Great Night Out (TV Series)
Episode #1.2 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elliot Hegarty |
Writing Credits
Mark Bussell | ... | (written and created by) & |
Justin Sbresni | ... | (written and created by) |
Steve Turner | ... | (additional material by) & |
Jonathan Harvey | ... | (additional material by) |
Cast (in credits order)
William Ash | ... | Beggsy | |
Lee Boardman | ... | Hodge | |
Craig Parkinson | ... | Glyn | |
Stephen Walters | ... | Daz | |
Rebekah Staton | ... | Kath | |
Naomi Bentley | ... | Colleen | |
Christine Bottomley | ... | Julie | |
Ricky Tomlinson | ... | Warren | |
Susie Blake | ... | Mrs. B | |
Margaret Jackman | ... | Mrs. Walsh | |
Steve Money | ... | Angry Man | |
Thomas Godfrey | ... | Angry Man's Son | |
Esther Coles | ... | Beryl | |
Lee Abbate | ... | Kid 1 | |
Daniel Kerr | ... | Kid 2 (as Danny Kerr) | |
Daisy Beaumont | ... | Zoe | |
Mikyla Dodd | ... | Donna | |
Colin Hoult | ... | Mitch | |
Connor McIntyre | ... | Tony | |
Nico Tatarowicz | ... | Mick |
Produced by
Mark Bussell | ... | executive producer |
Pat Lees | ... | co-producer |
Jimmy Mulville | ... | executive producer |
Justin Sbresni | ... | executive producer |
Paul Schlesinger | ... | executive producer |
Angela Sinden | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Vince Pope | ... | (composed by) |
Cinematography by
Geoff Harrison | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Oliver | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Anna Higginson |
Art Direction by
Adam Marshall |
Costume Design by
Ian Holmes |
Makeup Department
Natalie Pateman | ... | makeup designer (as Natalie-Jo Pateman) |
Liz Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Laura Djanogly | ... | head of production |
Rachel Hyde | ... | unit manager |
Jessica Sharkey | ... | head of production |
Claire Stibbon | ... | unit manager |
Elaine Waugh | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director |
Joanna Matthews | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Mindel | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
James Baylan | ... | property master |
Kelvin Billing | ... | dressing props |
Simon Buret | ... | dressing props |
Stuart Daniels | ... | stand-by props |
Noel Deegan | ... | stand-by props |
Andy Grogan | ... | production buyer |
Glen Henry | ... | stand-by chippie |
Lottie McDowell | ... | art department trainee |
Stephanie Nicolle | ... | art department runner |
Kaye Robinson | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Glenn Calder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Liam Cotter | ... | sound trainee |
Richard Fordham | ... | dialogue editor |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Emma Meaden | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Round | ... | sound recordist |
Jonathan Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
Rhiannon Jones | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Marios Theodosi | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amir Aal | ... | assistant camera |
Sam Ardley | ... | camera trainee |
Alex Coverley | ... | grip |
Eddie Done | ... | best boy |
Antony Robert Ephgrave | ... | electrician (as Tony Ephgrave) |
Steve Evans | ... | digital imaging technician (as Stephen Evans) |
Ross Grimshaw | ... | electrician |
Ken Lowe | ... | camera operator |
Joe Spence | ... | gaffer |
Jono Tomes | ... | focus puller |
Steve Walsh | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Beverley Keogh | ... | casting |
David Shaw | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Bailey | ... | costume trainee |
Melissa Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Emma Heath | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Simon Gershon | ... | effects editor |
Chris Ricketts | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Steve Owen | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gary Pickering | ... | location manager |
Owen Twort | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Woods | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Baron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Simon Burgess | ... | facilities transport captain |
Ted Leaning | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Laura Alted | ... | floor runner |
Kat Blair | ... | unit publicist |
Keri Brook | ... | runner |
Leigh Doughty | ... | production runner |
Christine Hagon | ... | production accountant |
Shaun Mitcheson | ... | graphics |
Anya Noakes | ... | publicist |
Rebecca Padley | ... | production runner |
Arwen Roberts | ... | production secretary |
Gemma Smailes | ... | account assistant |
Adele Steward | ... | production coordinator |