ellis ... swat team (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page