Edit
Crimson Peak (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guillermo del Toro

Writing Credits  

Guillermo del Toro ... (written by) &
Matthew Robbins ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Edith's Mother / Lady Sharpe
...
Ogilvie
...
Ferguson
...
Eunice
Alec Stockwell ...
Finlay
Brigitte Robinson ...
Secretary Jane
...
...
...
...
...
Maid Annie
...
Coroner
...
Shipping Agent
...
Enola / Margaret / Pamela
...
Manager
Danny Waugh ...
Club Attendant
...
Reverend
William Healy ...
Young Alan
...
Young Eunice
...
Maid
Khadijah Roberts-Abdullah ...
Maid
John Carter Craig ...
Patient
...
Postal Clerk
...
Vendor
Richard Kerr ...
Vendor
Shane McPherson ...
Vendor
Tim Blake ...
Reverend
Thomas Dorey ...
Architect
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Joan Washington ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Beatrice Basso ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as TJ McGibbon)
Anneliese Goldman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jenna Weir ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cyndy Day ...
Picnic attendee (uncredited)
Stephen K. Donnelly ...
Butcher (uncredited)
Corgand Janeway-Svendsen ...
Paperboy #1 (uncredited)
Malcolm McKenzie ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Myrna Moretti ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Ballroom Patron (uncredited)
Daryn Pancer ...
Ghost (uncredited)
Amanda Smith ...
Beatrice (uncredited)
...
Pamela Upton (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Guillermo del Toro ... producer
Callum Greene ... producer
Jon Jashni ... producer
Jillian Share ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... producer

Music by 

Fernando Velázquez

Cinematography by 

Dan Laustsen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bernat Vilaplana

Casting By 

Robin D. Cook

Production Design by 

Thomas E. Sanders ... (as Tom Sanders)

Art Direction by 

Brandt Gordon ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jeffrey A. Melvin
Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Kate Hawley

Makeup Department 

Xavi Bastida ... makeup effects key artist (as Xavier Bastida)
Roland Blancaflor ... foam latex suits
Mario Cacioppo ... makeup artist
Daniel Carrasco ... makeup effects designer
Tony Chappell ... makeup effects crew
Graham Chivers ... makeup effects crew
Jason Detheridge ... makeup effects crew
Linda Dowds ... makeup artist: Ms. Chastain
Nacho Díaz ... makeup effects key artist (as Ignacio Diaz)
Jessi Elgersma ... makeup effects production assistant
Paula Fleet ... key hair stylist
Cliona Furey ... hair department head
Erik Gosselin ... makeup effects crew
Stephanie Ingram ... hair stylist: Ms. Chastain
Patricia Keighran ... assistant makeup department head
Steven Kostanski ... makeup effects technician
David Martí ... makeup effects artist supervisor
Neil Morrill ... makeup effects technician
Montse Ribé ... makeup effects artist supervisor
Jordan Samuel ... makeup department head
Floris Schuller ... makeup effects key artist
Vincent Sullivan ... assistant hair stylist
Carole Morales ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

D.J. Carson ... unit production manager
Callum Greene ... unit production manager
Jake Rice ... post production executive
Ty Warren ... executive in charge of production: Legendary Pictures
Douglas Wilkinson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director (as J.J. Authors)
Adam Bocknek ... third assistant director
Penny Charter ... second assistant director
Missy Dingman ... third assistant director
Joe Gold ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant
Colin Adams ... assistant property master
David Best ... first assistant art director
Cameron S. Brooke ... key scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke ... lead scenic artist
Brenton Brown ... on-set dresser
Theresa Buckley ... props buyer
Flavian Bulfon ... location head carpenter
Mike Butt ... location head carpenter
Carlos Caneca ... lead set dresser
Daniel Carrasco ... concept artist
Jean-Pierre Charbonneau ... assistant head carpenter (as J.P. Charbonneau)
William Cheng ... set designer
Oscar Chichoni ... concept artist
Kirk Copella ... location head painter (as Kirk Coppella)
Brian Cranstone ... on set carpenter
Guy Davis ... concept artist
Chris Deeley ... set dresser
David DiCorpo ... assistant head carpenter (as David Di Corpo)
Vince Donato ... assistant head carpenter
Cosmo Federico ... carpenter
David G. Fremlin ... set designer
Henry H. Gardner Jr. ... greens lead (as Henry Gardner)
Christopher Geggie ... property master
Danny Haeberlin ... researcher
Matthew Hallett ... head welder
Chris Hanson ... painter
Keith Hightower ... carpenter
Thomas Iwan ... assistant head welder
Jay Kirk ... location head painter
Stefany Koutroumpis ... first assistant art director
Alex Kutschera ... set dresser (as Alexander Kutschera)
Elis Lam ... first assistant art director
Kevin Lise ... assistant property master
Glenn Locke ... on-set painter
John Mackenzie ... construction coordinator
Michael Madden ... set designer
Aleksandra Marinkovich ... set designer (as Aleks Marinkovich)
Don McQueen ... set dresser
Kari Measham ... set decoration buyer
Fred Mendelson ... location head carpenter
David Meng ... concept artist
Matt Middleton ... set designer
Russell Moore ... set designer (as Russell Douglas Moore)
John Moran ... graphic designer
John Morrison ... set dresser
Jim Peters ... key greens
Sorin Popescu ... set designer
Jeff Poulis ... set dresser (as Jeffrey W. Poulis)
Vicki Pui ... concept artist
Bobby Quon ... painter
Victor 'Chikko' Quon ... assistant head painter (as Victor Quon)
Marlene Rain ... set decoration buyer
Dusty Reeves ... art department coordinator
Dave Rosa ... head painter
Randy Ross ... location head painter (as Randy S. Ross)
Sean Scoffield ... first assistant art director
Keith Sly ... set dresser
Jamie Staples ... painter
Keith Thompson ... concept artist
Andra Totirescu ... set designer
Brian van de Valk ... head carpenter
Lucas J. Wareing ... trainee assistant art director
Evan Webber ... set designer
Brian Weir ... location head carpenter
Angie Winstl ... set decoration coordinator (as Angela Winstl)
Toni Wong ... set dresser
Colin Woods ... first assistant art director
Karl Crosby ... set designer (uncredited)
Taku Dazai ... specialty prop designer/builder (uncredited)
David DeMarinis ... set dresser (uncredited)
Emerson Doerksen ... mold maker: scenic artist (uncredited)
Brad Francis ... on set scenic (uncredited)
Sonia Gemmiti ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Alex Juzkiw ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Patricia Larman ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
David Murphy ... carpenter (uncredited)
Robert S. Smith ... carpenter (uncredited)
Vosloo Van Der Merwe ... welder (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Baskerville ... sound operations manager (as Mike Baskerville)
Marc Bech ... sound effects editor
Rob Bertola ... sound editor (as Robert Bertola)
Scott Brewer ... engineering services
Brian Chumney ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... additional sound editor
Joe Dzuban ... additional sound designer / re-recording mixer
Glen Gauthier ... production sound mixer
Jamie Gould ... audio project manager
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Kodros ... consultant: Dolby Sound
Daniel Laurie ... additional sound editor (as Dan Laurie)
Leff Lefferts ... sound effects editor
Dennis Leonard ... supervising sound editor
Michael Levine ... audio/video transfer
James Likowski ... foley editor (as Jim Likowksi)
Josh Lowden ... general manager: Skywalker Sound
Jason McFarling ... cableman
Charlotte Moore ... bidding & scheduling: Skywalker Sound
Steve Morris ... head of engineering: Skywalker Sound
Jonathan Null ... head of production: for Skywalker Sound (as Jon Null)
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support
Mike Peters ... post-production sound accountant (as Michael Peters)
Eva Porter ... client services
Richard Quinn ... dialogue/adr supervisor (as Rich Quinn)
Jen Ralston ... additional sound editor
Albert Ribas ... sound effects editor (as Albert Ribas Suárez)
Frank Rinella ... additional sound editor (as Frank Aglieri-RInella)
Pernell L. Salinas ... assistant sound editor (as Pernell Salinas)
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... dialogue/adr supervisor (as Bjorne Schrøeder)
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
Tony Sereno ... assistant re-recording mixer
Robert Shoup ... sound effects editor (as Bob Shoup)
Mac Smith ... sound effects editor
James Spencer ... supervising assistant sound editor
Steve Switzer ... boom operator
Oriol Tarragó ... additional atmospheric sound designer
Randy Thom ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mark Zsifkovits ... assistant re-recording mixer / sound re-recording assistant
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Baldofsky ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Ronni Brown ... foley artist (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tanja Crouch ... post-production facilities manager (uncredited)
Devin Doucette ... a.d.r recordist (uncredited)
Danielle Dupre ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Sean England ... foley artist (uncredited)
Shaun Farley ... foley editor (uncredited)
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer (uncredited)
Richard Gould ... sound design apprentice (uncredited)
Scott Guitteau ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut ... operator: Pro Tools (uncredited)
Jedediah Jenk ... sound design intern (uncredited)
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Erik Kaufmann ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Stephan Kondracki ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mike Lane ... client services (uncredited)
Scott Levine ... digital editorial services (uncredited)
Brian Long ... engineering services (uncredited)
Nick Murray ... trailer sound designer (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield ... international versions (uncredited)
John Sievert ... additional foley (uncredited)
Richard Swor ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Kathie Talbot ... sound and vocal design: trailer (uncredited)
Corey Tyler ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mitch Cornel ... special effects technician
Michael Innanen ... special effects on-set key
Gary Kleinsteuber ... special effects first assistant
Kaz Kobielski ... special effects shop key
Rocco Larizza ... special effects coordinator
Salvatore Larizza ... special effects head labourer
Umberto Larizza ... special effects on-set technician
Mark Lawton ... special effects rigging key
Jim McFall ... special effects rigging key
Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator
Lisa Pacitto ... special effects administrator
Matthew Tulk ... special effects on-set technician
Barry Watkins ... special effects shop supervisor
Xavi Bastida ... special effects makeup: DDTSFX (uncredited)
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ray Comiso ... special effects first assistant rigging supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Hewitt ... special effects crew (uncredited)
David Martí ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Jim Reischl ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Montse Ribé ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Matthew Tulk ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Skyler Wilson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Keith Acheson ... cg effects artist
Alf Allen Altiner ... matte painter
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmover
Mandy Au ... compositor
Alex Avdyushin ... cg modeller
Peter Bas ... compositor
Justin Bates ... roto/paint artist
Barb Benoit ... compositor
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor
Asha Bhaskaran ... cg effects artist
Cliff Bielawski ... visual effects coordinator
Zena Bielewicz ... compositor
Kristy Blackwell ... compositor
Mathew Borrett ... matte painter (as Matthew Borrett)
Mike Borrett ... digital effects producer (as Michael Borrett)
J. Alan Bradshaw ... lighting lead
Natalie Broomhall ... visual effects coordinator
Ayo Burgess ... lighting artist
Craig Calvert ... lighting artist
Daniela Campos Little ... matchmover (as Dannie Campos Little)
Atilla Ceylan ... cg modeller
Andy Chan ... compositing sequence lead
Joseph Cheng Chen ... matchmover
Ovidiu Cinazan ... compositor
Sarah Coffyn ... compositor
Nick Colangelo ... visual effects coordinator
Doug Cook ... compositor
Lyle Cooley ... animator
Tommaso Corona ... compositing sequence lead
Gary Couto ... compositing sequence lead
Chris Crozier ... visual effects artist
Graham Day ... compositor
Juan de Santiago ... cg modeller
Chris De Souza ... animator
Rob Del Ciancio ... senior compositor
Jeremy Dineen ... cg effects artist
Becca Donohoe ... visual effects coordinator
Gene Dreitser ... cg effects artist
Peter Dydo ... animator (as Pete Dydo)
Jason Edwardh ... animator
Rory Falloon ... technical support
Vladimir Filatov ... technical support
Naomi Foakes ... visual effects: studio resources manager
Daniel Fox ... cg modeller
Shaun Galinak ... cg effects artist
Wei Gao ... rotoscoping
Jason Gougeon ... lead cg modeller
Mark O. Hammond ... compositor (as Mark Hammond)
Trey Harrell ... lighting artist
Leann Harvey ... visual effects plate supervisor
Oliver Hearsey ... lead matchmover
Danni Henderson ... visual effects coordinator
Martin Hesselink ... animator
Darren Hinchy ... visual effects dailies editor
Eddee Huang ... compositing sequence lead
Jo Hughes ... visual effects producer
Jenn Inkol ... visual effects coordinator
Cathy Jefferies ... senior visual effects producer: Topix
Chris Johnson ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Johnson ... compositing sequence lead
Anna Joukova ... compositor
Faith Khan ... character rigging
Min Kim ... rotoscoping
Ben King ... lighting artist
Alina Klinaeva ... visual effects coordinator
Jesse Kobayashi ... visual effects executive
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... cg effects artist
Daniel Krzywania ... lead animator
Lorne Kwechansky ... lighting artist
Eric Lacroix ... cg effects artist
Greg Lamar ... compositor
Mark Lavania ... lighting artist
A.J. Lee ... cg modeller (as AJ Lee)
Mai-Ling Lee ... matte painter
Marco Lee ... compositor
Sunkwan Lee ... cg modeller
Emma Liu ... rotoscoping
Lukas Lundberg ... cg effects artist
Ken MacKenzie ... animator
Chris MacLean ... cg supervisor
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... cg effects artist
Robin Mangat ... matchmover
Jim Maxwell ... matte painter
Ruben Mayor ... cg effects artist
Jonathan J. McCallum ... character rigging lead
Ryan Mcdonald ... technical support (as Ryan McDonald)
Karen McGregor ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah McMurdo ... supervising vfx producer
Hao Meng ... rotoscoping
Sean Mills ... cg modeller
Abdul Mohamud ... visual effects artist
Michael Morley ... compositor (as Mike Morley)
Thomas Grant Morrison ... lighting artist (as Tom Morrison)
Benjamin Mossman ... rotoscoping (as Ben Mossman)
Tom Nagy ... animator
Makarand Nazirkar ... character rigging
Yuhay-Ray Ng ... cg modeller
Andrew Nguyen ... matte painter
Chris Nguyen ... technical support
Caesar Niculescu ... cg effects artist (as Cezar Niculescu)
Pearce Perkins ... visual effects artist
Elena Perreira ... lighting artist
Jim Price ... senior technical supervisor
Matt Ralph ... matchmover
Dominic Remane ... digital effects supervisor
Immalyn Reyes ... cg effects artist
Scott Riopelle ... compositing supervisor
Andy Robinson ... compositor
David Roby ... cg modeller
Brandon Schaafsma ... visual effects editor
Milan Schere ... matte painter
Seema Schere ... matte painter
Matt Schofield ... matte painter
Alexandre Scott ... lighting artist
Nathan Segre ... matchmover
Ronak Shah ... visual effects artist
Shervin Shahidi ... character rigging
Kyle Sim ... compositor
Somboun Souannhaphanh ... animator
Ian Spriggs ... cg modeller
Matthew Steeves ... visual effects dailies editor
Xizo Su ... rotoscoping
Michael C. Tang ... rotoscoping
Raymond Tjernstrom ... cg effects artist (as Ray Tjernstrom)
Tracey Vaz ... compositor
Kevin Vriesinga ... animation / visual effects rigging
Stephen Wagner ... cg effects artist
Charles Wardlaw ... character rigging
Aaron Weintraub ... pipeline supervisor
Ran Long Wen ... cg effects artist
Avinash Williams ... rotoscoping
Paul Wishart ... cg modeller
Karol Wlodarczyk ... cg modeller
Olivia Yapp ... compositor
Kyle Yoneda ... cg effects supervisor
Olumide Adeyemo ... matchmove/layout artist: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Ferran Banchs ... additional vfx editor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Jarom Brand ... rigging technical director (uncredited)
Alex Branton ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Cristian Camaroschi ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rup Roy Choudhury ... digital effects (uncredited)
Harshal Deshpande ... team lead matchmove (uncredited)
Sara Hilmarsdóttir ... compositing technical director (uncredited)
Anuva Natarajan Iyer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Shuming Jiang ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Natalya Kuzmina ... digital environment artist (uncredited)
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive: legendary pictures (uncredited)
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vashishta Mohit ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alex Morin ... visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... production assistant: vfx (uncredited)
Rob Tasker ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Perunika Yorgova ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ashkan Yousefi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Celine Zoleta ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Leigh Bianco ... stunts
Marco Bianco ... stunts
Tom Farr ... stunts
Brian Frank ... stunts
Joel Harris ... stunts
Zandara Kennedy ... stunts
Danny Lima ... stunts
Duncan McLeod ... stunts
Jennifer Mylrea ... stunts
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Joseph Racki ... stunts
Robert Racki ... stunts
Aj Risi ... stunts (as Aaron Risi)
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunts (as Steve Shackleton)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Billings ... key rigging grip (as Jon Billings)
Doug Black ... electrician
Andrew Caney ... grip
Gilles Corbeil ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Mark Cyre ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Federico De Marco ... libra head technician
Christopher Dean ... best boy rigging grip (as Chris Dean)
Alistair Dempsey ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Mark Dufour ... best boy rigging grip
Ben Gervais ... production systems supervisor
Duane Gullison ... best boy rigging (as Duane L. Gullison)
Kerry Hayes ... still photographer
Jim Holmes ... best boy grip (as James Holmes)
Monty Jatin Jang ... video assist
Robert Johnson ... key grip
Alan G. Kelly ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alex Leung ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sandra Lombardi ... digital management technician
Joseph Micomonaco ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Anthony Nocera ... video assist
Sean Osadzuk ... electrician
Danny Piva ... electrician
Michael Purdon ... camera utility
Marc Purdy ... grip
Andrew Read ... board operator
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Robert Rice ... grip
Paul Sheridan ... grip
Paul Spaven ... rigging gaffer
Tom Starnes ... gaffer
Robert Stecko ... camera operator: "b" camera
John Stubbins ... operator: Technocrane
Tom Taylor ... electrician
Paul Thompson ... video coordinator
Phil Whitfield ... best boy electric
Ken Wiebe ... electrician
Mark Berdock ... grip (uncredited)
Richard Berube ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Osvaldo Sepulveda ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Amanda Wojtaszek ... c camera first assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nick Butler ... casting assistant
Ashley Gray ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Zameret Kleiman ... background casting
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate
David Seymour ... background casting assistant
Jane Spencer ... background casting assistant
Justin Turner ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cori Burchell ... costume supervisor
Erin Daprato ... set costumer
Isabel De Biasio ... on-set supervisor
Karen Eppstadt ... key ager / key dyer
Renee Fontana ... assistant costume designer (as Renée Bravener)
Trelawnie Mead ... assistant set supervisor
Kathleen Meade ... background set supervisor
Janice Skinner ... background set supervisor
Sylvie Bonniere ... seamstress (uncredited)
Katherine Burchill ... uk assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Melanie Carter ... chief costume cutter (uncredited)
Meghan Chapman ... costume builder (uncredited)
Anna Haigh ... concept artist (uncredited)
Alex Kavanagh ... dyer/ager (uncredited)
Ritta Koleva ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Loreen Lightfoot ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Anna Lombardi ... assistant costume designer: Italy (uncredited)
Kathleen Meade ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Sara Schilt ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Jenn Woodall ... costume builder (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Peter Armstrong ... digital intermediate producer
Leo de Wolff ... workflow producer
Kevin Downer ... digital intermediate editor
Brittany Farhat ... dailies technician
Daniel George ... dailies workflow supervisor
Mary Juric ... assistant editor
Barbara Lucchesi ... dailies technician
Tom Mayclim ... data supervisor
Cam McLauchlin ... first assistant editor
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate editor
Eric Myles ... digital opticals
Mike Paterson ... digital intermediate project manager
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colourist

Location Management 

Mark Beaulieu ... location production assistant
Fred Kamping ... location manager
Mark McFadden ... assistant location manager
Jeffery Pong ... assistant location manager
Derek Brady ... location scout (uncredited)
Adam Meaden ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
John Barrett ... studio assistant: Protools
Albert Batalla ... music preparation
Susie Bench ... orchestrator (as Susie Benchasil Setter)
Thomas Bowes ... orchestra leader
Jessica Dannheisser ... music preparation
Tim Davies ... composer: additional music
Rubén Diez ... recordist: additional pianos
Sam Dudley ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Jaime Gutiérrez Domínguez ... orchestrator (as Jaime Gutiérrez)
Dave Hage ... music librarian
Lillie Harris ... music preparation
Ryan Humphrey ... orchestrator / score programmer
Marina Iglesias ... music preparation
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
James McWilliam ... conductor
Andres Montero ... score transcription (as Andrés Montero)
Robbie Parks ... music preparation
María José Prieto ... orchestra manager
Gema Rodriguez Rodriguez ... recordist: additional pianos (as Gemma Rodriguez)
Devin Roth ... score assistant
Katrina Schiller ... music editor
James Shearman ... conductor
David Slusser ... music editor
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
Paul Talkington ... recording coordinator
Pablo Uroz ... score recording assistant
Fernando Velázquez ... conductor / orchestrator / recording producer
Mikaela Vergara ... orchestra manager
Johannes Vogel ... music producer
Lucy Whalley ... assistant orchestra contractor
Margaret Yen ... music supervisor
Andre Zweers ... music editor
Jon Alexander ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Marc Blanes Matas ... score mixer (uncredited) / score recordist (uncredited)
Rachel Bolt ... viola (uncredited)
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music (uncredited)
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Fuchs ... scoring mixer (uncredited)
Riley Hughes ... music preparation (uncredited)
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass (uncredited)
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician (uncredited)
Elaine Overholt ... piano coach: Jessica Chastain (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation (uncredited)
Jode Steele ... trailer music (uncredited)
Cody Still ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Pablo Uroz ... score mix assistant (uncredited)
Dave Wainwright ... trailer music (uncredited)
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bill Jackson ... transportation co-captain
Shelley Mansell ... transport administrator
Paul Marshall ... transportation captain
John Ozolins ... transportation coordinator
Maurice Tremblay ... transportation co-captain
Dave Wilson ... picture car coordinator
Christian Gabourie ... driver (uncredited)
Norman Henderson ... production driver (uncredited)
Joe S. Norris ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Robert Whelan Jr. ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nick Augustyn ... production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Sarah Brandt ... assistant: Mr. Tull
Elspeth Cassar ... production coordinator
Vince Deiulis ... production assistant
Katharine Duke ... second assistant accountant
Marie Elder ... finance executive
Catherine Ennis ... production assistant
Jaclyn Evans ... production assistant
Joe Everett ... unit publicist
Focused on Food ... craft service
Ron Gervais ... title designer
Ian Gibson ... assistant: Mr. del Toro
Dave Greene ... title designer
Lucia Haliburton ... production secretary
Piper Hayes ... production assistant
Sara Holmes ... post-production accountant: Toronto
Nick Iocavedis ... chef
Shogher Kahvedjian ... assistant: Mr. Jashni
Candace Kunderman ... first assistant accountant
Andria Mack ... assistant: Mr. Tull
Travis McConnell ... production assistant
Mike Mullen ... production assistant
Andrew G. Munro ... payroll accountant
Diane Pellegrino ... production assistant
Marcelo Penarrieta ... production assistant
Jonathan Pencharz ... assistant production coordinator
Boris Radivojevic ... production assistant
David M. Rodriguez ... post-production accountant
Sam Rosati ... production assistant
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor
Dave Sauro ... assistant: Mr. Greene
Kevin Michael Schembri ... second assistant accountant (as Kevin M. Schembri)
Heather Schmitt ... third assistant accountant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Javier Soto ... documentarian
Tracy Stevens ... assistant: Ms. Share
Sylvain Taillon ... producer: title design
Elaine Thurston ... production accountant
Joan Washington ... dialogue coach
Brian Wensel ... financial controller
Ryan Witherly ... assistant post-production accountant
Amy Wright ... choreographer
Bryan Yaconelli ... production executive
Eastern Yoo ... production assistant
Dave Axford ... scenic artist: mold department (uncredited)
Veronika Bonell ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Ron Bottitta ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Andrea Eisen ... tutor (uncredited)
Annie Jackson ... media specialist (uncredited)
David Lubov ... financing (uncredited)
Kurt J. Miner ... insurance (uncredited)
Ashley Mrace ... trainee assistant accountant (uncredited)
Julianna Politsky ... assistant to production controller (uncredited)
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist (uncredited)
Sergey Shpakovsky ... stand-in (uncredited)
Julian Stone ... loop group (uncredited)
Emma Tamblyn ... cast coordinator (uncredited)
Eric W. Thompson ... production legal counsel (uncredited)

Thanks 

Alfonso Cuarón ... special thanks
Diane Cuthbert ... special thanks
Mariana Del Toro ... special thanks (as Mariana)
Marisa Del Toro ... special thanks (as Marisa)
Gabriel Gutiérrez ... special thanks
Alejandro G. Iñárritu ... special thanks
Lorenza Newton ... special thanks (as Lorenza)
Chris Parker ... special thanks
Elise Siegel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page